TOURNAMENT BRACKETS | TOURNAMENT PHOTOS
Kids Nogi 6U Novice 0-1 year – 44
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Xavior King of Zingano BJJ
- 2nd Place – Kapono Morgado of Rocky Mountain BJJ
- 3rd Place – Suryan Sinha of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Jacob DeBard of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Xavior King (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain BJJ) (Fall 0:31)
2nd Place Match
- Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain BJJ) won by fall over Suryan Sinha (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
- Suryan Sinha (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Jacob DeBard (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 6U Novice 0-1 year – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angel Acevedo of Factory X
- 2nd Place – Asher Kowalski of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Hunter Divine of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Angel Acevedo (Factory X) won by rule over Asher Kowalski (The Sanctuary) (RULE)
Round 2
- Asher Kowalski (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Hunter Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3
- Angel Acevedo (Factory X) won by fall over Hunter Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:38)
Kids Nogi 6U Novice 0-1 year – 57+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Owen Wingo of Easton BJJ Thornton
- 2nd Place – Camron Naranjo of Ultimate Performance BJJ
- 3rd Place – Dominik Naranjo of Ultimate Performance BJJ
- 4th Place – Jaxon Woods of ATOS Rapid City
1st Place Match
- Owen Wingo (Easton BJJ Thornton) won by tech fall over Camron Naranjo (Ultimate Performance BJJ) (TF 18-2)
3rd Place Match
- Dominik Naranjo (Ultimate Performance BJJ) won by fall over Jaxon Woods (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 1:04)
Kids NOGI 8U Novice 0-1 Years – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tj Blosser of The Sanctuary
- 2nd Place – Coraline Pillar of Storm TKD
- 3rd Place – Colton Kyriss of Easton Castle rock
- 4th Place – Jace Rauch of Grit BJJ
1st Place Match
- Tj Blosser (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Coraline Pillar (Storm TKD) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Coraline Pillar (Storm TKD) won by rule over Colton Kyriss (Easton Castle rock) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Colton Kyriss (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Jace Rauch (Grit BJJ) (Fall 0:44)
Kids NOGI 8U Novice 0-1 Years – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zachary Hoggle of Colorado springs bjj
- 2nd Place – Ella Preuss of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Calli Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
Round 1
- Ella Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by tech fall over Calli Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (TF 21-0)
Round 2
- Zachary Hoggle (Colorado springs bjj) won by fall over Calli Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3
- Zachary Hoggle (Colorado springs bjj) won by fall over Ella Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:12)
Kids NOGI 8U Novice 0-1 Years – 61
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cody Kerns of Easton Arvada
- 2nd Place – Misael Payan of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 3rd Place – Alexandra Winges of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Cody Kerns (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Alexandra Winges (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:33)
Round 2
- Cody Kerns (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Misael Payan (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
- Misael Payan (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Alexandra Winges (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:27)
Kids NOGI 8U Novice 0-1 Years – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mylez Shimp of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Gryphon Spoone of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Tredan Fowler of MILE HIGH GRACIE
Round 1
- Mylez Shimp (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Tredan Fowler (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
- Gryphon Spoone (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Tredan Fowler (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3
- Mylez Shimp (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Gryphon Spoone (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 0:27)
Kids NOGI 8U Novice 0-1 Years – 80+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kannen Marshall of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Anthony Tran of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Juziah Nadeau of BanG
Round 1
- Anthony Tran (The Sanctuary) won by decision over Juziah Nadeau (BanG) (Dec 0-0)
Round 2
- Kannen Marshall (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Anthony Tran (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Kannen Marshall (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Juziah Nadeau (BanG) (Fall 0:35)
Kids Nogi 8U Beginner 1-2 years – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Greta Curtis of Easton Castle rock
- 2nd Place – Colten Sunshine of Aspen MMA
- 3rd Place – Charlotte Szpunar of Easton Castle rock
- 4th Place – Alexandra Kowalski of The Sanctuary
1st Place Match
- Greta Curtis (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Colten Sunshine (Aspen MMA) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Charlotte Szpunar (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Alexandra Kowalski (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)
Kids NOGI 10U Novice 0-1 Years – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Schneider of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Banyan Ward of High altitude MMA
- 3rd Place – Kaine Hill of Element
- 4th Place – Sanskriti Sinha of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Sam Schneider (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Banyan Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 0:23)
3rd Place Match
- Kaine Hill (Element) won by fall over Sanskriti Sinha (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 2:19)
Kids NOGI 10U Novice 0-1 Years – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Morgan Woods of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Andres Pena of Kids Bang BJJ
- 3rd Place – Gabe Daniels of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Daken Rael of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
1st Place Match
- Morgan Woods (ATOS Rapid City) won by rule over Andres Pena (Kids Bang BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Gabe Daniels (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by rule over Daken Rael (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (RULE)
Kids Nogi 10U Beginner 1-2 years – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominick Martinez of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Tayla Christensen of Storm TKD
- 3rd Place – Emily Delwiche of Prime BJJ
Round 1
- Tayla Christensen (Storm TKD) won by fall over Emily Delwiche (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
- Dominick Martinez (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Tayla Christensen (Storm TKD) (Fall 2:41)
Round 3
- Dominick Martinez (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Emily Delwiche (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 10U Beginner 1-2 years – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Heidi Curtis of Easton Castle rock
- 2nd Place – Ryan Clery of Hybrid nation
- 3rd Place – Dillon Long of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Donovan Jarrett of Ludwig Martial Arts
1st Place Match
- Heidi Curtis (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Ryan Clery (Hybrid nation) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Ryan Clery (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Dillon Long (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:23)
3rd Place Match
- Dillon Long (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Donovan Jarrett (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 2:27)
Kids Nogi 10U Beginner 1-2 years – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jake Wu of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Stone Spiars of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 3rd Place – Logan Russo of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 4th Place – Samantha Sunshine of Aspen MMA
1st Place Match
- Jake Wu (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Stone Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 1:48)
2nd Place Match
- Stone Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Logan Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Samantha Sunshine (Aspen MMA) (Fall 2:32)
Kids Nogi 10U Beginner 1-2 years – 87
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Porter of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 2nd Place – Chase Bojtos of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 3rd Place – Jarelly Navarrete of Silverback Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Makena Heston of The Sanctuary
1st Place Match
- Andrew Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Chase Bojtos (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
- Jarelly Navarrete (Silverback Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Makena Heston (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:47)
Kids Nogi 10U Beginner 1-2 years – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dylan Ulmer of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Xander Opel of Busy BJJ
- 3rd Place – Ivy Ward of High altitude MMA
Round 1
- Dylan Ulmer (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Ivy Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Dylan Ulmer (ATOS Rapid City) won by tech fall over Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) (TF 17-0)
Round 3
- Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Ivy Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Blake Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Jaxson Powers of Ceis MMA
- 3rd Place – Devyn Miller of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Brooklynn Gustafson of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
1st Place Match
- Blake Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Jaxson Powers (Ceis MMA) (Fall 2:03)
3rd Place Match
- Devyn Miller (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Brooklynn Gustafson (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 1:14)
Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 87
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lafe Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
- 2nd Place – Carson Lund of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Natasha Hartman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Israel Perez of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Carson Lund (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 1:55)
2nd Place Match
- Carson Lund (Easton Castle rock) won by decision over Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
- Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by decision over Israel Perez (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Dec 2-0)
Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Beckett Smith of Busy BJJ
- 2nd Place – Elijah Bendzewicz of ABJJA
- 3rd Place – Alex Bonse of The Farm BJJ
- 4th Place – Simon Walker of MILE HIGH GRACIE
1st Place Match
- Beckett Smith (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Elijah Bendzewicz (ABJJA) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Bonse (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Simon Walker (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 0:13)
Kids Nogi 12U Novice 0-1 years – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lucian Ensell of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 2nd Place – Cage Spiars of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 3rd Place – Jayvin Lam of Easton BJJ Centennial
Round 1
- Lucian Ensell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Cage Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
- Cage Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Jayvin Lam (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
- Lucian Ensell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Jayvin Lam (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:59)
Kids Nogi 12U Novice 0-1 years – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Mellenthin of Aspen MMA
- 2nd Place – Tristan Yager of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Isaiah Scott of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Ian Kling of Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
1st Place Match
- James Mellenthin (Aspen MMA) won by fall over Tristan Yager (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 2:42)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Scott (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ian Kling (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) (Fall 0:56)
Kids Nogi 12U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Derrek Balser of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Luke Suro of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Mathayus Rubio of Easton BJJ Thornton
- 4th Place – Aidan Insley of High altitude MMA
1st Place Match
- Derrek Balser (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Mathayus Rubio (Easton BJJ Thornton) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) won by tech fall over Mathayus Rubio (Easton BJJ Thornton) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Aidan Insley (High altitude MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 12U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Terranova of Easton Castle rock
- 2nd Place – Aleyna Szpunar of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – William Roybal of TNCW
- 4th Place – Jack Van Matre of SolFlo
1st Place Match
- Cole Terranova (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Aleyna Szpunar (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- William Roybal (TNCW) won by fall over Jack Van Matre (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)
Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dallas Robinson of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Liam Zyvoloski of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Nathan Sulentic of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Kaeden Greenfield of Easton Castle rock
1st Place Match
- Dallas Robinson (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Sulentic (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Kaeden Greenfield (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 1:46)
Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 87
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Johnny Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Ryan Pulley of BJJ Revolution
- 3rd Place – Ashley Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
- 4th Place – Casey Walker of MILE HIGH GRACIE
1st Place Match
- Johnny Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Ryan Pulley (BJJ Revolution) (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
- Ashley Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Casey Walker (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 3:00)
Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marko Vazquez of Team Tooke
- 2nd Place – Thomas Broderick of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Yuliana Niazov of High altitude MMA
Round 1
- Thomas Broderick (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Yuliana Niazov (High altitude MMA) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
- Marko Vazquez (Team Tooke) won by fall over Thomas Broderick (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Marko Vazquez (Team Tooke) won by fall over Yuliana Niazov (High altitude MMA) (Fall 2:39)
Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 100+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cailin Fultz of BJJ Revolution
- 2nd Place – Aeri Osha of BJJ Revolution
- 3rd Place – Christopher Barcenas of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Delanie Wilson of Frontline
1st Place Match
- Cailin Fultz (BJJ Revolution) won by forfeit over Aeri Osha (BJJ Revolution) (FF)
2nd Place Match
- Aeri Osha (BJJ Revolution) won by rule over Christopher Barcenas (Prime BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Barcenas (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Delanie Wilson (Frontline) (Fall 3:00)
Kids NOGI 12U Adv 4yrs + – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tommy Johnston of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Liam Zyvoloski of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Demarco Cosme of The Sanctuary
- 4th Place – Andrew Boyarko of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Tommy Johnston (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Demarco Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Andrew Boyarko (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:40)
Kids NOGI 12U Adv 4yrs + – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Diego Garcia of The Sanctuary
- 2nd Place – Treyvin Lowry of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Sulentic of Checkmat
- 4th Place – Brayden Paine of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy
1st Place Match
- Diego Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Sulentic (Checkmat) won by fall over Brayden Paine (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 3:00)
Teen Boy NOGI Novice 0-1 years – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abran Chavez of Renegade BJJ & MMA
- 2nd Place – Devin Stickler-martin of farm bjj
- 3rd Place – Damon Robb of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Brodie Mitchell of ATOS Rapid City
1st Place Match
- Abran Chavez (Renegade BJJ & MMA) won by fall over Devin Stickler-martin (farm bjj) (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match
- Damon Robb (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Brodie Mitchell (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 4:00)
Teen Boy NOGI Novice 0-1 years – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aspen Ward of High altitude MMA
- 2nd Place – Hudson Arroyo of Easton Training Center
- 3rd Place – Andres Pinon of Renegade BJJ & MMA
- 4th Place – Cameron Brown of Kraken BJJ
1st Place Match
- Aspen Ward (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Hudson Arroyo (Easton Training Center) (Fall 1:57)
3rd Place Match
- Andres Pinon (Renegade BJJ & MMA) won by fall over Cameron Brown (Kraken BJJ) (Fall 0:34)
Teen Boy NOGI Novice 0-1 years – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cade Chaney of Colorado springs bjj
- 2nd Place – Jacob Faulkner of DC Fighters INFIGHT
Round 1
- Cade Chaney (Colorado springs bjj) won by decision over Jacob Faulkner (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
- Cade Chaney (Colorado springs bjj) won by fall over Jacob Faulkner (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 2:11)
Round 3
Teen Boy NOGI Novice 0-1 years – 150+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Billy Williams of SAS
- 2nd Place – Joshua Stallman of Grit BJJ
- 3rd Place – Devin Sparks of Iron lion/ ufc gym
- 4th Place – Cade Selanders of Renegade BJJ & MMA
1st Place Match
- Billy Williams (SAS) won by fall over Joshua Stallman (Grit BJJ) (Fall 3:22)
3rd Place Match
- Devin Sparks (Iron lion/ ufc gym) won by fall over Cade Selanders (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 1:04)
Teen Boy NOGI Beginner 1-2 yrs – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nick Hollen of DC Fighters INFIGHT
- 2nd Place – Tyler Emmons of MILE HIGH GRACIE
- 3rd Place – Truen MacKinnon of Easton training Center Boulder
1st Place Match
- Nick Hollen (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by fall over Tyler Emmons (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 2:12)
3rd Place Match
- Truen MacKinnon (Easton training Center Boulder) received a bye () (Bye)
Teen Boy NOGI Beginner 1-2 yrs – 125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Gusty of Champions Martial Arts
- 2nd Place – Joseph V Hulongbayan of Storm TKD
- 3rd Place – Matthew Simon of Edge MMA
- 4th Place – Vinny Biechler of Storm TKD
1st Place Match
- Andrew Gusty (Champions Martial Arts) won by fall over Joseph V Hulongbayan (Storm TKD) (Fall 2:06)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Simon (Edge MMA) won by fall over Vinny Biechler (Storm TKD) (Fall 4:00)
Teen Boy NOGI Beginner 1-2 yrs – 130+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chris Porter of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 2nd Place – Kelly Cyrus of Cheyenne BJJ
- 3rd Place – Marcos Tremillo of EASTON DENVER
- 4th Place – Devin Deloria of Champions Martial Arts
1st Place Match
- Chris Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Kelly Cyrus (Cheyenne BJJ) (Fall 3:17)
3rd Place Match
- Marcos Tremillo (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Devin Deloria (Champions Martial Arts) (Fall 0:59)
Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Anthony Sulentic of Checkmat
Round 1
- James Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Anthony Sulentic (Checkmat) (Fall 0:06)
Round 2
- James Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Anthony Sulentic (Checkmat) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ayush Khanna of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Matthew Fasbender of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 3rd Place – Carson Murphy of Easton Castle rock
Round 1
- Ayush Khanna (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Matthew Fasbender (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 3:46)
Round 2
- Ayush Khanna (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Carson Murphy (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3
- Matthew Fasbender (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Carson Murphy (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 1:26)
Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wilson Sojo of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Jamen Onesky of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 3rd Place – Zane Garcia of The Sanctuary
Round 1
- Jamen Onesky (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Zane Garcia (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:01)
Round 2
- Wilson Sojo (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Jamen Onesky (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
- Wilson Sojo (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Zane Garcia (The Sanctuary) (Fall 0:28)
Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elijah Sulentic of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Elijah Smith of Victory MMA
- 3rd Place – Shane Record of Easton Arvada
Round 1
- Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Shane Record (Easton Arvada) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
- Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Elijah Smith (Victory MMA) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
- Elijah Smith (Victory MMA) won by fall over Shane Record (Easton Arvada) (Fall 2:37)
Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-1 Year – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sydney Wu of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Annabelle Gusty of Champions Martial Arts
Round 1
- Sydney Wu (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Annabelle Gusty (Champions Martial Arts) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
- Sydney Wu (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Annabelle Gusty (Champions Martial Arts) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-1 Year – 130+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kimberly Morales of Unattached
- 2nd Place – Larissa Mckenzie of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
Round 1
- Kimberly Morales (Unattached) won by fall over Larissa Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
- Larissa Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by tech fall over Kimberly Morales (Unattached) (TF 24-0)
Round 3
- Kimberly Morales (Unattached) won by fall over Larissa Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 4:00)
Teen Girl NOGI Beginner 1-2 yrs – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rosalind Ramos of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Kaley Altman of Factory X
- 3rd Place – Ilani Dykes of High altitude MMA
Round 1
- Rosalind Ramos (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Ilani Dykes (High altitude MMA) (Fall 3:32)
Round 2
- Rosalind Ramos (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Kaley Altman (Factory X) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
- Kaley Altman (Factory X) won by fall over Ilani Dykes (High altitude MMA) (Fall 0:20)
Teen Girl NOGI Int 2-4 yrs – 140
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Savannah Cosme of The Sanctuary
- 2nd Place – Amanda Dozier of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 3rd Place – Victoria Guinard of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Olivia Owens of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Savannah Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Amanda Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
- Victoria Guinard (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Olivia Owens (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 1:16)
Kids 10U NOGI Absolute – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ivy Ward of High altitude MMA
- 2nd Place – Banyan Ward of High altitude MMA
Round 1
- Ivy Ward (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Banyan Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
- Ivy Ward (High altitude MMA) won by forfeit over Banyan Ward (High altitude MMA) (FF)
Round 3
Kids 12U NOGI Absolute – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Aeri Osha of BJJ Revolution
- 3rd Place – Cole Mitchell of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 4th Place – Annabelle Porter of Zingano Bjj Brighton
1st Place Match
- Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Aeri Osha (BJJ Revolution) (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
- Cole Mitchell (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Annabelle Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 3:00)
TEEN BOY NOGI ABSOLUTE – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dakota Brewer of Renegade BJJ & MMA
- 2nd Place – Aspen Ward of High altitude MMA
Round 1
- Dakota Brewer (Renegade BJJ & MMA) won by fall over Aspen Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Dakota Brewer (Renegade BJJ & MMA) won by fall over Aspen Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 40
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob DeBard of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Blake Smith of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 3rd Place – Bryce Porter of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Oliver Denny of Zingano Bjj Brighton
1st Place Match
- Jacob DeBard (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Blake Smith (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Blake Smith (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by rule over Bryce Porter (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Bryce Porter (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Oliver Denny (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 0:22)
Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 45
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Xavier Thornton-Wood of Colorado BJJ West
- 2nd Place – Jaymian Lam of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 3rd Place – Jackson Wilson of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Averie Tennant of Nova Mente
1st Place Match
- Xavier Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Jaymian Lam (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Wilson (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Averie Tennant (Nova Mente) (Fall 2:13)
Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Asher Kowalski of The Sanctuary
- 2nd Place – Landon Glover of Hybrid nation
- 3rd Place – Daniel Najera of Hybrid nation
- 4th Place – Mia Godwin of Grand Valley BJJ
1st Place Match
- Asher Kowalski (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Landon Glover (Hybrid nation) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Landon Glover (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Daniel Najera (Hybrid nation) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Daniel Najera (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Mia Godwin (Grand Valley BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Graham Nelson of Colorado springs bjj
- 2nd Place – Connnor Bulbuk of Cies MMA
- 3rd Place – Declan Collins of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Acuzio Lizardi of Colorado BJJ West
1st Place Match
- Graham Nelson (Colorado springs bjj) won by fall over Connnor Bulbuk (Cies MMA) (Fall 1:42)
2nd Place Match
- Connnor Bulbuk (Cies MMA) won by fall over Declan Collins (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match
- Declan Collins (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Acuzio Lizardi (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 0:35)
Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 57+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jaxon Woods of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Patrick O`Connor of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Jaxon Woods (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Patrick O`Connor (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:35)
Round 2
- Jaxon Woods (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Patrick O`Connor (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Kids BJJ 6U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 45
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Xavior King of Zingano BJJ
- 2nd Place – Kapono Morgado of Rocky Mountain BJJ
- 3rd Place – Emir Halmedi of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Suryan Sinha of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Xavior King (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain BJJ) (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Emir Halmedi (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Suryan Sinha (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 6U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jimi Anderson of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Thiago Gawryl of Motive Jui-jitsu
- 3rd Place – Waylon Winters of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 4th Place – Annalise Mata of Portela BJJ
1st Place Match
- Jimi Anderson (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Thiago Gawryl (Motive Jui-jitsu) (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match
- Waylon Winters (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Annalise Mata (Portela BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 8U White Belt – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Patrick Martinez of KATHARO
- 2nd Place – Julian Thornton-Wood of Colorado BJJ West
- 3rd Place – Joshua Delwiche of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Reagan Brunmaier of ATOS Rapid City
1st Place Match
- Patrick Martinez (KATHARO) won by fall over Joshua Delwiche (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:06)
2nd Place Match
- Julian Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Joshua Delwiche (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:16)
3rd Place Match
- Julian Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Reagan Brunmaier (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 1:38)
Kids BJJ 8U White Belt – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Meyer of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 2nd Place – Maribel Delgado of Colorado springs bjj
- 3rd Place – Jacob Seefeld of Grand Valley BJJ
- 4th Place – Calli Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
1st Place Match
- James Meyer (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Maribel Delgado (Colorado springs bjj) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Seefeld (Grand Valley BJJ) won by fall over Calli Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 0:53)
Kids BJJ 8U White Belt – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ty Young of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Scott Liebowitz of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Alexandra Winges of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Raina Benz of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
1st Place Match
- Ty Young (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Scott Liebowitz (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Alexandra Winges (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Raina Benz (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt – 50
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lucas Bendzewicz of ABJJA
- 2nd Place – Cade Sosias of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Everett Singer of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Julia Millet of Portela BJJ
1st Place Match
- Lucas Bendzewicz (ABJJA) won by fall over Everett Singer (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Cade Sosias (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Everett Singer (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Cade Sosias (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Julia Millet (Portela BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt – 55
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Charlotte Szpunar of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Greta Curtis of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Ella Preuss of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Angel Acevedo of Factory X
1st Place Match
- Charlotte Szpunar (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Greta Curtis (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
- Ella Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Angel Acevedo (Factory X) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cody Kerns of Easton Arvada
- 2nd Place – Ronin Van Wynen of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 3rd Place – Colten Sunshine of Aspen MMA
- 4th Place – James Danielson of Summit County BJJ
1st Place Match
- Cody Kerns (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Ronin Van Wynen (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Ronin Van Wynen (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by rule over Colten Sunshine (Aspen MMA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Colten Sunshine (Aspen MMA) won by fall over James Danielson (Summit County BJJ) (Fall 1:23)
Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bella Denny of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 2nd Place – Tasias Taylor of Zingano BJJ
- 3rd Place – Alexis Mossontte of Portela BJJ
- 4th Place – James Millet of Portela BJJ
1st Place Match
- Bella Denny (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Tasias Taylor (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 2:56)
3rd Place Match
- Alexis Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by fall over James Millet (Portela BJJ) (Fall 1:53)
Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rocky Martinez of The Sanctuary
- 2nd Place – Mylez Shimp of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Gryphon Spoone of Easton Castle rock
- 4th Place – Ashlyn Davis of Easton BJJ Thornton
1st Place Match
- Rocky Martinez (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Mylez Shimp (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:25)
2nd Place Match
- Mylez Shimp (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Gryphon Spoone (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Gryphon Spoone (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Ashlyn Davis (Easton BJJ Thornton) (Fall 1:59)
Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt – 80+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kannen Marshall of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Anthony Tran of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Juziah Nadeau of BanG
Round 1
- Kannen Marshall (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Anthony Tran (The Sanctuary) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
- Anthony Tran (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Juziah Nadeau (BanG) (Fall 1:49)
Round 3
- Kannen Marshall (Easton training Center Boulder) won by tech fall over Juziah Nadeau (BanG) (TF 17-0)
Kids BJJ 10U White Belt – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Henrey Singer of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Elijah Pitcher of Zingano BJJ
- 3rd Place – Mina Rodriguez-Sanchez of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Dillon Long of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Henrey Singer (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Elijah Pitcher (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Elijah Pitcher (Zingano BJJ) won by rule over Mina Rodriguez-Sanchez (Prime BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Mina Rodriguez-Sanchez (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Dillon Long (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:04)
Kids BJJ 10U White Belt – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Diana of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Nico Hnath of Nova Mente
- 3rd Place – Jack Whelan of Steamboat BJJ
- 4th Place – Ronin Jones of MILE HIGH GRACIE
1st Place Match
- Carson Diana (Prime BJJ) won by major decision over Nico Hnath (Nova Mente) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Whelan (Steamboat BJJ) won by major decision over Ronin Jones (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Maj 15-2)
Kids BJJ 10U White Belt – 75
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Schneider of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Pamela Boyarko of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Alex Chavez of Hybrid nation
- 4th Place – Sanskriti Sinha of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Sam Schneider (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Pamela Boyarko (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Chavez (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Sanskriti Sinha (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt – 60
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominick Martinez of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Alexander Legorreta of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Ryan Clery of Hybrid nation
- 4th Place – Tyler Lynn of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Dominick Martinez (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Alexander Legorreta (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 0:51)
2nd Place Match
- Alexander Legorreta (Easton Castle rock) won by rule over Ryan Clery (Hybrid nation) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Ryan Clery (Hybrid nation) won by decision over Tyler Lynn (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Dec 6-3)
Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt – 65
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jake Wu of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Blake Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Max Bandell of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Heidi Curtis of Easton Castle rock
1st Place Match
- Jake Wu (Easton training Center Boulder) won by decision over Blake Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) (Dec 0-0)
2nd Place Match
- Blake Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by decision over Max Bandell (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Max Bandell (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by decision over Heidi Curtis (Easton Castle rock) (Dec 5-0)
Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooklynn Gustafson of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Torin Candland of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 3rd Place – Stone Spiars of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 4th Place – Braden Werner of Zingano Bjj Brighton
1st Place Match
- Brooklynn Gustafson (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Stone Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 1:29)
2nd Place Match
- Torin Candland (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Stone Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
- Torin Candland (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Braden Werner (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cameron Russo of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 2nd Place – Chase Bojtos of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 3rd Place – Jaiden Messina of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Noah Baldwin of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
1st Place Match
- Cameron Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Chase Bojtos (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 1:20)
2nd Place Match
- Chase Bojtos (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by rule over Jaiden Messina (Easton BJJ Centennial) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Jaiden Messina (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Noah Baldwin (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 0:30)
Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarelly Navarrete of Silverback Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Makena Heston of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Warner Winters of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 4th Place – David Naymark of Way of Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Jarelly Navarrete (Silverback Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Makena Heston (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:31)
2nd Place Match
- Makena Heston (The Sanctuary) won by rule over Warner Winters (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Warner Winters (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over David Naymark (Way of Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:27)
Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Morgan Woods of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Dylan Ulmer of ATOS Rapid City
- 3rd Place – Beckett Smith of Busy BJJ
- 4th Place – Gabe Daniels of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Morgan Woods (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Dylan Ulmer (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 1:35)
2nd Place Match
- Dylan Ulmer (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Beckett Smith (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
- Beckett Smith (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Gabe Daniels (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:58)
Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adriel Franco of Colorado BJJ West
- 2nd Place – Mason Hendricks of High altitude MMA
- 3rd Place – Alex Bonse of The Farm BJJ
- 4th Place – Xander Opel of Busy BJJ
1st Place Match
- Adriel Franco (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Alex Bonse (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 1:15)
2nd Place Match
- Mason Hendricks (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Alex Bonse (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Hendricks (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) (Fall 1:14)
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Victor Milner of Portela BJJ
- 2nd Place – Julianna Porter of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Samantha Sunshine of Aspen MMA
Round 1
- Victor Milner (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Julianna Porter (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:26)
Round 2
- Victor Milner (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Samantha Sunshine (Aspen MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Julianna Porter (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Samantha Sunshine (Aspen MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 87
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew Porter of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 2nd Place – Lafe Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
- 3rd Place – Natasha Hartman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Israel Perez of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Andrew Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Israel Perez (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 100
Guaranteed Places
- No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Kids BJJ 12U White Belt – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lucian Ensell of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 2nd Place – Nathan Sulentic of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Aubrey Horan of ATOS Rapid City
- 4th Place – Jayvin Lam of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Lucian Ensell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Nathan Sulentic (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Aubrey Horan (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Jayvin Lam (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:46)
Kids BJJ 12U White Belt – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ian Kling of Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 2nd Place – Maddie Baldwin of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 3rd Place – Cadence Tope of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Maddie Baldwin (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by forfeit over Cadence Tope (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Round 2
- Ian Kling (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by fall over Maddie Baldwin (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Ian Kling (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by forfeit over Cadence Tope (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Kids BJJ 12U White Belt – 95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maiya Rodriguez-Sanchez of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Justice Denava of Colorado BJJ West
- 3rd Place – John Kern of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
Round 1
- Maiya Rodriguez-Sanchez (Prime BJJ) won by decision over Justice Denava (Colorado BJJ West) (Dec 0-0)
Round 2
- Justice Denava (Colorado BJJ West) won by major decision over John Kern (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3
- Maiya Rodriguez-Sanchez (Prime BJJ) won by decision over John Kern (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (Dec 0-0)
Kids BJJ 12U White Belt – 120+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angel De La Cruz of DC Fighters INFIGHT
- 2nd Place – Annabelle Porter of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 3rd Place – Cailin Fultz of BJJ Revolution
- 4th Place – Cole Mitchell of Zingano Bjj Brighton
1st Place Match
- Angel De La Cruz (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by fall over Annabelle Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 1:08)
2nd Place Match
- Annabelle Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by rule over Cailin Fultz (BJJ Revolution) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Cailin Fultz (BJJ Revolution) won by fall over Cole Mitchell (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (Fall 0:54)
Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dallas Robinson of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Elijah Thornton-Wood of Colorado BJJ West
- 3rd Place – Cage Spiars of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 4th Place – Ronan MUckler of Summit County BJJ
1st Place Match
- Dallas Robinson (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Elijah Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Elijah Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) won by rule over Cage Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Cage Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Ronan MUckler (Summit County BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Merz of Colorado BJJ West
- 3rd Place – Tristan Yager of Easton Castle rock
Round 1
- Nicholas Merz (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Tristan Yager (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Ashley Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Nicholas Merz (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Ashley Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Tristan Yager (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maya Higa of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Zoe Martinez of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Ryan Pulley of BJJ Revolution
- 4th Place – James Mellenthin of Aspen MMA
1st Place Match
- Maya Higa (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by tech fall over Zoe Martinez (The Sanctuary) (TF 18-2)
2nd Place Match
- Zoe Martinez (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Ryan Pulley (BJJ Revolution) (Fall 1:44)
3rd Place Match
- Ryan Pulley (BJJ Revolution) won by forfeit over James Mellenthin (Aspen MMA) (FF)
Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Yuliana Niazov of High altitude MMA
- 2nd Place – Derrek Balser of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 3rd Place – Leevi Garrison of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 4th Place – Ivan Jensen of ATOS Rapid City
1st Place Match
- Yuliana Niazov (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Derrek Balser (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Derrek Balser (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Leevi Garrison (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match
- Leevi Garrison (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Ivan Jensen (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt – 110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cole Terranova of Easton Castle rock
- 2nd Place – Aleyna Szpunar of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Darryn Koppes of Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 4th Place – Jack Van Matre of SolFlo
1st Place Match
- Cole Terranova (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Aleyna Szpunar (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Aleyna Szpunar (Easton Castle rock) won by rule over Darryn Koppes (Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Darryn Koppes (Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by forfeit over Jack Van Matre (SolFlo) (FF)
Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 70
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luke Green of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Kaeden Greenfield of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Liam Zyvoloski of Easton training Center Boulder
Round 1
- Luke Green (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Kaeden Greenfield (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 1:31)
Round 2
- Kaeden Greenfield (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Luke Green (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 0:37)
Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 80
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tommy Johnston of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Demarco Cosme of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Jacob Edwards of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Andrew Boyarko of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Tommy Johnston (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Jacob Edwards (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
- Demarco Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Jacob Edwards (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match
- Demarco Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Andrew Boyarko (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 90
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Johnny Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Ella Hazen of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Luke Suro of EASTON DENVER
- 4th Place – Ryan Pulley of BJJ Revolution
1st Place Match
- Johnny Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Ella Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:46)
2nd Place Match
- Ella Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Ryan Pulley (BJJ Revolution) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marko Vazquez of Team Tooke
- 2nd Place – Diego Garcia of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Jason Bailey of Easton training Center Boulder
- 4th Place – Madeline Ranalletti of Cheyenne BJJ
1st Place Match
- Marko Vazquez (Team Tooke) won by fall over Diego Garcia (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:04)
2nd Place Match
- Diego Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by rule over Jason Bailey (Easton training Center Boulder) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Jason Bailey (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Madeline Ranalletti (Cheyenne BJJ) (Fall 0:59)
Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 100+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher Barcenas of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Landon Crone of Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation
- 3rd Place – Samuel Perez of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Aeri Osha of BJJ Revolution
1st Place Match
- Christopher Barcenas (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Landon Crone (Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Samuel Perez (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Aeri Osha (BJJ Revolution) (FF)
Kids BJJ 12U Orange – 110+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Delanie Wilson of Frontline
- 2nd Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Barrett Hazen of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Delanie Wilson (Frontline) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Delanie Wilson (Frontline) won by fall over Barrett Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
- Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Barrett Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:52)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 85
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kai Murray of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Anthony Sulentic of Checkmat
- 3rd Place – Brodie Mitchell of ATOS Rapid City
Round 1
- Kai Murray (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Anthony Sulentic (Checkmat) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
- Anthony Sulentic (Checkmat) won by fall over Brodie Mitchell (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
- Kai Murray (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Brodie Mitchell (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 0:09)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Nick Hollen of DC Fighters INFIGHT
- 3rd Place – Cory Cook of ATOS Rapid City
- 4th Place – Devin Stickler-martin of farm bjj
1st Place Match
- James Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Nick Hollen (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 1:03)
2nd Place Match
- Nick Hollen (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by rule over Cory Cook (ATOS Rapid City) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Cory Cook (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Devin Stickler-martin (farm bjj) (Fall 3:30)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 115
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Matthew Fasbender of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Skyy Macaraeg of Unattached
- 3rd Place – Noah Millet of Portela BJJ
- 4th Place – Ayush Khanna of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Matthew Fasbender (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Skyy Macaraeg (Unattached) (Fall 1:20)
2nd Place Match
- Skyy Macaraeg (Unattached) won by fall over Noah Millet (Portela BJJ) (Fall 2:12)
3rd Place Match
- Noah Millet (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Ayush Khanna (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 2:19)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jesus De La Cruz of DC Fighters INFIGHT
- 2nd Place – Jamen Onesky of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 3rd Place – Elijah Sulentic of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Jacob Faulkner of DC Fighters INFIGHT
1st Place Match
- Jesus De La Cruz (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by fall over Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:52)
2nd Place Match
- Jamen Onesky (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:11)
3rd Place Match
- Jamen Onesky (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Jacob Faulkner (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 3:50)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cade Chaney of Colorado springs bjj
- 2nd Place – Ronin Mannina of ABJJA
- 3rd Place – Matthew LaLone of Team Empower
- 4th Place – Jasper Wright of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Cade Chaney (Colorado springs bjj) won by fall over Matthew LaLone (Team Empower) (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match
- Ronin Mannina (ABJJA) won by fall over Matthew LaLone (Team Empower) (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
- Ronin Mannina (ABJJA) won by fall over Jasper Wright (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:28)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christopher LaLone of Unattached
- 2nd Place – Devin Sparks of Iron lion/ ufc gym
- 3rd Place – David Gross of ATOS Rapid City
- 4th Place – Jackson Morales of Renegade BJJ & MMA
1st Place Match
- Christopher LaLone (Unattached) won by tech fall over Devin Sparks (Iron lion/ ufc gym) (TF 18-0)
2nd Place Match
- Devin Sparks (Iron lion/ ufc gym) won by rule over David Gross (ATOS Rapid City) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- David Gross (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Jackson Morales (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 3:30)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 160+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chris Porter of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 2nd Place – Joshua Stallman of Grit BJJ
- 3rd Place – Dakota Brewer of Renegade BJJ & MMA
Round 1
- Chris Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Dakota Brewer (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
- Chris Porter (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Joshua Stallman (Grit BJJ) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
- Joshua Stallman (Grit BJJ) won by fall over Dakota Brewer (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 3:55)
Teen Boy BJJ Orange/Green – 137
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wilson Sojo of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Lucas Hentschel of Rocky Mountain BJJ
- 3rd Place – Esteban Salazar of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Logan Walker of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
1st Place Match
- Wilson Sojo (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Esteban Salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:00)
2nd Place Match
- Lucas Hentschel (Rocky Mountain BJJ) won by fall over Esteban Salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match
- Lucas Hentschel (Rocky Mountain BJJ) won by fall over Logan Walker (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 0:35)
Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 100
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Rosalind Ramos of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Addy Leschinsky of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Ilani Dykes of High altitude MMA
- 4th Place – Bella Ziesler of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Rosalind Ramos (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by tech fall over Ilani Dykes (High altitude MMA) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
- Addy Leschinsky (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ilani Dykes (High altitude MMA) (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
- Addy Leschinsky (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Bella Ziesler (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:32)
Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Makayla March of Victory MMA
- 2nd Place – Sydney Wu of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Olivia Owens of Easton BJJ Centennial
Round 1
- Makayla March (Victory MMA) won by fall over Sydney Wu (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 2:25)
Round 2
- Makayla March (Victory MMA) won by fall over Olivia Owens (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 1:22)
Round 3
- Sydney Wu (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Olivia Owens (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 4:00)
Teen Girl BJJ Orange/Green – 128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Savannah Cosme of The Sanctuary
- 2nd Place – Victoria Guinard of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Amanda Dozier of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 4th Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Savannah Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Victoria Guinard (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
- Amanda Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:41)
Kids BJJ 10U Absolute – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ivy Ward of High altitude MMA
- 2nd Place – Natasha Hartman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Banyan Ward of High altitude MMA
Round 1
- Ivy Ward (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Banyan Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
- Ivy Ward (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
- Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Banyan Ward (High altitude MMA) (Fall 0:22)
Kids BJJ 12U Absolute – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aeri Osha of BJJ Revolution
Round 1
- Aeri Osha (BJJ Revolution) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Aeri Osha (BJJ Revolution) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Teen Boys BJJ Absolute – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marcos Tremillo of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – Brandon Alcala of Low Summit Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Shane Record of Easton Arvada
- 4th Place – Aspen Ward of High altitude MMA
1st Place Match
- Marcos Tremillo (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Brandon Alcala (Low Summit Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
- Shane Record (Easton Arvada) won by tech fall over Aspen Ward (High altitude MMA) (TF 27-0)
Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 143
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Connor Owens of Easton Arvada
- 2nd Place – Mario De Lara of Wolfpack
- 3rd Place – Zach Klaus of CU Boulder
- 4th Place – Mason Sellars of Genesis Training Center
1st Place Match
- Connor Owens (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Mario De Lara (Wolfpack) (Fall 0:44)
2nd Place Match
- Mario De Lara (Wolfpack) won by rule over Zach Klaus (CU Boulder) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Zach Klaus (CU Boulder) won by fall over Mason Sellars (Genesis Training Center) (Fall 5:00)
Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angelo Rivera of Ludwig Martial Arts
- 2nd Place – Miguel Barrientos of Edge MMA
- 3rd Place – Crystian Gaudreault of Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation
- 4th Place – Vance Elliott of Zingano BJJ
1st Place Match
- Angelo Rivera (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Crystian Gaudreault (Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation) (Fall 4:57)
2nd Place Match
- Miguel Barrientos (Edge MMA) won by tech fall over Crystian Gaudreault (Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
- Miguel Barrientos (Edge MMA) won by fall over Vance Elliott (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 0:55)
Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abraham Fish of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Ettore Cervo of Zingano BJJ
- 3rd Place – Dylan Penland of Ludwig Martial Arts
- 4th Place – Taylor LeBlanc of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Abraham Fish (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Dylan Penland (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Ettore Cervo (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Dylan Penland (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Ettore Cervo (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Taylor LeBlanc (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:56)
Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Forest Bell of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Jared Rufo of Cheyenne BJJ
- 3rd Place – Joseph Fritz of High altitude MMA
- 4th Place – David Evenson of Nova Mente
1st Place Match
- Forest Bell (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Jared Rufo (Cheyenne BJJ) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Fritz (High altitude MMA) won by fall over David Evenson (Nova Mente) (Fall 2:31)
Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 196
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cassian Cole of Iron forged marital arts
- 2nd Place – Mario Texidor of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 3rd Place – Riley McGee of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 4th Place – Cody Scherer of DC Fighters INFIGHT
1st Place Match
- Cassian Cole (Iron forged marital arts) won by forfeit over Mario Texidor (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (FF)
2nd Place Match
- Mario Texidor (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Riley McGee (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Riley McGee (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by forfeit over Cody Scherer (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (FF)
Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 220+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mason Sonnier of The Foundation Training Center
- 2nd Place – Edgar Gonzalez of Easton Arvada
Round 1
- Mason Sonnier (The Foundation Training Center) won by fall over Edgar Gonzalez (Easton Arvada) (Fall 3:57)
Round 2
- Mason Sonnier (The Foundation Training Center) won by fall over Edgar Gonzalez (Easton Arvada) (Fall 4:05)
Round 3
Men NOGI 18-29 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dillon Dewberry of Ludwig Martial Arts
- 2nd Place – Jayson Scott of 6910N1 MMA & Fitness
- 3rd Place – Douglas Martinez of Easton Castle rock
- 4th Place – Dylan Hawthorne of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
1st Place Match
- Dillon Dewberry (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by decision over Douglas Martinez (Easton Castle rock) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
- Jayson Scott (6910N1 MMA & Fitness) won by fall over Douglas Martinez (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jayson Scott (6910N1 MMA & Fitness) won by fall over Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 4:20)
Men NOGI 18-29 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelly Merrick of Grit
- 2nd Place – Daniel Gonzalez of 303 Training Center
- 3rd Place – Anthony Erkson of High altitude MMA
- 4th Place – Austin Allen of Victory MMA
1st Place Match
- Kelly Merrick (Grit) won by decision over Daniel Gonzalez (303 Training Center) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Erkson (High altitude MMA) won by forfeit over Austin Allen (Victory MMA) (FF)
Men NOGI 18-29 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jake Rasco of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 2nd Place – Eric Gordon of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Christopher Ramsey of 10th Planet Boulder
- 4th Place – Thomas Swinicki of Kraken BJJ
1st Place Match
- Jake Rasco (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Eric Gordon (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:04)
2nd Place Match
- Eric Gordon (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Christopher Ramsey (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Ramsey (10th Planet Boulder) won by fall over Thomas Swinicki (Kraken BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Men NOGI 18-29 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Travis Arnold of Cies MMA
- 2nd Place – Nick Clark of Edge MMA
- 3rd Place – Tyler Myers of Easton training Center Boulder
Round 1
- Travis Arnold (Cies MMA) won by forfeit over Tyler Myers (Easton training Center Boulder) (FF)
Round 2
- Travis Arnold (Cies MMA) won by fall over Nick Clark (Edge MMA) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Nick Clark (Edge MMA) won by forfeit over Tyler Myers (Easton training Center Boulder) (FF)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Llorrvic Acevedo of Factory X
- 2nd Place – Oscar Herrera of Zingano
- 3rd Place – Andrew Linz of Easton Arvada
- 4th Place – Christopher Archuleta of Edge MMA
1st Place Match
- Llorrvic Acevedo (Factory X) won by fall over Oscar Herrera (Zingano) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Linz (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Christopher Archuleta (Edge MMA) (Fall 3:19)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Werner of The Farm BJJ
- 2nd Place – Eugene Palermo of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Michael McCann of Kompound Training Center
- 4th Place – Kyle Do of Portela BJJ
1st Place Match
- Anthony Werner (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Eugene Palermo (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:55)
2nd Place Match
- Eugene Palermo (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by rule over Michael McCann (Kompound Training Center) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Michael McCann (Kompound Training Center) won by fall over Kyle Do (Portela BJJ) (Fall 0:47)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew D`Addario of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – Brandon Ferguson of Frontline
- 3rd Place – Jesse Sanders of ANK
Round 1
- Brandon Ferguson (Frontline) won by forfeit over Jesse Sanders (ANK) (FF)
Round 2
- Andrew D`Addario (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (Frontline) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Andrew D`Addario (EASTON DENVER) won by tech fall over Jesse Sanders (ANK) (TF 18-2)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Shrago of CBJJ Stapleton
- 2nd Place – Joshua Taylor of CBJJ Stapleton
- 3rd Place – Noah Moore of EASTON DENVER
Round 1
- Jordan Shrago (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Joshua Taylor (CBJJ Stapleton) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Jordan Shrago (CBJJ Stapleton) won by forfeit over Noah Moore (EASTON DENVER) (FF)
Round 3
- Joshua Taylor (CBJJ Stapleton) won by forfeit over Noah Moore (EASTON DENVER) (FF)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Patsy of Grapplers Garage
- 2nd Place – Ryan Brodrick of ATOS Rapid City
- 3rd Place – Matt Strawn of Easton Littleton
Round 1
- Ryan Brodrick (ATOS Rapid City) won by decision over Matt Strawn (Easton Littleton) (Dec 10-5)
Round 2
- Sam Patsy (Grapplers Garage) won by fall over Matt Strawn (Easton Littleton) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
- Sam Patsy (Grapplers Garage) won by fall over Ryan Brodrick (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 4:52)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Liam Slyne of CU Boulder
- 2nd Place – George Litts of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 3rd Place – Alec Guevara of Easton training Center Boulder
Round 1
- Alec Guevara (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over George Litts (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Liam Slyne (CU Boulder) won by fall over Alec Guevara (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
- George Litts (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Liam Slyne (CU Boulder) (Fall 1:51)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 136
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Rhoton of Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora
- 2nd Place – Adam Lee of Easton Arvada
- 3rd Place – Gavin Gomez of 10th Planet Boulder
Round 1
- Ben Rhoton (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Gavin Gomez (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 1:15)
Round 2
- Adam Lee (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Gavin Gomez (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Ben Rhoton (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Adam Lee (Easton Arvada) (Fall 2:37)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clayton Wimer of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Landon Jennings of 303 Training Center
- 3rd Place – Joe Connor of Easton Fort Collins
- 4th Place – Jerome Rivera of Nova Mente
1st Place Match
- Clayton Wimer (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Landon Jennings (303 Training Center) (Fall 2:57)
2nd Place Match
- Landon Jennings (303 Training Center) won by forfeit over Joe Connor (Easton Fort Collins) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Connor (Easton Fort Collins) won by decision over Jerome Rivera (Nova Mente) (Dec 2-0)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Putvin of 10th Planet Boulder
- 2nd Place – Nick Beal of Way of Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Ed Johnson of Easton Training Center
Round 1
- David Putvin (10th Planet Boulder) won by fall over Ed Johnson (Easton Training Center) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Nick Beal (Way of Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ed Johnson (Easton Training Center) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- David Putvin (10th Planet Boulder) won by fall over Nick Beal (Way of Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:08)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joshua Baerwolf of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – Sean Speer of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Caleb Crump of Victory MMA
- 4th Place – Darien Molina of Easton
1st Place Match
- Joshua Baerwolf (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Caleb Crump (Victory MMA) (Fall 3:04)
2nd Place Match
- Sean Speer (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Caleb Crump (Victory MMA) (Fall 2:19)
3rd Place Match
- Sean Speer (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Darien Molina (Easton) (FF)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Calvert of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Ryan Casey of Factory X
- 3rd Place – Adam Maslach of ABJJA
- 4th Place – Dakota Brown of Easton Castle rock
1st Place Match
- Daniel Calvert (Prime BJJ) won by decision over Ryan Casey (Factory X) (Dec 0-0)
3rd Place Match
- Adam Maslach (ABJJA) won by fall over Dakota Brown (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 1:24)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 200+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Walker Madden of CBJJ Stapleton
- 2nd Place – Dinko Bektic of BJJ Revolution
- 3rd Place – Troy Everett of MILE HIGH GRACIE
- 4th Place – Daniel Brown of FFC School of MMA
1st Place Match
- Walker Madden (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution) (Fall 1:08)
2nd Place Match
- Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution) won by fall over Troy Everett (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Troy Everett (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Daniel Brown (FFC School of MMA) (Fall 3:19)
Men NOGI 30-39 Novice – 191
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sean Zipprich of Victory MMA
- 2nd Place – James Dunlop of Independent
- 3rd Place – Matthew Grimme of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 4th Place – Danyul Jones of CBJJ Stapleton
1st Place Match
- Sean Zipprich (Victory MMA) won by submission over James Dunlop (Independent) (Sub. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Grimme (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by forfeit over Danyul Jones (CBJJ Stapleton) (FF)
Men NOGI 30-39 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nolan Taylor of ABJJA
- 1st Place – Jason Thomas of Dark Horse Combat Club
- 3rd Place – Brandon Martin of Grizzly MMA
- 4th Place – Jose Mendoza of Colorado BJJ West
1st Place Match
- Nolan Taylor (ABJJA) won by fall over Jason Thomas (Dark Horse Combat Club) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Martin (Grizzly MMA) won by fall over Jose Mendoza (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 5:00)
Men NOGI 30-39 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Pedigo of ABJJA
- 2nd Place – Cody Mckenzie of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
Round 1
- Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) won by fall over Cody Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 4:20)
Round 2
- Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) won by fall over Cody Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3
Men NOGI 30-39 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 200
Guaranteed Places
- No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Men NOGI 30-39 Beginner 1-2 yrs – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elyas Ghiasy of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Sam Fernandez of Hybrid nation
- 3rd Place – Brian Sanchez of Sanchez jiu-jitsu
- 4th Place – Angelo Sbrocca of CBJJ Stapleton
1st Place Match
- Elyas Ghiasy (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Brian Sanchez (Sanchez jiu-jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Sam Fernandez (Hybrid nation) won by tech fall over Brian Sanchez (Sanchez jiu-jitsu) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Fernandez (Hybrid nation) won by forfeit over Angelo Sbrocca (CBJJ Stapleton) (FF)
162 – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Geno Shvedov of Factory X
- 2nd Place – Michael Argeroplos of Steamboat BJJ
- 3rd Place – Ricardo Lewis of Edge MMA
- 4th Place – Abraham Garcia of No name
1st Place Match
- Geno Shvedov (Factory X) won by fall over Michael Argeroplos (Steamboat BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Ricardo Lewis (Edge MMA) won by fall over Abraham Garcia (No name) (Fall 5:00)
162 – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Vernon Pearia of Zingano BJJ
- 2nd Place – Jonathan Pflaumer of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Matthew Summers of Easton Arvada
- 4th Place – Mitch Rowley of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Vernon Pearia (Zingano BJJ) won by tech fall over Jonathan Pflaumer (Prime BJJ) (TF 45-0)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Summers (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Mitch Rowley (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Men NOGI 30+ Adv 4+ yrs – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Drew Dober of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – John Mckean of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Anderson of EASTON DENVER
Round 1
- Drew Dober (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Gabriel Anderson (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- John Mckean (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Gabriel Anderson (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 3:23)
Round 3
- Drew Dober (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over John Mckean (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:01)
Men NOGI 30+ Adv 4+ yrs – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nick Hopper of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Tyler Guisinger of ATOS Rapid City
- 3rd Place – Steve Behring of Zingano BJJ
Round 1
- Nick Hopper (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Tyler Guisinger (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 5:20)
Round 2
- Tyler Guisinger (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Steve Behring (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 2:53)
Round 3
- Nick Hopper (Easton training Center Boulder) won by forfeit over Steve Behring (Zingano BJJ) (FF)
Men NOGI 40+ Beginner 1-2 yrs – 188
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mark Salvador of FITFOCR
- 2nd Place – Anthony Lombardi of ABJJA
- 3rd Place – Robert Bernstein of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Mark Salvador (FITFOCR) won by fall over Anthony Lombardi (ABJJA) (Fall 4:10)
Round 2
- Anthony Lombardi (ABJJA) won by fall over Robert Bernstein (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Mark Salvador (FITFOCR) won by fall over Robert Bernstein (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:08)
Men NOGI 40+ Beginner 1-2 yrs – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eric Kolstad of MILE HIGH GRACIE
- 2nd Place – Brandon Sartor of ABJJA
- 3rd Place – Jake Bonse of farm bjj
- 4th Place – Dave Drum of Foundation
1st Place Match
- Eric Kolstad (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Brandon Sartor (ABJJA) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Bonse (farm bjj) won by forfeit over Dave Drum (Foundation) (FF)
Womens NOGI Novice 0-1 Year – 128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Dulce Benitez of Renegade BJJ & MMA
- 3rd Place – Kayleigh Karutis of CBJJ Stapleton
- 4th Place – Anne Fritzson of CU Boulder
1st Place Match
- Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Dulce Benitez (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
- Kayleigh Karutis (CBJJ Stapleton) won by tech fall over Anne Fritzson (CU Boulder) (TF 16-0)
Womens NOGI Novice 0-1 Year – 150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abby Norton of MILE HIGH GRACIE
- 2nd Place – Jade Hernandez of 10th Planet Boulder
- 3rd Place – Beth Seidel of ATOS Rapid City
Round 1
- Abby Norton (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Beth Seidel (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 3:50)
Round 2
- Abby Norton (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Jade Hernandez (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
- Jade Hernandez (10th Planet Boulder) won by fall over Beth Seidel (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 1:05)
Womens NOGI Novice 0-1 Year – 150+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sarah Swiatek of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Courtney Crone of Nova Mente
- 3rd Place – Shelby Bennett of Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation
Round 1
- Sarah Swiatek (Prime BJJ) won by forfeit over Shelby Bennett (Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation) (FF)
Round 2
- Courtney Crone (Nova Mente) won by forfeit over Shelby Bennett (Otomi/ Caio Terra Associtation) (FF)
Round 3
- Sarah Swiatek (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Courtney Crone (Nova Mente) (Fall 3:22)
Women NOGI Beginner 1-2 yrs – 155+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carrie Mosbarger of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 2nd Place – Marcina Sarmiento of Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu
- 3rd Place – Morgan Wyrick of Inyodo Martial Arts
Round 1
- Carrie Mosbarger (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Marcina Sarmiento (Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu) (Fall 5:20)
Round 2
- Marcina Sarmiento (Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu) won by fall over Morgan Wyrick (Inyodo Martial Arts) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Carrie Mosbarger (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Morgan Wyrick (Inyodo Martial Arts) (Fall 5:00)
Women NOGI Beginner 1-2 yrs – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amanda Henke of Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 2nd Place – Erin Broderick of Prime BJJ
- 3rd Place – Alisha Repass of Easton Arvada
Round 1
- Amanda Henke (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by fall over Alisha Repass (Easton Arvada) (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
- Amanda Henke (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by fall over Erin Broderick (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
- Erin Broderick (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Alisha Repass (Easton Arvada) (Fall 3:19)
Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tayler Wiedeman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Ana Mayordomo Garcia of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Kristi Russell of Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 4th Place – Itza Salazar of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Tayler Wiedeman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ana Mayordomo Garcia (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Ana Mayordomo Garcia (EASTON DENVER) won by rule over Kristi Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Kristi Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by fall over Itza Salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:11)
Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ciara Van Ness of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Dana Stein of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Madeline Klayer of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Sarah Costantino of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Ciara Van Ness (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Dana Stein (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Madeline Klayer (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Sarah Costantino (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:18)
Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mary Bevilacqua of Atos
- 2nd Place – Roxana Safipour of Easton Arvada
- 3rd Place – Claire Guthrie of Easton Training Center
- 4th Place – Kaylynn Aragon of Gracie Barra
1st Place Match
- Mary Bevilacqua (Atos) won by fall over Roxana Safipour (Easton Arvada) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Roxana Safipour (Easton Arvada) won by rule over Claire Guthrie (Easton Training Center) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Claire Guthrie (Easton Training Center) won by fall over Kaylynn Aragon (Gracie Barra) (Fall 5:00)
Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 155+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Barb Cuellar of Cies MMA
- 2nd Place – Angela Lenz of MILE HIGH GRACIE
- 3rd Place – Avery Harter of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Stephanie Cline of CBJJ Stapleton
1st Place Match
- Barb Cuellar (Cies MMA) won by fall over Avery Harter (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Angela Lenz (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Avery Harter (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Angela Lenz (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Stephanie Cline (CBJJ Stapleton) (Fall 2:51)
Women NOGI Adv 4+yrs – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Emma Sojo of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Miyo Strong of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Ann Brooks of Summit County BJJ
- 4th Place – Ana Mayordomo Garcia of EASTON DENVER
1st Place Match
- Emma Sojo (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Miyo Strong (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Ann Brooks (Summit County BJJ) won by fall over Ana Mayordomo Garcia (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 2:09)
Men NOGI Absolute – +180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Walker Madden of CBJJ Stapleton
- 2nd Place – Travis Rivers of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Cory Lowe of Edge MMA
- 4th Place – Dakota Brown of Easton Castle rock
1st Place Match
- Walker Madden (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Travis Rivers (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Cory Lowe (Edge MMA) won by fall over Dakota Brown (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 1:54)
Men NOGI Absolute – -180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Crump of Victory MMA
- 2nd Place – Drew Dober of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Matt Johnson of Zingano BJJ
Round 1
- Drew Dober (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Matt Johnson (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Caleb Crump (Victory MMA) won by fall over Drew Dober (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Caleb Crump (Victory MMA) won by fall over Matt Johnson (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Men NOGI Sub only Absolute – 182+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabe Beauperthuy of The Community
- 2nd Place – Bentley Garner of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Gabe Beauperthuy (The Community) won by forfeit over Bentley Garner (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Round 2
- Gabe Beauperthuy (The Community) won by forfeit over Bentley Garner (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Round 3
Men NOGI Sub only Absolute – 181+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alec Guevara of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Dakota Brown of Easton Castle rock
Round 1
- Dakota Brown (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Alec Guevara (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Alec Guevara (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Dakota Brown (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Alec Guevara (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Dakota Brown (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 2:58)
Women NOGI Absolute – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marcina Sarmiento of Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu
- 2nd Place – Pamela Karakusis of KATHARO
Round 1
- Marcina Sarmiento (Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu) won by forfeit over Pamela Karakusis (KATHARO) (FF)
Round 2
- Marcina Sarmiento (Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu) won by forfeit over Pamela Karakusis (KATHARO) (FF)
Round 3
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 125
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Llorrvic Acevedo of Factory X
- 2nd Place – Daniel Berumen of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 3rd Place – Mark Chacon of ATOS Rapid City
- 4th Place – Mason Turner of EASTON DENVER
1st Place Match
- Llorrvic Acevedo (Factory X) won by fall over Daniel Berumen (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (Fall 1:25)
2nd Place Match
- Daniel Berumen (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Mark Chacon (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Chacon (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Mason Turner (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 1:49)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nate Tilley of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Jayson Scott of 6910N1 MMA & Fitness
- 3rd Place – Dylan Hawthorne of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 4th Place – Marcus Swaim of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Nate Tilley (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:03)
2nd Place Match
- Jayson Scott (6910N1 MMA & Fitness) won by fall over Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 1:57)
3rd Place Match
- Jayson Scott (6910N1 MMA & Fitness) won by forfeit over Marcus Swaim (Prime BJJ) (FF)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelly Merrick of Grit
- 2nd Place – Henry Alvizo of The Farm BJJ
- 3rd Place – Matthew Flaherty of CU Boulder
- 4th Place – Michael Pelser of Zingano BJJ
1st Place Match
- Kelly Merrick (Grit) won by fall over Henry Alvizo (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 3:26)
2nd Place Match
- Henry Alvizo (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Matthew Flaherty (CU Boulder) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Flaherty (CU Boulder) won by fall over Michael Pelser (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 4:31)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cody Wayman of Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu
- 2nd Place – Robin Rice of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 3rd Place – Anthony Gonzales of The Farm BJJ
- 4th Place – Tyler Will of Cies MMA
1st Place Match
- Cody Wayman (Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu) won by fall over Anthony Gonzales (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Robin Rice (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Anthony Gonzales (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
- Robin Rice (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Tyler Will (Cies MMA) (Fall 1:47)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Travis Arnold of Cies MMA
- 2nd Place – Nick Hougas of Summit County BJJ
- 3rd Place – Abraham Fish of ATOS Rapid City
- 4th Place – William Correll of Grand Valley BJJ
1st Place Match
- Travis Arnold (Cies MMA) won by fall over Nick Hougas (Summit County BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Nick Hougas (Summit County BJJ) won by rule over Abraham Fish (ATOS Rapid City) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Abraham Fish (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over William Correll (Grand Valley BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grant Burris of Grand Valley BJJ
- 2nd Place – August Muratovic of Easton Training Center
- 3rd Place – Carter Lurtz of Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu
- 4th Place – Jake Stiel of Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu
1st Place Match
- Grant Burris (Grand Valley BJJ) won by decision over August Muratovic (Easton Training Center) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
- August Muratovic (Easton Training Center) won by rule over Carter Lurtz (Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Carter Lurtz (Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu) won by fall over Jake Stiel (Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu) (Fall 0:49)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sam Patsy of Grapplers Garage
- 2nd Place – Cassian Cole of Iron forged marital arts
- 3rd Place – Chris Sturgeon of Renegade BJJ & MMA
Round 1
- Cassian Cole (Iron forged marital arts) won by fall over Chris Sturgeon (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
- Sam Patsy (Grapplers Garage) won by fall over Chris Sturgeon (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3
- Sam Patsy (Grapplers Garage) won by fall over Cassian Cole (Iron forged marital arts) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Godwin of Grand Valley BJJ
- 2nd Place – Jesse Turner of Trials MMA
- 3rd Place – Edward Gasiewski of ABJJA
- 4th Place – Ty Young of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- David Godwin (Grand Valley BJJ) won by tech fall over Edward Gasiewski (ABJJA) (TF 24-6)
2nd Place Match
- Jesse Turner (Trials MMA) won by forfeit over Edward Gasiewski (ABJJA) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Jesse Turner (Trials MMA) won by forfeit over Ty Young (Prime BJJ) (FF)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 135
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Joel Harvey of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Waylon Faile of Grand Valley BJJ
- 3rd Place – Nicholas Nelson of The Farm BJJ
Round 1
- Waylon Faile (Grand Valley BJJ) won by fall over Nicholas Nelson (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Joel Harvey (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Nicholas Nelson (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 2:49)
Round 3
- Joel Harvey (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Waylon Faile (Grand Valley BJJ) (Fall 1:26)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Pellegrin of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 2nd Place – John Brodigan of FFC School of MMA
- 3rd Place – Patrick Singer of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Christopher Smith of Aspen MMA
1st Place Match
- James Pellegrin (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over John Brodigan (FFC School of MMA) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
- Patrick Singer (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Christopher Smith (Aspen MMA) (Fall 1:25)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jonathan Thornton-Wood of Colorado BJJ West
- 2nd Place – Daniel King of Zingano BJJ
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Santa fe Brazilian jiu-jitsu Academy
- 4th Place – Jesus Payan of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- Jonathan Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Daniel King (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Daniel King (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Gabriel Martinez (Santa fe Brazilian jiu-jitsu Academy) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Martinez (Santa fe Brazilian jiu-jitsu Academy) won by fall over Jesus Payan (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:30)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 178
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Kelleher of High altitude MMA
- 2nd Place – Thomas Arnold of GFTeam
- 3rd Place – Jovi Guidry of Zingano BJJ
- 4th Place – Derek Clery of Hybrid nation
1st Place Match
- Michael Kelleher (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Thomas Arnold (GFTeam) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Thomas Arnold (GFTeam) won by rule over Jovi Guidry (Zingano BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Jovi Guidry (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Derek Clery (Hybrid nation) (Fall 4:04)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 197
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sean Zipprich of Victory MMA
- 2nd Place – Joseph Mann of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Matthew Grimme of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 4th Place – Jason Smith of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
1st Place Match
- Sean Zipprich (Victory MMA) won by tech fall over Joseph Mann (Easton training Center Boulder) (TF 22-0)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Grimme (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by forfeit over Jason Smith (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (FF)
Men BJJ 40+ White – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Abran Mora of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Antonio Monroe of Nova Mente
- 3rd Place – Robert Bernstein of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Abran Mora (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Antonio Monroe (Nova Mente) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
- Abran Mora (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Robert Bernstein (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:09)
Round 3
- Antonio Monroe (Nova Mente) won by fall over Robert Bernstein (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:20)
Men BJJ 40+ White – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angelo Vigil of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Scott Raber of Factory X
- 3rd Place – Jake Bonse of farm bjj
Round 1
- Scott Raber (Factory X) won by fall over Jake Bonse (farm bjj) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Angelo Vigil (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Scott Raber (Factory X) (Fall 3:27)
Round 3
- Angelo Vigil (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Jake Bonse (farm bjj) (Fall 1:46)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 136
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Rhoton of Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora
- 2nd Place – Andrew Linz of Easton Arvada
- 3rd Place – Sanjay Nambiar of Easton Training Center
- 4th Place – Levi Vance of The Farm BJJ
1st Place Match
- Ben Rhoton (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Andrew Linz (Easton Arvada) (Fall 1:44)
2nd Place Match
- Andrew Linz (Easton Arvada) won by rule over Sanjay Nambiar (Easton Training Center) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Sanjay Nambiar (Easton Training Center) won by disqualification over Levi Vance (The Farm BJJ) (DQ)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Leo Hwang of Way of Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Jimmy Van of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Garrett Dennison of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 4th Place – Daniel Gonzale of 303 Training Center
1st Place Match
- Leo Hwang (Way of Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Jimmy Van (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Jimmy Van (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Garrett Dennison (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Garrett Dennison (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Daniel Gonzale (303 Training Center) (Fall 1:26)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 155
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrew D`Addario of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – Aaron Gonzalez of Zingano BJJ
- 3rd Place – Brandon Ferguson of Frontline
- 4th Place – Eric Ham of Dark Horse Combat Club
1st Place Match
- Andrew D`Addario (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (Frontline) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Aaron Gonzalez (Zingano BJJ) won by forfeit over Brandon Ferguson (Frontline) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Aaron Gonzalez (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Eric Ham (Dark Horse Combat Club) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marc Coss of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – Dylan Rusboldt of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Rafael Rivas of Portela BJJ
- 4th Place – Cody Christian of EASTON DENVER
1st Place Match
- Marc Coss (EASTON DENVER) won by tech fall over Dylan Rusboldt (EASTON DENVER) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
- Rafael Rivas (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Cody Christian (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 4:14)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 183
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josh Maggard of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Caleb Crump of Victory MMA
- 3rd Place – Kirk Brackmann of Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu
- 4th Place – Forest Bell of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Josh Maggard (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Caleb Crump (Victory MMA) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Caleb Crump (Victory MMA) won by rule over Kirk Brackmann (Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Kirk Brackmann (Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu) won by forfeit over Forest Bell (Prime BJJ) (FF)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Trey Pratt of Zingano BJJ
- 2nd Place – Vernon Pearia of Zingano BJJ
- 3rd Place – Luis Nogueda of Summit County BJJ
Round 1
- Trey Pratt (Zingano BJJ) won by major decision over Vernon Pearia (Zingano BJJ) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2
- Trey Pratt (Zingano BJJ) won by decision over Luis Nogueda (Summit County BJJ) (Dec 0-0)
Round 3
- Vernon Pearia (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Luis Nogueda (Summit County BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 215+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alan Maloney of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 3rd Place – Nolan Taylor of ABJJA
- 3rd Place – Fernando Martinez of Easton training Center Boulder
- 4th Place – Roqueit Jackson of Cies MMA
1st Place Match
- Alan Maloney (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Fernando Martinez (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 1:10)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
- Nolan Taylor (ABJJA) won by fall over Roqueit Jackson (Cies MMA) (Fall 3:02)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 143
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Meader of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – Trevor Spiars of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 3rd Place – Lee Shaw of Way of Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Drake Louie of Way of Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Alex Meader (EASTON DENVER) won by tech fall over Lee Shaw (Way of Jiu Jitsu) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
- Trevor Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Lee Shaw (Way of Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Trevor Spiars (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Drake Louie (Way of Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 157
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tim Mossontte of Portela BJJ
- 2nd Place – Charles Russell of Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 3rd Place – Michael Breidenbach of Prime BJJ
Round 1
- Tim Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by tech fall over Charles Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) (TF 17-0)
Round 2
- Tim Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Michael Breidenbach (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:01)
Round 3
- Charles Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by forfeit over Michael Breidenbach (Prime BJJ) (FF)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Terrence Moore of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Elyas Ghiasy of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Jason Oldham of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Mitchel Seybold of Rad Muay Thai Fitness
1st Place Match
- Terrence Moore (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Jason Oldham (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:44)
2nd Place Match
- Elyas Ghiasy (Easton training Center Boulder) won by forfeit over Jason Oldham (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Elyas Ghiasy (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Mitchel Seybold (Rad Muay Thai Fitness) (Fall 0:14)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 188
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Pedigo of ABJJA
- 2nd Place – Dean Burley of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 3rd Place – Tim Rizo of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
Round 1
- Dean Burley (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Tim Rizo (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) won by fall over Dean Burley (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) won by fall over Tim Rizo (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Omar Hatab of Way of Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Christian Martinez of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 3rd Place – Levi Brunmaier of ATOS Rapid City
- 4th Place – Jonathan Pflaumer of Prime BJJ
1st Place Match
- Omar Hatab (Way of Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Christian Martinez (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 1:29)
2nd Place Match
- Christian Martinez (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by forfeit over Levi Brunmaier (ATOS Rapid City) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Levi Brunmaier (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Jonathan Pflaumer (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 40+ Blue – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anthony Lombardi of ABJJA
- 2nd Place – Matt Strawn of Easton Littleton
- 3rd Place – Ryan Brodrick of ATOS Rapid City
- 4th Place – Kevin Masar of ABJJA
1st Place Match
- Anthony Lombardi (ABJJA) won by fall over Matt Strawn (Easton Littleton) (Fall 2:41)
2nd Place Match
- Matt Strawn (Easton Littleton) won by forfeit over Ryan Brodrick (ATOS Rapid City) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Ryan Brodrick (ATOS Rapid City) won by decision over Kevin Masar (ABJJA) (Dec 0-0)
Men BJJ 40+ Blue – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Eduardo Guinard of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Kirk Leslie of Easton Castle rock
- 3rd Place – Tom Broderick of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Brandon Sartor of ABJJA
1st Place Match
- Eduardo Guinard (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Kirk Leslie (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match
- Tom Broderick (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Brandon Sartor (ABJJA) (Fall 1:40)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Lawrence Beek of Summit County BJJ
- 2nd Place – Lawrence Friedberg of The Kompound
- 3rd Place – Adam Lee of Easton Arvada
Round 1
- Lawrence Beek (Summit County BJJ) won by fall over Lawrence Friedberg (The Kompound) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Lawrence Beek (Summit County BJJ) won by fall over Adam Lee (Easton Arvada) (Fall 3:46)
Round 3
- Lawrence Friedberg (The Kompound) won by injury default over Adam Lee (Easton Arvada) (Inj. 0:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nick Hall of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Samuel LeitedaSilva of The Sanctuary
- 3rd Place – Michael Gonsalves of Portela BJJ
- 4th Place – Vince DeNunzio of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Nick Hall (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Samuel LeitedaSilva (The Sanctuary) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Gonsalves (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Vince DeNunzio (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – David Putvin of 10th Planet Boulder
- 2nd Place – Preston Zhang of Way of Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Sean Speer of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Ian Chastagner of Easton BJJ Centennial
1st Place Match
- David Putvin (10th Planet Boulder) won by fall over Preston Zhang (Way of Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 7:00)
3rd Place Match
- Sean Speer (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Ian Chastagner (Easton BJJ Centennial) (FF)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Taylor Termentozzi of Dark Horse Combat Club
- 2nd Place – Eli Corte of The Farm BJJ
- 3rd Place – Ryan Preciado of The Farm BJJ
Round 1
- Taylor Termentozzi (Dark Horse Combat Club) won by fall over Ryan Preciado (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
- Taylor Termentozzi (Dark Horse Combat Club) won by fall over Eli Corte (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 2:12)
Round 3
- Eli Corte (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Ryan Preciado (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 3:38)
Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dustin Mooney of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Joe Nerud of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Anthony Werner of The Farm BJJ
Round 1
- Joe Nerud (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Anthony Werner (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 2:06)
Round 2
- Dustin Mooney (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by tech fall over Joe Nerud (EASTON DENVER) (TF 18-2)
Round 3
- Dustin Mooney (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Anthony Werner (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 0:52)
Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 187
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Graeme Humphrey of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Chad Hankins of CBJJ Stapleton
- 3rd Place – Bobby Ryan of Team Element BJJ
- 4th Place – Dave Marrs of Steamboat BJJ
1st Place Match
- Graeme Humphrey (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by forfeit over Bobby Ryan (Team Element BJJ) (FF)
2nd Place Match
- Chad Hankins (CBJJ Stapleton) won by forfeit over Bobby Ryan (Team Element BJJ) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Chad Hankins (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Dave Marrs (Steamboat BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 200
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Guisinger of ATOS Rapid City
- 2nd Place – Joshua Shurtleff of Dark Horse Combat Club
- 3rd Place – Joe Fishburn of Easton Castle rock
Round 1
- Joshua Shurtleff (Dark Horse Combat Club) won by fall over Joe Fishburn (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
- Tyler Guisinger (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Joe Fishburn (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 4:51)
Round 3
- Tyler Guisinger (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Joshua Shurtleff (Dark Horse Combat Club) (Fall 0:55)
Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Pete Reyes of Easton training Center Boulder
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Norman of Unified BJJ
- 3rd Place – Daymar Ortiz of Zingano BJJ
- 4th Place – Nate Daughenbaugh of Steamboat BJJ
1st Place Match
- Pete Reyes (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Nicholas Norman (Unified BJJ) (Fall 1:21)
2nd Place Match
- Nicholas Norman (Unified BJJ) won by fall over Daymar Ortiz (Zingano BJJ) (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match
- Daymar Ortiz (Zingano BJJ) won by fall over Nate Daughenbaugh (Steamboat BJJ) (Fall 4:15)
Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 200+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adam Maslach of ABJJA
- 2nd Place – Dinko Bektic of BJJ Revolution
- 3rd Place – Bentley Garner of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Perry Hayes of Gracie Barra
1st Place Match
- Adam Maslach (ABJJA) won by forfeit over Bentley Garner (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
2nd Place Match
- Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution) won by forfeit over Bentley Garner (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
3rd Place Match
- Dinko Bektic (BJJ Revolution) won by fall over Perry Hayes (Gracie Barra) (Fall 5:00)
MEN BROWN & BLACK BJJ 30+ – 190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – John Mckean of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Randy Wharton of Grand Valley BJJ
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Anderson of EASTON DENVER
- 4th Place – Carlos E Hernandez of The Farm BJJ
1st Place Match
- John Mckean (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Randy Wharton (Grand Valley BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Anderson (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Carlos E Hernandez (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 4:36)
Women BJJ White – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 2nd Place – Itza Salazar of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Tori Hamilton of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Lorena Nakasone of Rad Muay Thai Fitness
1st Place Match
- Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Itza Salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:44)
2nd Place Match
- Itza Salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Tori Hamilton (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:54)
3rd Place Match
- Tori Hamilton (Prime BJJ) won by decision over Lorena Nakasone (Rad Muay Thai Fitness) (Dec 6-0)
Women BJJ White – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hannah Frazier of Nova Mente
- 2nd Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Sarah Costantino of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Peggy Ramirez of Victory MMA
1st Place Match
- Hannah Frazier (Nova Mente) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
- Sarah Costantino (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Peggy Ramirez (Victory MMA) (Fall 1:50)
Women BJJ White – 145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nicole Wallace of Aspen MMA
- 2nd Place – Giovanna Castineira of Zinganos BJJ
- 3rd Place – Jordan Goldey of Easton Castle rock
- 4th Place – Kelsey Britt of Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu
1st Place Match
- Nicole Wallace (Aspen MMA) won by fall over Giovanna Castineira (Zinganos BJJ) (Fall 3:54)
2nd Place Match
- Giovanna Castineira (Zinganos BJJ) won by rule over Jordan Goldey (Easton Castle rock) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Jordan Goldey (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Kelsey Britt (Limitless/ Waza jiu jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Women BJJ White – 150+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gladys Solis of Hybrid nation
- 2nd Place – Rachel Jones of Victory MMA
- 3rd Place – Sarah Swiatek of Prime BJJ
- 4th Place – Marcina Sarmiento of Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu
1st Place Match
- Gladys Solis (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Rachel Jones (Victory MMA) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Rachel Jones (Victory MMA) won by fall over Sarah Swiatek (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Sarah Swiatek (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Marcina Sarmiento (Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Womens BJJ Masters 30+ White Belt – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kelly – Anne Radgowski of Summit County BJJ
- 2nd Place – Stephanie Stout of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Karlee Hall of Unattached
Round 1
- Stephanie Stout (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Karlee Hall (Unattached) (FF)
Round 2
- Kelly – Anne Radgowski (Summit County BJJ) won by forfeit over Karlee Hall (Unattached) (FF)
Round 3
- Kelly – Anne Radgowski (Summit County BJJ) won by fall over Stephanie Stout (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:15)
Womens BJJ Masters 30+ White Belt – 137
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Heather Van Wynen of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
- 2nd Place – Kayleigh Karutis of CBJJ Stapleton
- 3rd Place – Carolyn Oros of Prime BJJ
Round 1
- Heather Van Wynen (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Kayleigh Karutis (CBJJ Stapleton) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Heather Van Wynen (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Carolyn Oros (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
- Kayleigh Karutis (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Carolyn Oros (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:18)
Womens BJJ Masters 30+ White Belt – 145+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carrie Mosbarger of Zingano Bjj Brighton
- 2nd Place – Anne Casstevens of Combat Arts
- 3rd Place – Courtney Crone of Nova Mente
Round 1
- Carrie Mosbarger (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by fall over Courtney Crone (Nova Mente) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
- Anne Casstevens (Combat Arts) won by fall over Courtney Crone (Nova Mente) (Fall 2:13)
Round 3
- Carrie Mosbarger (Zingano Bjj Brighton) won by decision over Anne Casstevens (Combat Arts) (Dec 2-2)
Women BJJ Blue – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ana Mayordomo Garcia of EASTON DENVER
- 2nd Place – Maria Claudia Freitas of High altitude MMA
- 3rd Place – Tayler Wiedeman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Selena Garcia of ABJJA
1st Place Match
- Ana Mayordomo Garcia (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Maria Claudia Freitas (High altitude MMA) (Fall 4:14)
3rd Place Match
- Tayler Wiedeman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Selena Garcia (ABJJA) (Fall 1:44)
Women BJJ Blue – 130
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amanda Henke of Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 2nd Place – Kristine Reh of Woodbine Martial Arts / Fabio Santos BJJ
- 3rd Place – Taylor Huffman of EASTON DENVER
Round 1
- Kristine Reh (Woodbine Martial Arts / Fabio Santos BJJ) won by fall over Taylor Huffman (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
- Amanda Henke (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by fall over Kristine Reh (Woodbine Martial Arts / Fabio Santos BJJ) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3
- Amanda Henke (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) won by fall over Taylor Huffman (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 2:09)
Women BJJ Blue – 147
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mary Bevilacqua of Atos
- 2nd Place – Dana Stein of EASTON DENVER
- 3rd Place – Asti Alexandria of Summit County BJJ
- 4th Place – Shannon OGrady of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Mary Bevilacqua (Atos) won by fall over Dana Stein (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 1:34)
2nd Place Match
- Dana Stein (EASTON DENVER) won by rule over Asti Alexandria (Summit County BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Asti Alexandria (Summit County BJJ) won by fall over Shannon OGrady (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Women BJJ Blue – 150+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Barb Cuellar of Cies MMA
- 2nd Place – Angela Lenz of MILE HIGH GRACIE
- 3rd Place – Avery Harter of Easton BJJ Centennial
- 4th Place – Amber Schleicher of FFC School of MMA
1st Place Match
- Barb Cuellar (Cies MMA) won by fall over Avery Harter (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
- Angela Lenz (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Avery Harter (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
- Angela Lenz (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Amber Schleicher (FFC School of MMA) (Fall 0:25)
Women BJJ Purple/Brn/Black – 120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jenna Osuna of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Ann Brooks of Summit County BJJ
- 3rd Place – Miyo Strong of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 4th Place – Kristi Russell of Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
1st Place Match
- Jenna Osuna (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ann Brooks (Summit County BJJ) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
- Miyo Strong (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Kristi Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Women BJJ Purple/Brn/Black – 130+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chelsea Kilpack of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
- Chelsea Kilpack (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Chelsea Kilpack (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- () received a bye () (Bye)
Men BJJ Absolute White – Mens White Belt Absolute
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roqueit Jackson of Cies MMA
- 2nd Place – Corey Donahue of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Robin Rice of Jackson`s MMA Colorado
- 4th Place – Dylan Hawthorne of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
1st Place Match
- Roqueit Jackson (Cies MMA) won by forfeit over Corey Donahue (Easton training Center Boulder) (FF)
2nd Place Match
- Corey Donahue (Easton training Center Boulder) won by rule over Robin Rice (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
- Robin Rice (Jackson`s MMA Colorado) won by fall over Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:34)
Women BJJ Absolute – All Weights
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Molly Harding of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2nd Place – Amber Schleicher of FFC School of MMA
- 3rd Place – Marcina Sarmiento of Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu
Round 1
- Molly Harding (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Marcina Sarmiento (Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu) (Fall 4:10)
Round 2
- Molly Harding (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Amber Schleicher (FFC School of MMA) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
- Amber Schleicher (FFC School of MMA) won by fall over Marcina Sarmiento (Montrose Brazilian Jujitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Blue – 182+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – George Litts of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
- 2nd Place – Terrence Moore of Easton training Center Boulder
- 3rd Place – Aj Fernandez of Renegade BJJ & MMA
Round 1
- Terrence Moore (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Aj Fernandez (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
- George Litts (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Terrence Moore (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 2:51)
Round 3
- George Litts (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by injury default over Aj Fernandez (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (Inj. 0:00)
Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Purple – 182+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Daniel Calvert of Prime BJJ
- 2nd Place – Brett Shaw of Easton Fort Collins
- 3rd Place – Eddie Sisneros of Renegade BJJ & MMA
Round 1
- Daniel Calvert (Prime BJJ) won by forfeit over Eddie Sisneros (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (FF)
Round 2
- Brett Shaw (Easton Fort Collins) won by forfeit over Eddie Sisneros (Renegade BJJ & MMA) (FF)
Round 3
- Daniel Calvert (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Brett Shaw (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 1:23)
Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Brn/Blk – 182+
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Huddleston of Easton Castle rock
- 2nd Place – Nicholas Norman of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3rd Place – Perry Hayes of Gracie Barra
- 4th Place – Bentley Garner of Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
- Alex Huddleston (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Nicholas Norman (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:17)
3rd Place Match
- Perry Hayes (Gracie Barra) won by forfeit over Bentley Garner (Unified Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Brn/Blk – 180
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Randy Wharton of Grand Valley BJJ
Round 1
- Randy Wharton (Grand Valley BJJ) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
- Randy Wharton (Grand Valley BJJ) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
- () received a bye () (Bye)