2013 TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
MARCH 30TH 2013 GEORGETOWN TX
608 COMPETITORS
PHOTOS
KIDS & TEENS | WOMEN DIVISIONS | MEN NO GI DIVISIONS | MENS BJJ DIVISIONS | COACHES AND CROWD SHOTS
TOURNAMENT VIDEOS
TEAM POINTS
1ST 4 POINTS, 2ND 2 POINTS, 3RD 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPIONS GRACIE BARRA 117 POINTS $1500 CASH PRIZE
2ND PLACE AFC/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS 66 POINTS $1000 CASH PRIZE
3RD PLACE CHAMPIONS FACTORY 65 POINTS $500 CASH PRIZE
4TH PLACE TWIN WOLVES MMA 43 POINTS
5TH PLACE BRASA 42 POINTS
6TH PLACE ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS 36 POINTS
7TH PLACE PARAGON TX 35 POINTS
8TH PLACE ZOMBIE BJJ 33 POINTS
9TH PLACE GRAICE HUMATIA 32 POINTS
10TH PLACE GRAPPLERS LAIR 30 POINTS
TEEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIROS
2ND TJ GRAMMER – GENESIS BJJ
TEEN BJJ ABSOUTE
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE BJJ
2ND LESTER BLANDINO- RILLION GRACIE BJJ
WOMEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST PAULINA GRANADOS- AMERICAN REVOLUTION MMA
2ND GABRIELLA MULLER- ALLIANCE BJJ
WOMEN BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST ANDERA KELLER- TEAM GENESIS
2ND SABINE DE SANTIAGO- NBTC
SUBMISSION ONLY -170 ABSOLUTE
1ST TRAVIS JOYNER- BRASA BJJ
2ND BEN SNOW- BRASA AUSTIN
SUBMISSION ONLY +170LBS ABSOLUTE
1ST JIMMY GRISSAM- FEROCITY MMA
2ND DAVID BAUTISTA- FEROCITY MMA
MEN NO GI ABSOLUTE +170LBS
1ST FRISCO DELEON- SUB GRAPPLING DISTRICT
2ND JIMMY GRISSAM- FEROCITY MMA
WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST JACOB FERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ALBERT TAPIA- XTREME PLAINVIEW
BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST EDDIE WITTERN- SMAA
2ND JOHN CHISOLM- RELSON GRACIE
BLUE BELT SUBMISSION ONLY
1ST EDDIE PEREZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND JIMMY GRISSAM- FEROCITY MMA
PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST GUSTAVO CERVANTES- TEAM DELIMA
2ND MICHAEL CAMPOS – RELSON GRACIE
PURPLE BELT SUB ONLY ABSOLUTE
1ST AUSTIN YORK-VANDRY BJJ
2ND CRAIG SMITH- VANDRY BJJ
3RD DOUGLAS CUTRIGHT- BRASA BJJ
BROWN/BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST DAMON MORGAN- UNIFIED JIU JITSU
2ND SHANE ZERINGUE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CHRIS HODDY- NTMMA
ABSOLUTE WHITE BELT SUBMISSION ONLY
1ST JAKE HERRICK- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND JOB FERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
KIDS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-44.9
1ST DAYSON NOBRIGA- QUICKSLIVA MMA GYM
2ND HECTOR MURILLO- PARAGON TX
3RD GUILLERMO APARICIO- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST ALEXANDER MCGURR- COMBAT SPORTS INSTITUTE
2ND KOOPER PARKER- PEAK PERFORMANCE MMA
3RD DAVID GARZA- PARAGON TX
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST CHRISTIAN STILL- RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND EZEKIEL DURAN- ZOMBIE BJJ
3RD JOSHUA BLANCO- AFC SMAA
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST TADAN PINION- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND DAVID RAY- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
3RD ANTHONY WEST- ZERO DOJO
BEGINNER 45-49.9
1ST PAOLO MIRANDA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MATIAS JIMENEZ- ALLIANCE BJJ
3RD CHRISTIAN OLIVA- CHAMPION FACTORY
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST ELIJAH VASQUEZ- ALOSIO SILVA BJJ
2ND JOSEPH BARRERA- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ZAYDA GORECKI- ROUGHHOUSE MMA
2ND TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST KAITLYN ROSALEZ- RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND DIEGO MARTINEZ- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3RD HUNTER MACH- GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST RYAN NICHOLS- SUBKO MMA
2ND RICARDO CASTREJON- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
2ND CHAZ SMITH- SUBKO
3RD ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST DANE WEST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JAKOB NAKAMURA- SUBKO MMA
3RD CHRISTIAN DISMORE- RONNY LIS BJJ
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST JUNIOR APARICIO- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND ETHAN PAPADAKES- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD GARTH THOMAS-RALPH GRACIE BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 45-49.9
1ST JADEN MACHADO- ZERO DOJO
2ND BRAYDEN WOLFE- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 50-59.9
1ST JOSE MACHADO- ZERO DOJO
1ST ANGEL ROBERTS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND CRYSTAL VENEGAS- OHANA BJJ
3RD JOEY MURILLO- PARAGON TX
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST JOHN RAMSEY- GENESIS BJJ
2ND AMIR MUSALLI- OHANA BJJ
3RD SAMEER- OHANA BJJ
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST ALONDRA APARCIO- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND TIASHUN ALLEN- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD JOHN BODEEN- TEAM RABADI
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST LUCAS BRENNAN- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND MARCUS TONNE- CHAMPIONS FACTORY BJJ
3RD HANNA FLORES- AFC SMAA
NOVICE 110+
1ST DAWSON NOBRIGA- QUICKSILVA MMA
2ND NOAH KENNEY- NEXT GENERATION MMA
3RD GARRETT ODONNELL-
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST ISAIH CALDERON- ART OF JIU JITSU
2ND TAYDEN SMITH- SUBKO MMA
3RD EZEKIEO VASQUEZ- ALOSIO SILVA
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST ANGLINA GOMEZ- OHANA JIU JITSU
2ND IVERSON WHITE- OHANA JIU JITSU
3RD MATTHEW CAMERON- JAO CRUS BJJ
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST TYLER BRENNAN- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND CHRISTIAN BOSWELL- TEAM RABADAI
3RD IAN BARRERA- LIONS DEN
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-GREY 0-44.9
1ST FRANCISCO LIMON- TWIN WOLVES MMA
2ND JAYDEN HOLLAND- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD TRENT WARD- TWIN WOLVES MMA
WHITE-GREY 45-49.9
1ST PAOLO MIRANDA GRACIE BARRA
2ND GRANTHAM CRAIG- GRACIE BARRA
3RD NOLAN MCCLAIN- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE-GREY 50-59.9
1ST CHRISTIAN STILL- RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND JOSHUA BLANCO- AFC SMAA
3RD LOGAN WOLVES TWIN WOLVES
WHITE-GREY 60-69.9
1ST DAVID RAY- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
2ND GAGE SLOAN- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD TADAN PAINION- GRAPPLERS LAIR
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
YELLOW 45-49.9
1ST JADEN MACHADO- ZERO DOJO
2ND MARK CONSTABLE- DOJO KYLE
WHITE –GREY 50-59.9
1ST JOSEPH BARREREA- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND DANNY O’ LEARY- DRYSDALE BJJ
3RD KRISTINA WHITWELL- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND ANGEL VALLE ROBEERTS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3RD ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST ANUSTIN HARTMANGRUBER- OHANA BJJ
2ND JOSH ELIAS- JOHNS GYM- DRYSDALE BJJ
3RD MARIO DANZI- SUBKO MMA
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND AMIR MUSALLI- OHANA BJJ
3RD JACOB MARCUS- JOAO CRUS BJJ
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST CHRISTINA KONOVAL- PARGAON TEXAS
2ND DIEGO MARTINEZ- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3RD ZIGGY SHIN PETERSON- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST JASMINE GALLEOS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND RICARDO CASTREJON- ELIGHTEN WARRIORS
3RD RYAN NICHOLS- SUBKO MMA
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST JOEY MACHADO- ZERO DOJO
2ND JOEY MURILLO- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD REY AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST CHAZ SMITH- SUBKO MMA
2ND TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD ELLE MCRAE- GRACIE BARRA
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST DANE WIEST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ALDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD CHARITY WEST- ZERO DOJO
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST JUNIO APARICIO- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND ETHAN PAPDAKES- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD KAITLYN ROSALEZ- RONNY LIS BJJ
ORANGE 60-69.9
1ST ISAIH CALDERON- ART OF JIU JITSU ACADEMY
2ND TAYDON SMITH- SUBKO MMA
3RD CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST BRIA FORD- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JONAH RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD NATHAN ALENCANTER- ZOMBIE BJJ
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST RENE GALLEGOS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND SAMEER MUSALLI- OHANA BJJ
3RD STEPHEN GRAMMER- GENESIS BJJ
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST ALONDRA APARICIO-CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND JOHN BODEEN- TEAM RABADAI
3RD JENNA WESTFALL- BQUICK BJJ
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST ANGELINA GOMEZ- OHANA BJJ
2ND MATTHEW CAMERON- JAO CRUS BJJ
3RD IVERSON WHITE- OHANA BJJ
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST CHIRSTIAN BOSWELL- RABADAI
2ND IAN BARERRA- LIONS DEN
3RD DASIA HOLLAND -TWIN WOLVES
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST MARCUS TONNE- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND HANNA FLORES- AFC SMAA
3RD DALTON NANDIN-
TEEN NO GI
13 TO 15 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 0-94.9
1ST RYAN CAMERON- JOAO CRUS BJJ
2ND CHRISTOPHER CAMERON- JOAO CRUS BJJ
3RD ELIJAH LEAL- YAMANE CHAMPIONSHIP MMA
NOVICE 95-105.9
1ST JESUS MARTINEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND AMIRI SMITH- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD TYSAN LAWSON- ROUGHHOUSE MMA
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST TROY WRIGHT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND CHRISTIAN BENETIZ- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD RONNIE WENGERT- NBTC
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST JIOVANNI VARGAS- TWIN WOLVES BJJ
2ND ERICK DOMINGO-
3RD RYAN MORENO- VASQUEZ ACAEMY
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST DALTON WINDHAM- CONSTRICTION JIU JITSU
2ND LONNIE TAYLOR- QUICK SILVA MMA
NOVICE GIRLS 120-134.9
1ST ANDREW JORDAN- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND KAYLA ESSE- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
3RD NIKKI ELLIS- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST ISAIAH RENDON- FULL CONTACT GYM
2ND CODY ROBERTS- TEAM COOPER
3RD TREA CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
BEGINNER GIRLS 95-105.9
1ST LAUREN CAMERON- JOAO CRUS BJJ
2ND REGANE PEARCE- TWIN WOLVES MMA
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST ALEX BARRIENTES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND GABRIEL SAMANIEGO- AFC SMAA
3RD TYLER CAMERON- JOAO CRUS BJJ
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST ALBERT PENA- 10TH PLANET
2ND DEVIN CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MAINE CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
INTERMEDIATE 106-119.9
1ST MATEO SOTO- ALOSIO SILVA TX
2ND ROBERTO JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE
3RD AJ CISNEROS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST MICHAEL REYES- FEROCITY MMA
2ND CHAD ELLIS0 GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD THORN SPEARS-ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST JULIO MANRIQUE- NORTH SHORE SMAA
2ND NATHANIEL HAY- GRAPPELRS LAIR
3RD SEAN MORTON- AFC SMAA
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND JOSH CRAIG- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD FRANK ORTIZ- GRACIE JIU JITSU ACADEMY
BEGINNER 180+
1ST TJ GRAMMER- GENESIS BJJ
2ND FRANKIE GRACIA- VANOVER
3RD PRESTON ENRIQUEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9
1ST AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
3RD TY ASHCRAFT—GRAPPLERS LAIR
INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9
1ST ALONZO JORDAN- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND DEZMOND MOORE- RONNY LIS BJJ
TEEN BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-94.9
1ST RYON CAMERON- JOAO CRUS BJJ
2ND CHIRSTOPHER CAMERON- JOAO CRUS BJJ
3RD ELIJAH LEAL- YAMANE CHAMPIONSHIPS
WHITE 95-104.9
1ST LORENZO SALGADO- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND CHRISTIAN BENEITEZ- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD RONNIE WENGERT- NBTC
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST DEVEN CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JACOB TURPEN- AMAYAS BJJ
3RD RYAN MORENO- VASQUEZ ACADEMY-
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST DALTON WINDHAM- CONSTRICTION JIU JITSU
2ND BRANDON BOISE- CHAMPONS FACTORY
3RD TREA CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST NOEL GRAVES- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
2ND RAUL LIMON- TWIN WOLVES
3RD RANDY HAYES- RELSON GRACIE
TEEN GIRLS 95-105.09
1ST BREANNA VANNA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND REGANE PEARCE- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD KAITLIN ALCANTAR- ZOMBIE BJJJ
WHITE 180+
1ST LESTER BLANDINO- RILLION GRACIE ACADEMY
2ND PRESTON ENRIQUEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIROS
TEEN GIRLS ORANGE 95-105.9
1ST ISABEL CANTU- TEAM TOOKE
2ND LAUREN CAMERON- JOAO CRUS BJJ
TEEN ORANGE-GREEN 106-119.9
1ST MATEO SOTO- ALOSIO SILVA BJ
2ND ROBERTO JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE BJ
3RD AJ CISNEROS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
TEEN ORANGE-GREEN 120-134.9
1ST AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND MAINE CURTIS-ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
TEEN 16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST FRANK ORTIZ- GRACIE JIU JITSU
2ND SEAN MORTON- AFC SMAA
3RD RYDER KURKOSKI- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
BLUE 120-134.9
1ST DAMON ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND DEZMOND MOORE- RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD JIOVANNI VARGAS- TWIN WOLVES MMA
BLUE 150-164.9
1ST NATHAN STOLZER- RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND JAY RIDER – BTT
WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST AMBER MARBURY- CFC SMAA
2ND LORETTA FOREMAN- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD LAURA HEIMAN- PARAGON TX
NOVICE 160+
1ST LINDA MARTINEZ- CFC SMAA
2ND FELICIA HYDE- SNOW JIU JITSU
BEGINNER 0-119.9
1ST CARLY WILLIAMS- BRASA
2ND MARIA MARTINEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD MARIA LOPEZ- THE FIGHT PIT
BEGINNER 140-159.9
1ST CHRISTY LUDWICK- HEART OF TX MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BRITTANY ROBERTSON- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD AMANDA TREVINO- BQUICK BJJ
ADVANCED 0-119.9
1ST PAULINA GRANADOS- AMERICAN REVOLUTION MMA
2ND STEPHANIE CANTU- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD REBECA LEE VARADY- GRACIE HUMAITA
ADVANCED 120-139.9
1ST GABRIELA MULLER- ALLIANCE BJJ
2ND ANDREA KELLER- TEAM GENESIS
WOMEN BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST CARLY WILLIAMS- BRASA
2ND MARIA MARTINEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD MARISVEL SOLIS- AUSTIN JIU JITSU
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST ANDREA LANZEN- MARRA SENKI
2ND LAURA HEIMAN- PARAGON TX
3RD NAIDEN RIVERA- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
white 140-159.9
1st JENNIFER NEWCOMER—NBTC
2ND SUSIE DEZELLE- RONNIE LIS BJJ
3RD ANDREA TREVINO- B QUICK BJJ
WHITE 160+
1ST LINDA MARTINEZ- CFC SMAA
2ND ANGELICA TORRES-TRAINERS ELITE MMA
3RD DANIELLE ROSENDALE- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST STEPHANIE CANTU- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND REBECCA LEE VARADAY- GRACIE HUMAITA
BLUE 120-139.9
1ST SABINE DE SANTIAGO= NBTC
2ND GABRIELLA MUELLER- ALLIANCE
3RD ANDREA KELLER- GENESIS BJJ
BLUE 140-159.9
1ST CHRISTY LUDWICK- HEART OF TX MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JAMI NELSON- TEAM REYES
3RD JANIE VILLEGAS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
ADULT NOGI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST ERIK MENDOZA- NEXT GENERATION MMA
2ND ROGER REYES- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD BRANDON CRAWFORD- ROUGH HOUSE MMA
NOVICE 135-144.9
1ST RYAN ESCOBAR- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND ARWHIL ST. THOMAS- NEXT GENERATION MMA
3RD YOUNG YU- NEXT GENERATION MMA
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST JOSHUA ROGERS-HILL- FIT AND FEARLESS
2ND OSCAR SANABRIA- MARTIAL WAY ACADEMY
3RD DENIS KARPYAK- TWIN WOLVES MMA
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST CODY STEELE- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND JOE KARNAVAS- RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD CODY COOK- PARAGON TX
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST MICHAEL MCGEHEE- GRACIE JIU JITSU
2ND RYAN DUFFEK- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
3RD BRADLEY TURNER- AFC SMAA
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST MATTHEW FEIDEN- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
2ND CONRAD DURAN- FEROCITY MMA
3RD YSIDRO CONTREREAS- ARMOR HOUSE
NOVICE 220+
1ST FRISCO DE LEON- SUB GRAPPLING DISTRICT
2ND ERICK RODRIGUEZ- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD THOMAS HERRERA- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND LEVI GOLDING- ZOMBIE BJJ
3RD PHAT CHAU- NEXT GENERATION MMA
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST ANGEL DELGADO- FEROCITY MMA
2ND JOHNNY JAMES LUJAN- AFC SMAA
3RD JACOB SCHAEFER- BRASA
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST JAY RICHARDSON- DIAZ MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BILL VASQUEZ- AMERICAN REVOLUTIN
3RD HAYDEN HILL- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST ADRIAN WORMSTADT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND ALEX TROCHEZ- GRACIE JIU JITSU
3RD ABRHAM VALLEJO- AUSTIN SUBMISSION FIGHTING
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST STEVEN RODRIGUEZ-SMAA
2ND ALFREDO SARINANA- TEJAS COMBATIVES
3RD JOHNNY GILBERT- PARAGON TEX
BEGINNER 205-219.9
1ST JON RICHARDSON- TEAM AMAYA
2ND ZACHARY LOFGREN- 10TH PLANET
3RD JORGE ARCE- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 135-144.9
1ST VIDUSH RANA- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND SEBASTIAN GARZA- BRASA
3RD DEVIN BLAIR- TX FIGHTING SYNDICATE
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST DAMON MORGAN- UNIFIED JIU JITSU
2ND JOSEPH TONCHE- NOVA UNIAO
3RD JUAN GANDARA- PARAGON TX
INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST RICKY RIVAS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND EUNSOO KIM- BJJ REVOLUTON TEAM
3RD JUSTIN RENICK- GRAPPLERS LAIR
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST JARED PEREZ- AMERICAN REVOLUTION MMA
2ND RONNIE SALI- MARRA SENKI BJJ
3RD TORREY SPENCE- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
INTERMEDIATE 185-204.9
1ST JERMAINE ANUGWOM- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
2ND JON LARA- TX FIGHTING SYNDICATE
3RD DAVID BAUTISTA- FEROCITY MMA
ADVANCED 0-134.9
1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
3RD CRUZ FRIAS- RABADAI BJJ-
ADVANCED 135-144.9
1ST JAIME LARA- WEST TX BRASA
2ND BRIAN ROBINSON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MITCHELL BRUNER- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST BEN SNOW- BRASA AUSTIN
2ND RALPH SEXBEN- AFC SMAA
3RD ALEC WILLIAMS- FEROCITY MMA
ADVANCED 185-204.9
1ST JARROD CLONTZ- AFC SMAA
2ND SETH DANIELS- COLORADO BJJ
3RD TIM FARRIS- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
MASTERS NO GI
MASTERS NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST DAVID RODRIGUEZ- AMERICAN REVOLUTION
2ND ED WHITE- SUBKO
3RD JOSE MURILLO- PARAGON TX
MASTERS NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST DEONTE SINGLETERY- AFC SMAA
2ND ARTURO JINOJOSA- VASQUEZ ACADEMY
3RD MIKE MARKHAM
MASTERS NOVICE 205+
1ST EZEKIEL DURAN- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND RUSTY BURROW- SUBKO MMA
3RD BEAU TARPEIN- PARAGON TX
MASTERS ADVANCED 0-154.9
1ST RYAN BLUMBERG- GRACIE JIU JITSU
2ND BRIAN ROBINSON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CHRIS MATTHEWS- BTT
SENIORS ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST GLEN UNDERWOOD- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND BRIAN COSTELLO- PARAGON TX
BEGINNER 0-154.9
1ST RICARDO CASTANEDA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RICHARD CRENWELGE- MONOLITH GRAPPLING ARTS
ADULT BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST DYLON BROCK- GRACIE BARRA
2ND LEROY MONTOYA- ARMOUR HOUSE
3RD MICHAEL CRAIG- VANDRY BJJ
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST RYAN ESCOBAR- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND TAE KIM – GRACIE HUMATIA
3RD ANGEL DELGAD- FEROCITY MMA
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST JUAN GANDARA- PARAGON TX
2ND HAYDEN HILL- GENESIS BJJ
3RD JOSHUA ROGERS HILL- FIT AND FEARLESS AUSTIN
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST AARON MOORE- FIT AND FEARLESS
2ND TIMOTHY MESSER- SMAA
3RD ADRIAN WORMSTADT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST CHRIS KLEMAN- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
2ND MARTIN ESPINOZA- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
3RD MATTHEW MOODY- TEAM TOOKE MMA
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST MATTHEW FIEDER- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
2ND CARL GRIMM
3RD AUSTIN LEACH- FIT AND FEARLESS
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST JAKE HERRIC- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND BRAD KERVIN- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD JEFFREY ROBBINS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 220+
1ST ERICK RODRIGUEZ- TWIN WOLVES MMA
2ND THOMAS CUNNINGHAM- BRASA BJJ
3RD RHYAN YOUNG- RCJ MACHADO
MASTERS WHITE BELT 155-169.9
1ST LARRY FOLEY- GRACIE BARRA
2ND THOMAS ROBERTS- CHAMPIONS FACTORY
3RD DAVID LITTRELL- GRACIE BARRA
MASTERS WHITE 170-184.9
1ST JUSTIN CRAIG- GARCIE BARRA
2ND JESSE ROTH- BRAZIL 021
3RD GETULIO TEIXEIRA- GRACIE BARRA
MASTERS WHITE 185-204.9
1ST ARTURO HINOJOSA- VASQUEZ ACADEMY
2ND PETER PRINCE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CEDRIC COOK- GRACIE BARRA
MASTERS WHITE 205+
1ST EZEKIEL DURAN- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND JOB FERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOHNO’KEEFE- ROUND ROCK BJJ
BLUE BELT 0-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND CRUZ FRIAS- RABADAI BJJ
3RD PAUL GUERRERO- RONNY LIS BJJ
BLUE BELT 135-144.9
1ST BRIAN ROBINSON-GRACIE BARRA
2ND MITCHELL BRONER-FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
3RD VIDUSH RANA- GRACIE HUMATIA
BLUEBELT 145-154.9
1ST CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE
2ND DANNY KOU- BRAZIL 021
3RD WILLIAM BLAIR- NBBJJ
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST BEN SNOW-BRASA AUSTIN
2ND PHOENIX CAMACHO- GRACIE HUMATIA
3RD ALEC WILLIAMS- FEROCITY MMA
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST JOSEPH LARA- GRACIE HUMATIA
2ND GEOFFREY NEAL-TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD RONNIE SALI- MARRA SENKI
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST JAMES CURL- MARRA SENKI
2ND DEREK ORGERON- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD EDDIE WHITTERN- CFC SMAA
BLUE 220+
1ST LAMON WASHINGTON- GRACIE HUMATIA
2ND LARRY CAMPBELL- RELSON GRACIE
MASTERS BLUE BELT
BLUE 0-154.9
1ST RICARDO CASTANEDA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SAM FOUNTAIN- CONSGRICTION JIU JITSU
3RD BJ TREVINO- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST JOSHUA FORD- GRACIE BARRA
2ND LES MILIKA- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD DAVE SMITH- SOUL FIGHTERS
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST JOSE MURILLO- PARAGON TX
2ND REINALDO OSORIO- MARRA SENKI
3RD RICHARD SOUKHAOUNG- TEAM LUTTER
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST EDDIE PEREZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND MIQUELAS BRAGANCA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DEONTE SINGLETERY- AFC SMAA
BLUE SENIORS 205+
1ST JOHN BARRERA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MIKE GOTTESMAN- GRACIE BARRA
3RD THOMAS POPP- RABADI BJJ
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST JAMIE LARA- WEST TX BRASA
2ND CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST ISRAEL FORD- GRACIE BARRA
2ND EMRE DEMIORS- BRAZIL 021
3RD JOSEPH TONCHE- NOVA UNIAO
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JEREMY ADAMS- FIT AND FEARLESS
2ND RALPH SEXEBEN- AFC SMAA
3RD CJ ORTEGA- PARAGON TX
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST DOUGLAS CURTTRIGHT- BRASA JIU JITSU
2ND JESUS ROMAN WEST TX BRASA
3RD ROY TWYOMON- ELEMENTS SMAA
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST DOMINIC BRISBIN- FORT HOOD COMBATIVES
2ND SETH DANIELS – COLORADO BJJ
3RD CHIRS BANTA- GRACIE BARRA
PURPLE 220+
1ST MATTHEW BRAZILE- VANDRY BJJ
2ND GUSTAVO CERVANTEZ- TEAM DELIMA
MASTERS PURPLE BELT
PURPLE 0-154.9
1ST RYAN BLUMBERG- GRACIE JIU JITSU
2ND JACK HALL- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD CHRIS MATTHEWS- BTT
SENIORS PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST GLEN UNDERWOOD- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND BRIAN COSTELLO-PARAGON TX
BROWN/BLACK BELT
0-134.9
1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ALEX GONZAGA- CHAMPIONS FACTORY-
145-154.9
1ST DAMON MORGAN- UNIFIED JIU JITSU
2ND NELSON BLAIR-
155-169.9
1ST JOSE PORTILLO- PARAGON TX
2ND MIKE BRASWELL- GRACIE JIU JITSU
185-204.9
1ST JOE HOUSTON- SEGUIN MMA
2ND EDDIE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.