2019 F2W Colorado State Championships Results

Tournament Results & Videos


Tournament Photos

Kids Nogi 6U Novice 0-1 year weight classes – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Hendricks of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Xavior King of Zingano Broomfield
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Divine of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Thiago Gawryl of motive

1st Place Match

  • Liam Hendricks (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by decision over Xavior King (Zingano Broomfield) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Xavior King (Zingano Broomfield) won by rule over Hunter Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Thiago Gawryl (motive) (Fall 1:16)

Kids Nogi 6U Novice 0-1 year weight classes – 56+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Kalenzi of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Declan Collins of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Ian Kalenzi (SolFlo) won by fall over Declan Collins (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Ian Kalenzi (SolFlo) won by forfeit over Declan Collins (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ian Kalenzi (SolFlo) won by fall over Declan Collins (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:47)

Kids Nogi 6U Beginner 1-2 years weight classes – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyson Goodwin of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jacob DeBard of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Mauricio of Factory X
  • 4th Place – Casen Arce of Ludwig Martial Arts

1st Place Match

  • Greyson Goodwin (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Jacob DeBard (Easton Centennial) (Fall 1:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob DeBard (Easton Centennial) won by rule over Jesse Mauricio (Factory X) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Mauricio (Factory X) won by fall over Casen Arce (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 0:29)

Kids NOGI 8U Novice 0-1 Years – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rolla of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Delaney Divine of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Zeno Martinez of Trials
  • 4th Place – Lucian Saroyan of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Rolla (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Delaney Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Delaney Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by rule over Zeno Martinez (Trials) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zeno Martinez (Trials) won by fall over Lucian Saroyan (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids NOGI 8U Novice 0-1 Years – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Vermeulen of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 2nd Place – Brogan Gates of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 3rd Place – Coraline Pillar of Korean Academy of Taekwondo
  • 4th Place – Calli Sarjeant of Busy BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Vermeulen (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Brogan Gates (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Coraline Pillar (Korean Academy of Taekwondo) won by fall over Calli Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:57)

Kids Nogi 8U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kapono Morgado of Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Van Noordt of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Cameron Van Noordt (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) won by decision over Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu) (Dec 1-1)

Round 2

  • Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Cameron Van Noordt (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Cameron Van Noordt (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 8U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patrick Martinez of KATHARO
  • 2nd Place – T.J. Blosser of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Rowdy Jarrell of Bruno bastos
  • 4th Place – Meghan Eddie of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Patrick Martinez (KATHARO) won by fall over T.J. Blosser (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • T.J. Blosser (The Sanctuary) won by rule over Rowdy Jarrell (Bruno bastos) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Rowdy Jarrell (Bruno bastos) won by fall over Meghan Eddie (The Sanctuary) (Fall 0:28)

Kids Nogi 8U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Preuss of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Eli Probst of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Misael Payan of Easton Centennial

Round 1

  • Ella Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Eli Probst (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Eli Probst (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Misael Payan (Easton Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Ella Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Misael Payan (Easton Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 8U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Kerns of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 2nd Place – Karalina Dutton of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – James DANIELSON of Summit County Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Cody Kerns (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by tech fall over James DANIELSON (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (TF 22-0)

Round 2

  • Cody Kerns (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by fall over Karalina Dutton (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Karalina Dutton (SolFlo) won by fall over James DANIELSON (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 8U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mylez Shimp of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Jace Pytlik of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Kalenzi of SolFlo

Round 1

  • Jace Pytlik (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by disqualification over Aaron Kalenzi (SolFlo) (DQ)

Round 2

  • Mylez Shimp (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Jace Pytlik (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Mylez Shimp (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by disqualification over Aaron Kalenzi (SolFlo) (DQ)

Kids Nogi 8U Adv 2 yrs+ – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lorenzo Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Cannon Gustafson of Easton Training Center Arvada

Round 1

  • Lorenzo Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by tech fall over Cannon Gustafson (Easton Training Center Arvada) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Lorenzo Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Cannon Gustafson (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

Kids NOGI 10U Novice 0-1 Years – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Hull of Storm TKD
  • 2nd Place – Lydia Brown of Trials MMA

Round 1

  • Anthony Hull (Storm TKD) won by fall over Lydia Brown (Trials MMA) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Anthony Hull (Storm TKD) won by fall over Lydia Brown (Trials MMA) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

Kids NOGI 10U Novice 0-1 Years – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Schneider of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – David Brady of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – jake pena of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Alena Golightly of Jubera Jiu-jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Sam Schneider (Easton Centennial) won by fall over jake pena (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • David Brady (SolFlo) won by fall over jake pena (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • David Brady (SolFlo) won by fall over Alena Golightly (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 2:14)

Kids NOGI 10U Novice 0-1 Years – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Shore of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Zaret Silva of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Narriana Marcus of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Alejandro Vazquez of Hybrid nation

1st Place Match

  • Eli Shore (SolFlo) won by fall over Zaret Silva (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Narriana Marcus (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Alejandro Vazquez (Hybrid nation) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 10U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Johnson of UWC, Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Prisiona Trujillo of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – AJ Schwartz of Easton training Center Boulder

Round 1

  • Landen Johnson (UWC, Inc.) won by fall over Prisiona Trujillo (Factory X) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Prisiona Trujillo (Factory X) won by fall over AJ Schwartz (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Landen Johnson (UWC, Inc.) won by fall over AJ Schwartz (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 1:24)

Kids Nogi 10U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Powers of Cies MMA
  • 2nd Place – Raina Benz of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Ali Winges of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Raina Benz (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Ali Winges (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Jaxson Powers (Cies MMA) won by fall over Raina Benz (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Jaxson Powers (Cies MMA) won by fall over Ali Winges (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:37)

Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Yancey Jarrell of Bruno bastos
  • 3rd Place – Devyn Miller of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Dominick Martinez of Jubera Jiu-jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Blake Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Devyn Miller (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Yancey Jarrell (Bruno bastos) won by fall over Devyn Miller (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Yancey Jarrell (Bruno bastos) won by fall over Dominick Martinez (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 1:29)

Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – BRAEDON Althen of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 2nd Place – Miles Klinkenberg of SolFlo

Round 1

  • BRAEDON Althen (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by fall over Miles Klinkenberg (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Miles Klinkenberg (SolFlo) won by fall over BRAEDON Althen (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • BRAEDON Althen (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by fall over Miles Klinkenberg (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natasha Hartman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 100+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xander Opel of Busy BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Beckette Smith of Busy BJJ

Round 1

  • Beckette Smith (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Beckette Smith (Busy BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Beckette Smith (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:39)

Kids NOGI 10U Adv 4yrs + – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JOHN PINEDA of BJJ Revolution
  • 2nd Place – Lafe Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Raphael McDanald of McMahon
  • 4th Place – Gabriel McDanald of McMahon

1st Place Match

  • JOHN PINEDA (BJJ Revolution) won by fall over Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 0:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Raphael McDanald (McMahon) won by fall over Gabriel McDanald (McMahon) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 12U Novice 0-1 years – 68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Lowrey of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Xander Richard of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Long of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Xander Richard (Factory X) won by fall over Dillon Long (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Eli Lowrey (SolFlo) won by fall over Dillon Long (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Eli Lowrey (SolFlo) won by fall over Xander Richard (Factory X) (Fall 2:59)

Kids Nogi 12U Novice 0-1 years – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucian Ensell of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Mancilla of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jack Cerullo of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Ronan mucklet of Summit County Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Lucian Ensell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Samantha Mancilla (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Cerullo (SolFlo) won by fall over Ronan mucklet (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:25)

Kids Nogi 12U Novice 0-1 years – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Grundberg of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Vermeulen of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 3rd Place – Luke Suro of EASTON DENVER
  • 4th Place – Kaela Kellogg of SolFlo

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Grundberg (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by fall over Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Vermeulen (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Vermeulen (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Kaela Kellogg (SolFlo) (Fall 0:43)

Kids Nogi 12U Beginner 1-2 years Weight Classes – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Brady of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Jordan West of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Nicolas Norris of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 4th Place – Ivy Ward of Easton BJJ Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Brady (SolFlo) won by fall over Jordan West (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicolas Norris (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Randy Williams of Juniors Gym
  • 2nd Place – Taven Morey of Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Goodwin of Easton Centennial
  • 4th Place – Liam Zyvoloski of Easton training Center Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Randy Williams (Juniors Gym) won by fall over Taven Morey (Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Taven Morey (Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Daniel Goodwin (Easton Centennial) (Fall 2:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Goodwin (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 3:00)

Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Sulentic of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 3rd Place – DeMarco James Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Andrew Lynch of Grand Valley BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Sulentic (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Ashley Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 2:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Ashley Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by rule over DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Andrew Lynch (Grand Valley BJJ) (Fall 2:37)

Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derrek Balser of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Clive Klinkenberg of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – Mathayus Rubio of Easton BJJ Thornton
  • 4th Place – Treyvin Lowry of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Derrek Balser (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Clive Klinkenberg (SolFlo) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Mathayus Rubio (Easton BJJ Thornton) won by fall over Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:12)

Kids NOGI 12U Adv 4yrs + – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Reyes of Warrior Fitness
  • 2nd Place – Liam Zyvoloski of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Luke Green of Easton Centennial
  • 4th Place – Aiden Mena of Easton Training Center Arvada

1st Place Match

  • Damien Reyes (Warrior Fitness) won by fall over Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Green (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Aiden Mena (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 3:00)

Kids NOGI 12U Adv 4yrs + – 110+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esteban Salazar-Garcia of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton BJJ Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Mason Shore of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Esteban Salazar-Garcia (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Shore (SolFlo) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:44)

Teen Boy NOGI Novice 0-1 years – 124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beck Shields of Shields Combat Club
  • 2nd Place – devin stickler-martin of The Farm BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Conner Taylor of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Travis Hockin of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Beck Shields (Shields Combat Club) won by fall over Conner Taylor (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Match

  • devin stickler-martin (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Conner Taylor (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • devin stickler-martin (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Travis Hockin (The Sanctuary) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayush Khanna of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Michael McDanald of McDanald
  • 3rd Place – Landon Crone of Easton Castle rock
  • 4th Place – Emerson Preuss of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Ayush Khanna (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Michael McDanald (McDanald) (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael McDanald (McDanald) won by rule over Landon Crone (Easton Castle rock) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Crone (Easton Castle rock) won over Emerson Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (OTHR1)

Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Harris of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Casey Walker of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Round 1

  • Hunter Harris (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by forfeit over Casey Walker (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) (FF)

Round 2

  • Hunter Harris (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by forfeit over Casey Walker (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) (FF)

Round 3

Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Cabunoc of Easton Castle rock
  • 2nd Place – Drake Gonzalez of Irish Knuckles MMA
  • 3rd Place – Jamen Onesky of Zingano
  • 4th Place – Elijah Sulentic of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Jared Cabunoc (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Drake Gonzalez (Irish Knuckles MMA) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamen Onesky (Zingano) won by fall over Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:47)

Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-1 Year – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Kiana Suro of EASTON DENVER
  • 3rd Place – Brandy Mancilla of Prime BJJ

Round 1

  • Mia Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won over Brandy Mancilla (Prime BJJ) (OTHR1)

Round 2

  • Mia Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Kiana Suro (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Kiana Suro (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Brandy Mancilla (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-1 Year – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aeralyn Neff of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Vasquez of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji

Round 1

  • Aeralyn Neff (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Ashley Vasquez (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Aeralyn Neff (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Ashley Vasquez (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-1 Year – 130+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Owens of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Larissa Mckenzie of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – TruAnne Berg of WyoFaction BJJ

Round 1

  • Larissa Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over TruAnne Berg (WyoFaction BJJ) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Olivia Owens (Easton Centennial) won by decision over TruAnne Berg (WyoFaction BJJ) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Olivia Owens (Easton Centennial) won by decision over Larissa Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Dec 7-0)

Kids 10U NOGI Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JOHN PINEDA of BJJ Revolution
  • 2nd Place – Lafe Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Natasha Hartman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) won by major decision over Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • JOHN PINEDA (BJJ Revolution) won by fall over Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • JOHN PINEDA (BJJ Revolution) won by fall over Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 1:14)

Kids 12U NOGI Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeMarco Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Vermeulen of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 3rd Place – Ivy Ward of Easton Centennial

Round 1

  • DeMarco Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Hunter Vermeulen (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Hunter Vermeulen (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Easton Centennial) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • DeMarco Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Easton Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Mauricio of Factory X
  • 2nd Place – Remington Walker of EASTON DENVER
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel WIlley of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Landon Tugmon of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Mauricio (Factory X) won by fall over Remington Walker (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Remington Walker (EASTON DENVER) won by rule over Nathaniel WIlley (SolFlo) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel WIlley (SolFlo) won by fall over Landon Tugmon (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Champ Conklin of Factory X
  • 2nd Place – Atlas Urban of Portela BJJ

Round 1

  • Champ Conklin (Factory X) won by fall over Atlas Urban (Portela BJJ) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Champ Conklin (Factory X) won by fall over Atlas Urban (Portela BJJ) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Divine of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Liam Hendricks of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – James Schlessman of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Jacob Gallardo of SolFlo

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Liam Hendricks (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Hendricks (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over James Schlessman (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • James Schlessman (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Jacob Gallardo (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camilla Willey of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Medina of Fudochi BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Waylon Winters of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Colton Young of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Camilla Willey (SolFlo) won by fall over Carlos Medina (Fudochi BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Carlos Medina (Fudochi BJJ) won by submission over Waylon Winters (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Sub. 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Waylon Winters (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Colton Young (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 6U White Belt – 57+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Kalenzi of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Declan Collins of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Preston Denava of Colorado BJJ West
  • 4th Place – Gideon Novack of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Ian Kalenzi (SolFlo) won by fall over Declan Collins (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Denava (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Gideon Novack (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:07)

Kids BJJ 6U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greyson Goodwin of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jacob DeBard of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Briggs Braun of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Casen Arce of Ludwig Martial Arts

1st Place Match

  • Greyson Goodwin (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Jacob DeBard (Easton Centennial) (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Briggs Braun (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Casen Arce (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 0:28)

Kids BJJ 6U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavior King of Zingano Broomfield
  • 2nd Place – Landon Glover of Hybrid nation
  • 3rd Place – DANIEL NAJERA of Hybrid nation
  • 4th Place – Xavier Thornton-Wood of Colorado BJJ West

1st Place Match

  • Xavior King (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over DANIEL NAJERA (Hybrid nation) (Fall 0:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Landon Glover (Hybrid nation) won by fall over DANIEL NAJERA (Hybrid nation) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Glover (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Xavier Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 2:11)

Kids BJJ 8U White Belt – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Galterio-Allen of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Donovyn Stafford of Element BJJ

Round 1

  • Thomas Galterio-Allen (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Donovyn Stafford (Element BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Thomas Galterio-Allen (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Donovyn Stafford (Element BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

Kids BJJ 8U White Belt – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucian Saroyan of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Schlessman of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Zeno Martinez of Trials MMA
  • 4th Place – Delaney Divine of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Lucian Saroyan (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Zeno Martinez (Trials MMA) (Fall 0:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Kevin Schlessman (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Zeno Martinez (Trials MMA) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Schlessman (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Delaney Divine (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:31)

Kids BJJ 8U White Belt – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Probst of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Ella Preuss of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Aliyana Delgado of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Gage Denava of Colorado BJJ West

1st Place Match

  • Eli Probst (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ella Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Aliyana Delgado (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Gage Denava (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 1:22)

Kids BJJ 8U White Belt – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Young of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Jayde Cecil of Fudochi BJJ

Round 1

  • Ty Young (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Jayde Cecil (Fudochi BJJ) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Ty Young (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Jayde Cecil (Fudochi BJJ) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Rolla of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Kapono Morgado of Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Van Noordt of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Jalor Lee of Portela BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Rolla (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Van Noordt (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Jalor Lee (Portela BJJ) (Fall 2:30)

Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lorenzo Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – T.J. Blosser of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Meghan Eddie of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Rowdy Jarrell of Bruno bastos

1st Place Match

  • Lorenzo Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Meghan Eddie (The Sanctuary) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • T.J. Blosser (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Meghan Eddie (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • T.J. Blosser (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Rowdy Jarrell (Bruno bastos) (Fall 1:29)

Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lorenzo Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – James DANIELSON of Summit County Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Evin Braun of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Lorenzo Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Evin Braun (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Lorenzo Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over James DANIELSON (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • James DANIELSON (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Evin Braun (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:17)

Kids BJJ 8U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 70+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mylez Shimp of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Jace Pytlik of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 3rd Place – Johann Novack of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Aaron Kalenzi of SolFlo

1st Place Match

  • Mylez Shimp (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Jace Pytlik (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Johann Novack (Prime BJJ) won by disqualification over Aaron Kalenzi (SolFlo) (DQ)

Kids BJJ 10U White Belt – 57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Johnson of UWC, Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Odin Murray of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – William Goodman of EASTON DENVER
  • 4th Place – Seth Cross of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Landen Johnson (UWC, Inc.) won by fall over Odin Murray (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • William Goodman (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Seth Cross (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U White Belt – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Judah Cross of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Toby Brown of Portela BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Lydia Brown of Trials MMA
  • 4th Place – Xander Richard of Factory X

1st Place Match

  • Judah Cross (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Toby Brown (Portela BJJ) (Fall 0:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Toby Brown (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Lydia Brown (Trials MMA) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Lydia Brown (Trials MMA) won by fall over Xander Richard (Factory X) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U White Belt – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Diana of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Cayla Williams of Flex Family Fitness
  • 3rd Place – Braden Maglinti of Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Chris Godoy of Factory X

1st Place Match

  • Carson Diana (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Cayla Williams (Flex Family Fitness) (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Maglinti (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by tech fall over Chris Godoy (Factory X) (TF 17-2)

Kids BJJ 10U White Belt – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayetsi Garcia of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Case of Kompound Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Samson Saroyan of Prime BJJ

Round 1

  • Nayetsi Garcia (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) won by fall over Tucker Case (Kompound Training Center) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Tucker Case (Kompound Training Center) won by fall over Samson Saroyan (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

  • Nayetsi Garcia (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) won by fall over Samson Saroyan (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominick Martinez of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Julian Thornton-Wood of Colorado BJJ West
  • 3rd Place – AJ Schwartz of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 4th Place – Julia Millet of Portela BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Dominick Martinez (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Julian Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Julian Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) won by rule over AJ Schwartz (Easton training Center Boulder) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Schwartz (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Julia Millet (Portela BJJ) (Fall 0:51)

Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yancey Jarrell of Bruno bastos
  • 2nd Place – Heidi Curtis of Easton Castlerock
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson Powers of Cies MMA
  • 4th Place – Jared Santiago of Summit County Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Yancey Jarrell (Bruno bastos) won by fall over Heidi Curtis (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 1:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Heidi Curtis (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Jaxson Powers (Cies MMA) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Powers (Cies MMA) won by fall over Jared Santiago (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Schneider of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Heather Ruiz Hernandez of Colorado BJJ West
  • 3rd Place – Anibal Torres Wilczewski of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Connor Koch of EASTON DENVER

1st Place Match

  • Sam Schneider (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Heather Ruiz Hernandez (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Anibal Torres Wilczewski (SolFlo) won by fall over Connor Koch (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 2:17)

Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Brady of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – BRAEDON ALTHEN of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 3rd Place – Miles Klinkenberg of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Cisco Pina of Jubera Jiu-jitsu

1st Place Match

  • David Brady (SolFlo) won by decision over Miles Klinkenberg (SolFlo) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • BRAEDON ALTHEN (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by fall over Miles Klinkenberg (SolFlo) (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • BRAEDON ALTHEN (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by decision over Cisco Pina (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Dec 6-0)

Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Williams of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Jaiden Messina of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Warner Winters of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Nathan Williams (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Warner Winters (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Nathan Williams (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Jaiden Messina (Easton Centennial) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Jaiden Messina (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Warner Winters (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:16)

Kids BJJ 10U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ALEJANDRO VAZQUEZ of Hybrid nation
  • 2nd Place – Xander Opel of Busy BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Beckette Smith of Busy BJJ
  • 4th Place – Narriana Marcus of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • ALEJANDRO VAZQUEZ (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Beckette Smith (Busy BJJ) (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Beckette Smith (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Narriana Marcus (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:27)

Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Devyn Miller of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Max Coy of Fudochi BJJ

Round 1

  • Blake Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Devyn Miller (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Blake Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Max Coy (Fudochi BJJ) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • Devyn Miller (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Max Coy (Fudochi BJJ) (Fall 2:52)

Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JOHN PINEDA of BJJ Revolution
  • 2nd Place – Raphael McDanald of McDanald
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel McDanald of McMahon
  • 4th Place – Caleb Green of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • JOHN PINEDA (BJJ Revolution) won by tech fall over Gabriel McDanald (McMahon) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Raphael McDanald (McDanald) won by fall over Gabriel McDanald (McMahon) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Raphael McDanald (McDanald) won by fall over Caleb Green (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 1:00)

Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natasha Hartman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Eli Shore of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – Lafe Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
  • 4th Place – Michael Ibrahimov of Easton Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Eli Shore (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Michael Ibrahimov (Easton Centennial) (Fall 1:47)

Kids BJJ 10U Orange – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Mossontte of Portela BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Franz Marquez-Preza of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora

Round 1

  • Alexis Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Franz Marquez-Preza (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Franz Marquez-Preza (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Alexis Mossontte (Portela BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Alexis Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Franz Marquez-Preza (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 2:29)

Kids BJJ 12U White Belt – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Cerullo of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Eli Lowrey of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – Cody Pinkerton of Flex Family Fitness
  • 4th Place – Dillon Long of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Jack Cerullo (SolFlo) won by fall over Eli Lowrey (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Pinkerton (Flex Family Fitness) won by fall over Dillon Long (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:13)

Kids BJJ 12U White Belt – 105+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Grundberg of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Sarkissian of Busy BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jordan West of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – lennissa delvalle of EASTON DENVER

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Grundberg (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by fall over Samuel Sarkissian (Busy BJJ) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan West (Prime BJJ) won by fall over lennissa delvalle (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 2:15)

Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Sulentic of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Torin Candland of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Thornton-Wood of Colorado BJJ West
  • 4th Place – Lucian Ensell of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Sulentic (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Torin Candland (Easton Centennial) (Fall 0:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Torin Candland (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Elijah Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Thornton-Wood (Colorado BJJ West) won by fall over Lucian Ensell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 1:02)

Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samantha Mancilla of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Cerros of Evolution Mixed Martial Arts
  • 3rd Place – Damian Payan of Easton Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Samantha Mancilla (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Ethan Cerros (Evolution Mixed Martial Arts) (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ethan Cerros (Evolution Mixed Martial Arts) won by fall over Damian Payan (Easton Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Damian Payan (Easton Centennial) received a bye () (Bye)

Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derrek Balser of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Clive Klinkenberg of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – Oliver Molina of Edge MMA
  • 4th Place – Nicolas Norris of Easton training Center Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Derrek Balser (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Clive Klinkenberg (SolFlo) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Oliver Molina (Edge MMA) won by fall over Nicolas Norris (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 2:30)

Kids BJJ 12U Grey Belt Weight Classes – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Broderick of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Brady of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – Adriel Franco of Colorado BJJ West
  • 4th Place – Dennis Godoy of Factory X

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Broderick (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Adriel Franco (Colorado BJJ West) (Fall 0:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Isabella Brady (SolFlo) won by decision over Adriel Franco (Colorado BJJ West) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Brady (SolFlo) won by major decision over Dennis Godoy (Factory X) (Maj 10-0)

Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Randy Williams of Juniors Gym
  • 2nd Place – Liam Zyvoloski of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Jake wu of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 4th Place – Taven Morey of Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy

1st Place Match

  • Randy Williams (Juniors Gym) won by fall over Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 1:01)

2nd Place Match

  • Liam Zyvoloski (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Jake wu (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake wu (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Taven Morey (Infinite Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 2:30)

Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Edwards of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Booth of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Mena of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 4th Place – Luke Green of Easton Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Edwards (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Ashley Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ashley Booth (Easton training Center Boulder) won by rule over Aiden Mena (Easton Training Center Arvada) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Mena (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by submission over Luke Green (Easton Centennial) (Sub. 2:30)

Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ridge Blackwood of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Luke Suro of EASTON DENVER
  • 3rd Place – Treyvin Lowry of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Ivy1 Ward of Easton BJJ Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Ridge Blackwood (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) (Fall 2:50)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Suro (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Ivy1 Ward (Easton BJJ Centennial) (Fall 0:56)

Kids BJJ 12U Orange – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Reyes of Warrior Fitness
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Goodwin of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – DeMarco James Cosme of The Sanctuary

Round 1

  • Damien Reyes (Warrior Fitness) won by fall over DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Daniel Goodwin (Easton Centennial) won by fall over DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Damien Reyes (Warrior Fitness) won by fall over Daniel Goodwin (Easton Centennial) (Fall 0:20)

Kids BJJ 12U Orange – 110+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esteban Salazar-Garcia of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Mason Shore of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Barrett Hazen of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Esteban Salazar-Garcia (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Shore (SolFlo) won by fall over Barrett Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:37)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Emmons of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Tommy Johnston of Easton BJJ Centennial
  • 4th Place – Murphy Harris of Grand Valley BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Tyler Emmons (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tommy Johnston (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by tech fall over Murphy Harris (Grand Valley BJJ) (TF 15-0)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Jr Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Ayush Khanna of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Landon Crone of Easton Castle rock
  • 4th Place – Travis Hockin of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • James Jr Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Landon Crone (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 0:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayush Khanna (Easton Centennial) won by forfeit over Landon Crone (Easton Castle rock) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayush Khanna (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Travis Hockin (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:30)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Harris of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Sulentic of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Noah Millet of Portela BJJ
  • 4th Place – devin stickler-martin of The Farm BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Harris (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) won by rule over Noah Millet (Portela BJJ) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Millet (Portela BJJ) won by fall over devin stickler-martin (The Farm BJJ) (Fall 2:10)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 140+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nik Mccord of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Edwards of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Austin Boyd of Kompound Training Center

Round 1

  • Nik Mccord (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Joshua Edwards (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Nik Mccord (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Austin Boyd (Kompound Training Center) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • Joshua Edwards (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Austin Boyd (Kompound Training Center) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy BJJ Orange/Green – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael McDanald of McMahon
  • 2nd Place – Emerson Preuss of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Michael McDanald (McMahon) won over Emerson Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (OTHR1)

Round 2

  • Michael McDanald (McMahon) won by fall over Emerson Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

Teen Boy BJJ Orange/Green – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamen Onesky of Zingano
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Hentschel of Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Alcala of Low Summit Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Logan Walker of Jubera Jiu-jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Jamen Onesky (Zingano) won by fall over Lucas Hentschel (Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Alcala (Low Summit Jiu Jitsu) won by tech fall over Logan Walker (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (TF 15-0)

Teen Boy BJJ Blue/Purple – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danthony Muniz of Frontline WJ
  • 2nd Place – Curtis Dozier of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Jake Stroup of Western Plains BJJ

Round 1

  • Curtis Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Jake Stroup (Western Plains BJJ) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Danthony Muniz (Frontline WJ) won by fall over Curtis Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Danthony Muniz (Frontline WJ) won by fall over Jake Stroup (Western Plains BJJ) (Fall 0:37)

Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Bella Ziesler of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Kiana Suro of EASTON DENVER
  • 4th Place – Aaliyah Bearden of Easton

1st Place Match

  • Mia Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Bella Ziesler (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Bella Ziesler (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Kiana Suro (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiana Suro (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Aaliyah Bearden (Easton) (Fall 2:01)

Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carys Walker of Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji
  • 2nd Place – Kelly VanDamme of Western Plains BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Vasquez of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji
  • 4th Place – Brooklyn Montoya of Factory X

1st Place Match

  • Carys Walker (Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji) won by fall over Kelly VanDamme (Western Plains BJJ) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashley Vasquez (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) won by injury default over Brooklyn Montoya (Factory X) (Inj. 0:00)

Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 130+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tamsin Horne of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Owens of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – TruAnne Berg of WyoFaction BJJ

Round 1

  • Tamsin Horne (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over TruAnne Berg (WyoFaction BJJ) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Olivia Owens (Easton Centennial) won by fall over TruAnne Berg (WyoFaction BJJ) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Tamsin Horne (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Olivia Owens (Easton Centennial) (Fall 3:14)

Teen Girl BJJ Orange/Green – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kimberly Jaramillo of Hybrid nation
  • 2nd Place – Ella Hazen of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Kimberly Jaramillo (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Ella Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Ella Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Kimberly Jaramillo (Hybrid nation) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Kimberly Jaramillo (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Ella Hazen (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:42)

Teen Girl BJJ Orange/Green – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Dozier of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Amanda Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:15)

Round 2

  • Amanda Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

Kids BJJ 8U Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lorenzo Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Cannon Gustafson of Easton Training Center Arvada

Round 1

  • Lorenzo Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Cannon Gustafson (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Lorenzo Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by forfeit over Cannon Gustafson (Easton Training Center Arvada) (FF)

Round 3

Kids BJJ 10U Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JOHN PINEDA of BJJ Revolution
  • 2nd Place – Lafe Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Natasha Hartman of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • JOHN PINEDA (BJJ Revolution) won by tech fall over Natasha Hartman (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (TF 17-0)

Round 3

  • JOHN PINEDA (BJJ Revolution) won by fall over Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 1:03)

Kids BJJ 12U Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeMarco Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Ivy Ward of Easton Centennial

Round 1

  • DeMarco Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Easton Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • DeMarco Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Easton Centennial) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayush KHANNA of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Raymond Bargas of Frontline WJ

Round 1

  • Ayush KHANNA (Easton Centennial) won by forfeit over Raymond Bargas (Frontline WJ) (FF)

Round 2

  • Ayush KHANNA (Easton Centennial) won by forfeit over Raymond Bargas (Frontline WJ) (FF)

Round 3

Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Lemus of Train.Fight.Win
  • 2nd Place – Joel Harvey of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Rob Fuller of Dark Horse
  • 4th Place – Onkar Ganjewar of 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Chris Lemus (Train.Fight.Win) won by fall over Joel Harvey (Easton Centennial) (Fall 0:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Joel Harvey (Easton Centennial) won by rule over Rob Fuller (Dark Horse) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Rob Fuller (Dark Horse) won by fall over Onkar Ganjewar (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Boulder) (Fall 5:00)

Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Penland of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 2nd Place – Jack Murphy of Trials MMA
  • 3rd Place – Phillip Dorr of Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji

Round 1

  • Dylan Penland (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Phillip Dorr (Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji) (Fall 3:42)

Round 2

  • Dylan Penland (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Jack Murphy (Trials MMA) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Jack Murphy (Trials MMA) won by fall over Phillip Dorr (Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji) (Fall 1:31)

Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Westbrook of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora
  • 2nd Place – Taran Whelchel of Atos BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Rene Tato of Atos BJJ
  • 4th Place – Alex Chiapetta of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Westbrook (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Taran Whelchel (Atos BJJ) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Taran Whelchel (Atos BJJ) won by fall over Rene Tato (Atos BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Rene Tato (Atos BJJ) won by fall over Alex Chiapetta (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Mens 18-29 NOGI Novice 0-1 Years – 213+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Overhuls of High altitude MMA
  • 2nd Place – Max Ripple of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Jose Chacon Morales of EASTON DENVER

Round 1

  • Ian Overhuls (High altitude MMA) won by injury default over Jose Chacon Morales (EASTON DENVER) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Ian Overhuls (High altitude MMA) won by fall over Max Ripple (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Max Ripple (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ian Overhuls (High altitude MMA) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Beginner 1-2 yrs Weight Classes – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davin Wiljakainen of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 2nd Place – Irving Osegueda of Hybrid nation
  • 3rd Place – Ben Armendariz of Factory X

Round 1

  • Irving Osegueda (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Ben Armendariz (Factory X) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Davin Wiljakainen (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Ben Armendariz (Factory X) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Davin Wiljakainen (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Irving Osegueda (Hybrid nation) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Beginner 1-2 yrs Weight Classes – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Simon Dellea of Nova Mente BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Billy Williams of Flex Family Fitness
  • 3rd Place – Michael Kennedy of Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji
  • 4th Place – Jose Arroyo of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver

1st Place Match

  • Simon Dellea (Nova Mente BJJ) won by fall over Michael Kennedy (Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Billy Williams (Flex Family Fitness) won by fall over Michael Kennedy (Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Billy Williams (Flex Family Fitness) won by fall over Jose Arroyo (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Beginner 1-2 yrs Weight Classes – 197

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Anest of EASTON DENVER
  • 2nd Place – William OConnor of Morning Star BJJ
  • 3rd Place – cody young of Easton Centennial
  • 4th Place – Cody Todd of Gracie Barra The Woodlands

1st Place Match

  • Nick Anest (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over William OConnor (Morning Star BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • cody young (Easton Centennial) won by forfeit over Cody Todd (Gracie Barra The Woodlands) (FF)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Dewberry of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 2nd Place – Luis Gurule of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – James Borders of Dark Horse
  • 4th Place – Ben Diu of EASTON DENVER

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Dewberry (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Luis Gurule (Factory X) (Fall 2:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Luis Gurule (Factory X) won by rule over James Borders (Dark Horse) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • James Borders (Dark Horse) won by fall over Ben Diu (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Ferguson of Frontline WJ
  • 2nd Place – Loren Bell of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 3rd Place – Riley Golden of Easton Centennial
  • 4th Place – Michael Argeroplos of Steamboat BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Ferguson (Frontline WJ) won by fall over Loren Bell (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Golden (Easton Centennial) won by tech fall over Michael Argeroplos (Steamboat BJJ) (TF 21-0)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Pinkerton of Easton Castle rock
  • 2nd Place – Vince Fricilone of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Bringe of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Miguel Barrientos of Edge MMA

1st Place Match

  • Mike Pinkerton (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Vince Fricilone (Factory X) (Fall 1:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Vince Fricilone (Factory X) won by fall over Thomas Bringe (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Bringe (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Miguel Barrientos (Edge MMA) (Fall 4:45)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Crump of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Alfredo Corona of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 3rd Place – Austin High of unaffiliated
  • 4th Place – Kurt Smith of Factory X

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Crump (Easton Centennial) won by tech fall over Alfredo Corona (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin High (unaffiliated) won by tech fall over Kurt Smith (Factory X) (TF 15-0)

Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wilson Sojo of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Lawrence Beek of Summit County Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Ben Rhoton of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora
  • 4th Place – Vincenzo Gilberto of McMahon

1st Place Match

  • Wilson Sojo (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Lawrence Beek (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Lawrence Beek (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) won by rule over Ben Rhoton (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Rhoton (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Vincenzo Gilberto (McMahon) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Parish of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Wimer of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Spurlin of 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Boulder
  • 4th Place – Robson Glasscock of EASTON DENVER

1st Place Match

  • Robert Parish (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Clayton Wimer (Easton Centennial) (Fall 1:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Clayton Wimer (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Tyler Spurlin (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Boulder) (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Spurlin (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Boulder) won by major decision over Robson Glasscock (EASTON DENVER) (Maj 10-2)

Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 210

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Hightower of Warrior Fitness
  • 2nd Place – Austin Jones of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Casey of Factory X
  • 4th Place – Troy Everett of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness) won by fall over Ryan Casey (Factory X) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Austin Jones (Factory X) won by fall over Ryan Casey (Factory X) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Jones (Factory X) won by fall over Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) (Fall 3:03)

Men NOGI 30-39 Beginner 1-2 yrs Weight Classes – 176

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Del Jolly of 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Probst of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Paul Radman of Z`s Gym
  • 4th Place – Jeff Fried of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora

1st Place Match

  • Del Jolly (10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Boulder) won by tech fall over Jacob Probst (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (TF 21-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Radman (Z`s Gym) won by forfeit over Jeff Fried (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (FF)

Men NOGI 30-39 Beginner 1-2 yrs Weight Classes – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Rayworth of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 2nd Place – Michael Smith of Busy BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Cody Mckenzie of Jubera Jiu-jitsu

Round 1

  • Jesse Rayworth (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Cody Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Michael Smith (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Cody Mckenzie (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Jesse Rayworth (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) won by fall over Michael Smith (Busy BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 30-39 Int 2-4yrs – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Kolstad of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Josiah Thiemann of Academy of Grind
  • 3rd Place – Theodore Johnston of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora

Round 1

  • Eric Kolstad (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Theodore Johnston (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Josiah Thiemann (Academy of Grind) won by fall over Theodore Johnston (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Eric Kolstad (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Josiah Thiemann (Academy of Grind) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 30+ Adv 4+ yrs – 211

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick hopper of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 2nd Place – James Gifford of Gracie Barra New Mexico
  • 3rd Place – Evan Barrett of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Ismael Gonzalez of Frontline WJ

1st Place Match

  • Nick hopper (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Evan Barrett (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • James Gifford (Gracie Barra New Mexico) won by fall over Evan Barrett (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • James Gifford (Gracie Barra New Mexico) won by fall over Ismael Gonzalez (Frontline WJ) (Fall 1:03)

Womens NOGI Novice 0-1 Year – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Osteen of University of Colorado Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Kristina Junge of Storm TKD
  • 3rd Place – Linh Kimmitt of Storm TKD

Round 1

  • Kristina Junge (Storm TKD) won by tech fall over Linh Kimmitt (Storm TKD) (TF 18-0)

Round 2

  • Cody Osteen (University of Colorado Boulder) won by fall over Linh Kimmitt (Storm TKD) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Cody Osteen (University of Colorado Boulder) won by fall over Kristina Junge (Storm TKD) (Fall 2:51)

Womens NOGI Novice 0-1 Year – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daisy Wanless of Atos BJJ
  • 2nd Place – zoe kemler of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver
  • 3rd Place – Giovanna Castineira of Zingano
  • 4th Place – Loralei Lechuga of 10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver

1st Place Match

  • Daisy Wanless (Atos BJJ) won by fall over zoe kemler (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Giovanna Castineira (Zingano) won by fall over Loralei Lechuga (10th Planet Jiu-jitsu Denver) (Fall 3:23)

Women NOGI Beginner 1-2 yrs Weight Classes – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Mia Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Kennedy Ryan of Zingano
  • 4th Place – Anna Williams of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • Breaunnah Robles (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Mia Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) (Fall 4:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Kennedy Ryan (Zingano) won by fall over Anna Williams (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 2:49)

Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dana Stine of EASTON DENVER
  • 2nd Place – KayLynn Aragon of Gracie Barra New Mexico
  • 3rd Place – Julia Mortenson of CSBJJ
  • 4th Place – itza SALAZAR of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Dana Stine (EASTON DENVER) won over KayLynn Aragon (Gracie Barra New Mexico) (OTHR1)

3rd Place Match

  • Julia Mortenson (CSBJJ) won by tech fall over itza SALAZAR (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (TF 22-0)

Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 155+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angela Lenz of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Cline of CBJJ Stapleton
  • 3rd Place – Carrie Mosbarger of Zingano BJJ Brighton

Round 1

  • Angela Lenz (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Stephanie Cline (CBJJ Stapleton) (Fall 3:24)

Round 2

  • Stephanie Cline (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Carrie Mosbarger (Zingano BJJ Brighton) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Angela Lenz (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Carrie Mosbarger (Zingano BJJ Brighton) (Fall 2:05)

Women NOGI Adv 4+yrs – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vanessa Wexler of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Ciara Van Ness of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Roxana Safipour of Easton Training Center Arvada
  • 4th Place – Lindsay Bryant of Busy BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Vanessa Wexler (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Ciara Van Ness (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 1:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Ciara Van Ness (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Roxana Safipour (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Roxana Safipour (Easton Training Center Arvada) won by fall over Lindsay Bryant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI Absolute – -180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Mikus of Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Crump of Easton Centennial

Round 1

  • James Mikus (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by submission over Caleb Crump (Easton Centennial) (Sub. 0:00)

Round 2

  • James Mikus (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Caleb Crump (Easton Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

Men NOGI Absolute – +180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – walker madden of CBJJ Stapleton
  • 2nd Place – Adam Maslach of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Troy Everett of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 4th Place – William OConnor of Morning Star BJJ

1st Place Match

  • walker madden (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Adam Maslach (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won over William OConnor (Morning Star BJJ) (OTHR1)

Men NOGI Sub only Absolute – 181+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kit Croop of CBJJ Stapleton
  • 2nd Place – Troy Everett of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Gorman of Z`s Gym

Round 1

  • Kit Croop (CBJJ Stapleton) won by submission over Patrick Gorman (Z`s Gym) (Sub. 0:46)

Round 2

  • Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Patrick Gorman (Z`s Gym) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Kit Croop (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) (Fall 1:31)

Women NOGI Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tammy Griego of Gracie Barra Albuquerque
  • 2nd Place – Courtney King of Z`s Training Gym
  • 3rd Place – Jaidyn Mueller of KATHARO
  • 4th Place – Lindsay Bryant of Busy BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Tammy Griego (Gracie Barra Albuquerque) won by fall over Jaidyn Mueller (KATHARO) (Fall 2:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Courtney King (Z`s Training Gym) won by fall over Jaidyn Mueller (KATHARO) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Courtney King (Z`s Training Gym) won by fall over Lindsay Bryant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:10)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Davis of Flex Family Fitness
  • 2nd Place – Ayush KHANNA of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – James McGee of Pagsuko combat club
  • 4th Place – Skyy Macaraeg of Easton Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Davis (Flex Family Fitness) won by fall over Ayush KHANNA (Easton Centennial) (Fall 1:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayush KHANNA (Easton Centennial) won by forfeit over James McGee (Pagsuko combat club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • James McGee (Pagsuko combat club) won by fall over Skyy Macaraeg (Easton Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Murphy of Trials MMA
  • 2nd Place – Hever Torres of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji
  • 3rd Place – Lukas Mallasch of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora
  • 4th Place – William Agramonte of Victory MMA

1st Place Match

  • Jack Murphy (Trials MMA) won by fall over Hever Torres (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) (Fall 1:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Hever Torres (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) won by fall over Lukas Mallasch (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Lukas Mallasch (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by forfeit over William Agramonte (Victory MMA) (FF)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Hebert of Greenwood BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Nik McCord of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Michael Kennedy of Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji
  • 4th Place – Tim Larson of Busy BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Sam Hebert (Greenwood BJJ) won by fall over Nik McCord (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Kennedy (Steamboat Springs Brazilian Ji) won by fall over Tim Larson (Busy BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 188

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edi Marquez of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji
  • 2nd Place – Erik JONES of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Murphy of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Taran Whelchel of Atos BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Edi Marquez (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) won by fall over Patrick Murphy (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Erik JONES (Factory X) won by fall over Patrick Murphy (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Erik JONES (Factory X) won by fall over Taran Whelchel (Atos BJJ) (Fall 1:58)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joab Rolfe of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Darrin Martin of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – Saxon Aughenbaugh of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Alexander Ortoleva of Kompound Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Joab Rolfe (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Saxon Aughenbaugh (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 0:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Darrin Martin (Factory X) won by fall over Saxon Aughenbaugh (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Darrin Martin (Factory X) won by forfeit over Alexander Ortoleva (Kompound Training Center) (FF)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Gerlach of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Jarred Bigg of Pagsuko combat club
  • 3rd Place – Chad Grenda of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 4th Place – Kevin Paterra of Dark Horse

1st Place Match

  • Jason Gerlach (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Jarred Bigg (Pagsuko combat club) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Chad Grenda (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Kevin Paterra (Dark Horse) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 220+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yves Lafontant of EASTON DENVER
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Turner of Trials MMA
  • 3rd Place – Max Ripple of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Ramirez of Flex Family Fitness

1st Place Match

  • Yves Lafontant (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Jesse Turner (Trials MMA) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Ripple (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Gabriel Ramirez (Flex Family Fitness) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Lane of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 2nd Place – William Pike of Summit County Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Brian Lane (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over William Pike (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Brian Lane (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over William Pike (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:59)

Round 3

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Campos-Marquetti of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Paul Brown of Portela BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Scott Pena of Flex Family Fitness

Round 1

  • Andres Campos-Marquetti (Prime BJJ) won over Scott Pena (Flex Family Fitness) (OTHR1)

Round 2

  • Andres Campos-Marquetti (Prime BJJ) won over Paul Brown (Portela BJJ) (OTHR1)

Round 3

  • Paul Brown (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Scott Pena (Flex Family Fitness) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saul Guerrero of Frontline WJ
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Heifferon of Nova Mente BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jovi Guidry of Zingano
  • 4th Place – Marcus Pollard of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • Saul Guerrero (Frontline WJ) won by fall over Ryan Heifferon (Nova Mente BJJ) (Fall 2:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Heifferon (Nova Mente BJJ) won by fall over Jovi Guidry (Zingano) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Jovi Guidry (Zingano) won by fall over Marcus Pollard (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:06)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Radman of Z`s Gym
  • 2nd Place – Kelsey Preuss of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Adam Gross of Dark Horse
  • 4th Place – Derek Coe of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Paul Radman (Z`s Gym) won by fall over Adam Gross (Dark Horse) (Fall 2:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Kelsey Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Adam Gross (Dark Horse) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelsey Preuss (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Derek Coe (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Anest of EASTON DENVER
  • 2nd Place – Elijsha Eckhardt of Western Plains BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Michael Howell of Factory X
  • 4th Place – Matthew Grimme of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Nick Anest (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Elijsha Eckhardt (Western Plains BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Howell (Factory X) won by fall over Matthew Grimme (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:54)

Men BJJ 40+ White – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clint Thompson of CBJJ Stapleton
  • 2nd Place – Chris Allison of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Chad Long of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 4th Place – Smith Michael of Busy BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Clint Thompson (CBJJ Stapleton) won by fall over Chris Allison (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Chad Long (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Smith Michael (Busy BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 40+ White – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Swehla of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora
  • 2nd Place – Brian Elder of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – ryan david of Portela BJJ

Round 1

  • Aaron Swehla (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by tech fall over ryan david (Portela BJJ) (TF 19-0)

Round 2

  • Brian Elder (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by tech fall over ryan david (Portela BJJ) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Aaron Swehla (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Brian Elder (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Hilfers of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Irving Osegueda of Hybrid nation
  • 3rd Place – Sanjay Nambiar of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 4th Place – Sam Denham of Nova Mente BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Hilfers (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Irving Osegueda (Hybrid nation) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Sanjay Nambiar (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Sam Denham (Nova Mente BJJ) (Fall 1:18)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Dewberry of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 2nd Place – Ben Diu of EASTON DENVER
  • 3rd Place – Mick Rocher of EASTON DENVER
  • 4th Place – Ethan Debelak of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Dewberry (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Ben Diu (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 2:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Ben Diu (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Mick Rocher (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Mick Rocher (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Ethan Debelak (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 2:21)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Pinkerton of Easton Castle rock
  • 2nd Place – Mark Kondenko of Waza Jiu Jitsu / Limitless
  • 3rd Place – Riley Golden of Easton Centennial
  • 4th Place – cody christian of EASTON DENVER

1st Place Match

  • Mike Pinkerton (Easton Castle rock) won by fall over Riley Golden (Easton Centennial) (Fall 0:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Mark Kondenko (Waza Jiu Jitsu / Limitless) won by forfeit over Riley Golden (Easton Centennial) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Kondenko (Waza Jiu Jitsu / Limitless) won by fall over cody christian (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 4:18)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ilia Peev of EASTON DENVER
  • 2nd Place – cody young of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Nott of Dark Horse

Round 1

  • cody young (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Andrew Nott (Dark Horse) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Ilia Peev (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Andrew Nott (Dark Horse) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Ilia Peev (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over cody young (Easton Centennial) (Fall 0:23)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 231

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Roy of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Hutchinson of WyoFaction BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jerry Novack of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Nathan Murray of Catalyst BJJ

1st Place Match

  • John Roy (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Brandon Hutchinson (WyoFaction BJJ) (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Jerry Novack (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Nathan Murray (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 2:09)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Argeroplos of Steamboat BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Lessman of Atos BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Van Wynen of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Dusty Candland of Easton Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Michael Argeroplos (Steamboat BJJ) won by fall over Zachary Lessman (Atos BJJ) (Fall 2:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Zachary Lessman (Atos BJJ) won by rule over Ryan Van Wynen (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Van Wynen (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by tech fall over Dusty Candland (Easton Centennial) (TF 16-0)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dan Stroup of Western Plains BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Steven Lucero of Prime BJJ

Round 1

  • Dan Stroup (Western Plains BJJ) won by fall over Steven Lucero (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • Dan Stroup (Western Plains BJJ) won by fall over Steven Lucero (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Calvo of Easton training Center Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Josiah Thiemann of Academy of Grind
  • 3rd Place – Enrique Martinez of Nova Mente BJJ
  • 4th Place – Antonio Monroe of Nova Mente BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Calvo (Easton training Center Boulder) won by fall over Josiah Thiemann (Academy of Grind) (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Enrique Martinez (Nova Mente BJJ) won by fall over Antonio Monroe (Nova Mente BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Kolstad of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Fabrizio of Gracie Barra New Mexico
  • 3rd Place – Kirk Leslie of Easton Castle rock

Round 1

  • Eric Kolstad (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Kirk Leslie (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Daniel Fabrizio (Gracie Barra New Mexico) won by fall over Kirk Leslie (Easton Castle rock) (Fall 4:46)

Round 3

  • Eric Kolstad (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Daniel Fabrizio (Gracie Barra New Mexico) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Rhoton of Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora
  • 2nd Place – Cappy Dickey of EASTON DENVER
  • 3rd Place – Lawrence Beek of Summit County Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Ben Rhoton (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Lawrence Beek (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Cappy Dickey (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Lawrence Beek (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:02)

Round 3

  • Ben Rhoton (Gracie Jiu Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Cappy Dickey (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – NICK HALL of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Ferguson of Frontline WJ
  • 3rd Place – Tim Mossontte of Portela BJJ

Round 1

  • NICK HALL (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Tim Mossontte (Portela BJJ) (Fall 2:05)

Round 2

  • Brandon Ferguson (Frontline WJ) won by fall over Tim Mossontte (Portela BJJ) (Fall 4:36)

Round 3

  • NICK HALL (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (Frontline WJ) (Fall 2:02)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Corte of The Farm BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Bringe of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Preston Zhang of Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Round 1

  • Eli Corte (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Thomas Bringe (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Thomas Bringe (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Preston Zhang (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 4:39)

Round 3

  • Eli Corte (The Farm BJJ) won by fall over Preston Zhang (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Hightower of Warrior Fitness
  • 2nd Place – Austin Jones of Factory X

Round 1

  • Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness) won by fall over Austin Jones (Factory X) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness) won by fall over Austin Jones (Factory X) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 221

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edgar Gamboa of Gracie Barra New Mexico
  • 2nd Place – Farhad Ibrahimov of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Ismael Gonzalez of Frontline WJ

Round 1

  • Edgar Gamboa (Gracie Barra New Mexico) won by tech fall over Ismael Gonzalez (Frontline WJ) (TF 18-0)

Round 2

  • Edgar Gamboa (Gracie Barra New Mexico) won by tech fall over Farhad Ibrahimov (Easton Centennial) (TF 22-0)

Round 3

  • Farhad Ibrahimov (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Ismael Gonzalez (Frontline WJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Coe of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Hampton of Pagsuko combat club

Round 1

  • Eric Coe (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Tyler Hampton (Pagsuko combat club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Eric Coe (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Tyler Hampton (Pagsuko combat club) (Fall 3:34)

Round 3

Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 210

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Aldrich of Gracie Barra New Mexico
  • 2nd Place – D.C. Hazen of Greenwood BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Rice of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Chaz Lynch of High altitude MMA

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Aldrich (Gracie Barra New Mexico) won by fall over D.C. Hazen (Greenwood BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Rice (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Chaz Lynch (High altitude MMA) (Fall 2:40)

MEN BROWN & BLACK BJJ 30+ – 192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – D.C. Hazen of Greenwood BJJ
  • 2nd Place – MATTHEW CANO of Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Drake of Trials MMA
  • 4th Place – Bobby Ryan of Element BJJ

1st Place Match

  • D.C. Hazen (Greenwood BJJ) won by fall over MATTHEW CANO (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Drake (Trials MMA) won by fall over Bobby Ryan (Element BJJ) (Fall 0:32)

Women BJJ White – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Barsch of One Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Corinne Bowker of Flex Family Fitness
  • 3rd Place – Nichole Racelis of Easton Centennial

Round 1

  • Corinne Bowker (Flex Family Fitness) won by fall over Nichole Racelis (Easton Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Mia Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Nichole Racelis (Easton Centennial) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Mia Barsch (One Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Corinne Bowker (Flex Family Fitness) (Fall 2:21)

Women BJJ White – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luisa Garcia of Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Lauren Sugihara of Easton Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Kennedy Ryan of Zingano

Round 1

  • Luisa Garcia (Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Lauren Sugihara (Easton Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Lauren Sugihara (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Kennedy Ryan (Zingano) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

  • Luisa Garcia (Rocky Mountain Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Kennedy Ryan (Zingano) (Fall 5:00)

Women BJJ White – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – itza salazar of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Anita Juarez of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – Crystal Montoya of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji

Round 1

  • itza salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Crystal Montoya (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) (FF)

Round 2

  • itza salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Anita Juarez (Factory X) (Fall 3:57)

Round 3

  • itza salazar (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Anita Juarez (Factory X) (Fall 5:00)

Women BJJ White – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giovanna Castineira of Zingano
  • 2nd Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Annalee Toombs of EASTON DENVER

Round 1

  • Giovanna Castineira (Zingano) won by forfeit over Annalee Toombs (EASTON DENVER) (FF)

Round 2

  • Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Annalee Toombs (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

  • Giovanna Castineira (Zingano) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:27)

Women BJJ White – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daisy Wanless of Atos BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Julie Schroeder of Zingano BJJ Brighton
  • 3rd Place – Amanda Lopez of Prime BJJ

Round 1

  • Julie Schroeder (Zingano BJJ Brighton) won by fall over Amanda Lopez (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Daisy Wanless (Atos BJJ) won by fall over Amanda Lopez (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Daisy Wanless (Atos BJJ) won by fall over Julie Schroeder (Zingano BJJ Brighton) (Fall 5:00)

Women BJJ White – 155+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mylinda Jefferson of Z`s Gym
  • 2nd Place – Savanna Hulse of Zingano
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Rael of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji

Round 1

  • Savanna Hulse (Zingano) won by fall over Danielle Rael (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) (Fall 4:11)

Round 2

  • Mylinda Jefferson (Z`s Gym) won by fall over Danielle Rael (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) (Fall 2:11)

Round 3

  • Mylinda Jefferson (Z`s Gym) won by fall over Savanna Hulse (Zingano) (Fall 5:00)

Women BJJ Blue – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton Centennial
  • 2nd Place – SELENA Garcia of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Denise Penn of Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu

Round 1

  • Breaunnah Robles (Easton Centennial) won by fall over Denise Penn (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Breaunnah Robles (Easton Centennial) won by fall over SELENA Garcia (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 2:07)

Round 3

  • SELENA Garcia (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Denise Penn (Fulcrum Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:33)

Women BJJ Blue – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ana Mayordomo of EASTON DENVER
  • 2nd Place – Ciara Van Ness of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Theresa Neff of EASTON DENVER
  • 4th Place – Sarah Costantino of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Ana Mayordomo (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Ciara Van Ness (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Theresa Neff (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over Sarah Costantino (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:07)

Women BJJ Blue – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaidyn Mueller of KATHARO
  • 2nd Place – Asti Alexandria of Summit County Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Dana Stein of EASTON DENVER
  • 4th Place – KayLynn Aragon of Gracie Barra New Mexico

1st Place Match

  • Jaidyn Mueller (KATHARO) won by fall over Asti Alexandria (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Asti Alexandria (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) won by rule over Dana Stein (EASTON DENVER) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dana Stein (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over KayLynn Aragon (Gracie Barra New Mexico) (Fall 1:32)

Women BJJ Blue – 160+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittany Borders of Dark Horse
  • 2nd Place – Carrie Mosbarger of Zingano BJJ Brighton
  • 3rd Place – Angela Lenz of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Brandy Brogan of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Brittany Borders (Dark Horse) won by fall over Carrie Mosbarger (Zingano BJJ Brighton) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Angela Lenz (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Brandy Brogan (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:56)

Women BJJ Purple/Brn/Black – purple-black

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vanessa Wexler of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Ana Mayordomo of EASTON DENVER
  • 3rd Place – Jenna Osuna of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji
  • 4th Place – Roxana Safipour of Easton Training Center Arvada

1st Place Match

  • Vanessa Wexler (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Ana Mayordomo (EASTON DENVER) (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Jenna Osuna (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) won by fall over Roxana Safipour (Easton Training Center Arvada) (Fall 4:56)

Men BJJ Absolute White – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Lipe of Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Perea of Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji
  • 3rd Place – Jonah Houser of Nova Mente BJJ
  • 4th Place – James Hardee of Factory X

1st Place Match

  • Carson Lipe (Mile High Gracie Jiu-Jitsu) won by fall over Adrian Perea (Jesse Jacquez Brazilian Jiu-Ji) (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonah Houser (Nova Mente BJJ) won by forfeit over James Hardee (Factory X) (FF)

Men BJJ Absolute Purple – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Calvert of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Edgar Gamboa of Gracie Barra Albuquerque
  • 3rd Place – Kit Croop of CBJJ Stapleton
  • 4th Place – Jason Anusbigian of Easton BJJ – Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Calvert (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Kit Croop (CBJJ Stapleton) (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Edgar Gamboa (Gracie Barra Albuquerque) won by tech fall over Kit Croop (CBJJ Stapleton) (TF 25-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Edgar Gamboa (Gracie Barra Albuquerque) won by injury default over Jason Anusbigian (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Inj. 0:00)

Men BJJ Absolute Brn/Blk – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Maslach of Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Graham Elliott of Trials MMA
  • 3rd Place – Eric Schmidt of Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 4th Place – Barry Solway of Easton training Center Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Adam Maslach (Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Eric Schmidt (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 1:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Graham Elliott (Trials MMA) won by fall over Eric Schmidt (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 4:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Graham Elliott (Trials MMA) won by forfeit over Barry Solway (Easton training Center Boulder) (FF)

Women BJJ Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tammy Griego of Gracie Barra Albuquerque
  • 2nd Place – Jaidyn Mueller of KATHARO
  • 3rd Place – Courtney King of Z`s Training Gym
  • 4th Place – Amanda Jundt of Western Plains BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Tammy Griego (Gracie Barra Albuquerque) won by fall over Jaidyn Mueller (KATHARO) (Fall 4:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Courtney King (Z`s Training Gym) won by fall over Amanda Jundt (Western Plains BJJ) (Fall 4:06)

Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Blue – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ilia Peev of EASTON DENVER
  • 2nd Place – John Roy of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Dewberry of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 4th Place – Cam Watley of Nova Mente

1st Place Match

  • Ilia Peev (EASTON DENVER) won by fall over John Roy (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:34)

2nd Place Match

  • John Roy (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Dillon Dewberry (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dillon Dewberry (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Cam Watley (Nova Mente) (Fall 0:38)

Ryan Test – Test

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Test of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Test Ryan of Unattached

Round 1

  • Ryan Test (Unattached) won by fall over Test Ryan (Unattached) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Test Ryan (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ryan Test (Unattached) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ryan Test (Unattached) won by forfeit over Test Ryan (Unattached) (FF)
By | 2019-05-16T15:25:39+00:00 May 16th, 2019|Grappling Results|0 Comments

About the Author: