PICTURES
ADULT GI
ADULT NOGI
KIDS AND TEENS
COACHES AND CROWD SHOTS
COMPLETE HIGH-RESOLUTION PRINT GALLERY
SELECT MATCH VIDEOS
TEAM POINTS
Team Tooke | 105 |
Revolution | 56 |
Gracie Barra | 53 |
Presa | 43 |
Ground Dwellers | 37 |
GFTeam | 30 |
Davis Martial Arts | 29 |
Metro Fight Club | 28 |
Atos | 26 |
FluxMMA | 26 |
Shark | 22 |
Urban Jungle | 22 |
Ohana | 20 |
Fight Lab | 20 |
BVMMA | 18 |
Willingham BJJ | 18 |
BTT | 16 |
Victor Pozas | 15 |
Bam Bam Martial Arts | 15 |
n/a | 14 |
Pinnacle MMA | 14 |
Rilion Gracie Acadey | 14 |
Elite MMA | 13 |
Zombie | 13 |
Easton BJJ | 12 |
Next Generation | 12 |
Sugarland MMA | 12 |
Salangsang | 11 |
Alliance | 10 |
Precision MMA | 10 |
Furia Training Center | 10 |
Team 515 | 9 |
3rd Coast MMA | 8 |
Tera Leon | 8 |
Vasquez Academy | 8 |
All American MMA | 7 |
Alosio Silva BJJ | 6 |
Dominion MMA | 6 |
Gracie Humaita | 6 |
Houston Real Martial Arts | 6 |
Shishani Submission System | 6 |
Snow Monkey Jiu Jitsu | 5 |
Tank | 5 |
10th Planet | 4 |
4 oz. Fight Club | 4 |
Bruno Bastos | 4 |
Cooper MMA | 4 |
Darkside | 4 |
IFBJJ | 4 |
Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu | 4 |
Team Shark | 4 |
SFS | 4 |
Halcyon BJJ | 3 |
Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club | 3 |
Spartan Fit MMA | 3 |
Cinco MMA | 2 |
Lutter | 2 |
Relson Gracie Academy | 2 |
Sulphur BJJ | 2 |
Texas Punishment Crew | 2 |
Victory MMA | 2 |
Elite | 1 |
South Texas Martial Arts | 1 |
Worldwide Martial Arts | 1 |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Division | Age Division | Experience Level | Weight | Place | Name | Team |
Absolute BJJ – SUB-ONLY | Men | Purple | Absolute | 1 | Chaz Cardiff | Fight Lab |
2 | Edgar Benitez | n/a | ||||
Absolute BJJ – SUB-ONLY | Men | Blue | Absolute | 1 | Ki Martin | Bam Bam Martial Arts |
2 | Derrick Fields | Urban Jungle | ||||
3 | Adrian Campa | Team Tooke | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Men | Blue | Absolute | 1 | Michael Hulick | GFTeam |
2 | Joaquin Sanchez | Shark | ||||
3 | Joshua Delzell | Elite | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Men | White | Absolute | 1 | Rafael Ugalde | Shark |
2 | Chris ierce | Salangsang | ||||
3 | Richard Torres | Shark | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Senior | Purple | Over 220 lb | 1 | Lin Hughs | Cooper MMA |
2 | Tim Buchanan | Victor Pozas | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Senior | Blue | 185-204.9 lb | 1 | Tony Williams | BVMMA |
2 | Tinoo Castro | BTT | ||||
3 | Adrian Campa | Team Tooke | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Senior | Purple | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | Chris Cabiya | Gracie Humaita |
2 | Chris White | Revolution | ||||
3 | Kris Calimbas | Rilion Gracie Acadey | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Senior | White | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | Chad Graham | Team Shark |
2 | Joseph Griffith | Atos | ||||
3 | Garrett Potts | BTT | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | Over 220 lb | 1 | Joey Park | BTT |
2 | Arturo Perez | Rilion Gracie Acadey | ||||
3 | Ki Martin | Bam Bam Martial Arts | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 205-219.9 lb | 1 | Jeremiah Johnson | Rilion Gracie Acadey |
2 | Weston Chenault | BVMMA | ||||
3 | Daniel Villegas | Cinco MMA | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Brown-Black | 185-204.9 lb | 1 | Gustavo Santiago | Rilion Gracie Acadey |
2 | David Fuentes | Shark | ||||
3 | ||||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Purple | 185-204.9 lb | 1 | Dinko Bektic | Revolution |
2 | Alejandro Sifuentes | Presa | ||||
3 | Eddie Perez | Zombie | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 185-204.9 lb | 1 | Paul Arnold | BTT |
2 | Josh Thompson | Team 515 | ||||
3 | Ernie Figueroa | Presa | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 185-204.9 lb | 1 | Tyrae Rivers | Zombie |
2 | Rafael Ugalde | Shark | ||||
3 | Rex Andrews | Elite MMA | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Purple | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | David Kelley | Fight Lab |
2 | Brant Moore Jr. | Team 515 | ||||
3 | Daniel Anderson | BVMMA | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | Derrick Fields | Urban Jungle |
2 | Michael Hulick | GFTeam | ||||
3 | Abdul Mubarak | Shishani Submission System | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | Jacquay Jackson | Tera Leon |
2 | Jacob Charles | Salangsang | ||||
3 | Juan Perez | Gracie Barra | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Purple | 155-169.9 lb | 1 | Michael Esquivel | BVMMA |
2 | Edgar Benitez | Fight Lab | ||||
3 | Justin Harper | BVMMA | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 155-169.9 lb | 1 | Jacob Landin | Shark |
2 | Joaquin Sanchez | Shark | ||||
3 | Josue Bernal | Houston Real Martial Arts | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 155-169.9 lb | 1 | Jose Reyes | GFTeam |
2 | Anthony Reid | Halcyon BJJ | ||||
3 | Nathan Freeman | Halcyon BJJ | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 145-1546 lb | 1 | Caleb Burris | Team Tooke |
2 | Cesar Gonzalez | Presa | ||||
3 | Devante Hudson | Team Tooke | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Brown-Black | 135-144.9 lb | 1 | Justin Garcia | Presa |
2 | Josue Rodriguez | Presa | ||||
3 | Davin Ordinario | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 135-144.9 lb | 1 | Jacob Miller | Urban Jungle |
2 | Hector Alfaro | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | ||||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 135-144.9 lb | 1 | Jesse Rocha | Vasquez Academy |
2 | Eric Juarez | Ohana | ||||
3 | Dakota Porter | Sulphur BJJ | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Brown-Black | 0-134.9 lb | 1 | Cesar Rodriguez | Zombie |
2 | Dustin Ordinario | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Justin Ordinario | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 0-134.9 lb | 1 | Magdiel Ramirez | Presa |
2 | Rashad Robinson | Salangsang | ||||
3 | Aaron Villanueva | Revolution | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 0-134.9 lb | 1 | Colby Coker | FluxMMA |
2 | Kurtis Kimble | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Adam Guffey | Salangsang | ||||
Absolute Sub Only NO GI | Men | All | Over 170 lb | 1 | Tim Buchanan | Victor Pozas |
2 | Rafael Ugalde | Shark | ||||
3 | Jacob Clark | Sulphur BJJ | ||||
Absolute Sub Only NO GI | Men | All | Under 170 lb | 1 | Jason Soliz | 3rd Coast MMA |
2 | Nick James | Sugarland MMA | ||||
3 | Pete May | Spartan Fit MMA | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Men | All | Over 170 lb | 1 | Jason Soliz | 3rd Coast MMA |
2 | Nonso Ebede | Ground Dwellers | ||||
3 | Abdul Mubarak | Shishani Submission System | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Men | All | Under 170 lb | 1 | Cody Pfister | FluxMMA |
2 | Davin Ordinario | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Joshue Bernal | Houston Real Martial Arts | ||||
Masters-Senior NO GI | Masters | Intermediate | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | Chris White | Revolution |
2 | Chris Cabiya | Gracie Humaita | ||||
3 | Montecinos Harry | Victor Pozas | ||||
Masters-Senior NO GI | Men | Novice | 155-169.9 lb | 1 | Nick James | Sugarland MMA |
2 | Matthew Evesson | Elite MMA | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 220 lb and up | 1 | Derrick Waldroup II | Next Generation |
2 | Ki Martin | Bam Bam Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Chris Pierce | Salangsang | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 205-219.9 lb | 1 | Weston Chenault | BVMMA |
2 | Jeremiah Johnson | Rilion Gracie Acadey | ||||
3 | Mark Malone | Team 515 | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 185-204.9 lb | 1 | Timberlin Shanks | FluxMMA |
2 | Alejandro Sifuentes | Presa | ||||
3 | Josh Thompson | Team 515 | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 185-204.9 lb | 1 | Gavin Wartick | Team Tooke |
2 | Tyrae Rivers | Zombie | ||||
3 | Conrad Duran | Zombie | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | David Kelley | Fight Lab |
2 | Brant Moore Jr. | Team 515 | ||||
3 | Kolton Englund | Rilion Gracie Acadey | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 170-184.9 lb | 1 | Abdul Mubarak | Shishani Submission System |
2 | Kyle Short | FluxMMA | ||||
3 | Jacquay Jackson | Tera Leon | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Advance | 155-169.9 lb | 1 | Michael Esquivel | Presa |
2 | Edgar Benitez | Fight Lab | ||||
3 | Cody Pfister | FluxMMA | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 155-169.9 lb | 1 | Joshue Bernal | Houston Real Martial Arts |
2 | Pete May | Spartan Fit MMA | ||||
3 | Matthew Herrera | South Texas Martial Arts | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 155-169.9 lb | 1 | Joshua Delzell | Elite MMA |
2 | Taylor Guest | Relson Gracie Academy | ||||
3 | Jose Reyes | GFTeam | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 145-154.9 lb | 1 | Joseph Mccamish | 4 oz. Fight Club |
2 | Hector Alfaro | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Aaron Vickers | Team 515 | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 145-154.9 lb | 1 | Dominick Green | 10th Planet |
2 | Aaron Valdes | Next Generation | ||||
3 | ||||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 145-154.9 lb | 1 | Cesar Gonzalez | Presa |
2 | Larry Burch | BVMMA | ||||
3 | John Covini | GFTeam | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Advance | 135-144.9 lb | 1 | Davin Ordinario | Davis Martial Arts |
2 | Josue Rodriguez | Presa | ||||
3 | ||||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 135-144.9 lb | 1 | Jacob Miller | Urban Jungle |
2 | Hector Vargas | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Isaiah Gonzalez | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 135-144.9 lb | 1 | Jesse Rocha | Vasquez Academy |
2 | Colby Coker | FluxMMA | ||||
3 | Luan Pham | Team Tooke | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Advance | 0-134.9 lb | 1 | Justin Ordinario | Davis Martial Arts |
2 | Dustin Ordinario | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Cesar Rodriguez | Zombie | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 0-134.9 lb | 1 | Magdiel Ramirez | Presa |
2 | Daniel Miller | Urban Jungle | ||||
3 | Matthew Avelar | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Women | All | Absolute | 1 | Marlana Camacho | Davis Martial Arts |
2 | Maribel Ramirez | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Natasha Steffen | Urban Jungle | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | White | 160 & up | 1 | Kathryn Stiffler | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Jamie Graham | Shark | ||||
3 | Wanda Pizarro de Vasquez | Gracie Barra | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | Blue | 140-159.9 lb | 1 | Charity Combs | IFBJJ |
2 | Natasha Steffen | Urban Jungle | ||||
3 | Jennifer Dowling | Gracie Barra | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | White | 140-159.9 lb | 1 | Madison Williams | Elite MMA |
2 | Aklia Henson | Elite MMA | ||||
3 | Maria Love | Urban Jungle | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | Blue | 120-139.9 lb | 1 | Maribel Ramirez | Team Tooke |
2 | Priscilla Eckhardt | Ground Dwellers | ||||
3 | Alyssa Trevino | Cinco MMA | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | White | 120-139.9 lb | 1 | Ryan Murphy | Team Tooke |
2 | Avery Potts | BTT | ||||
3 | Chrissy Carroll | Gracie Barra | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | White | 0-119.9 lb | 1 | Carla Sosa | Team Tooke |
2 | Gaby Lem | FluxMMA | ||||
3 | Riley King | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | All | Absolute | 1 | Ashley De Leon | Victor Pozas |
2 | Marlana Camacho | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Maribel Ramirez | Team Tooke | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | Advance | 140-159.9 lb | 1 | Ashley De Leon | Victor Pozas |
2 | Natasha Steffen | Urban Jungle | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | Novice | 140-159.9 lb | 1 | Angel Costello | Willingham BJJ |
2 | Haley Jones | FluxMMA | ||||
3 | Jennifer Dowling | Gracie Barra | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | Advance | 120-139.9 lb | 1 | Maribel Ramirez | Team Tooke |
2 | Michelle Paez | Next Generation | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | Novice | 0-119.9 lb | 1 | Priscilla Eckhardt | Ground Dwellers |
2 | Su-sun Reza | Gracie Barra | ||||
3 | Gaby Lem | FluxMMA | ||||
Absolute BJJ SUB ONLY | Teen Boys | All | Absolute | 1 | Joseph Sutton | Snow Monkey Jiu Jitsu |
2 | Jerry Cruz | Revolution | ||||
3 | Anthony Peavy | Texas Punishment Crew | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | Orange-Green | 150-164.9 lb | 1 | Randall Davis | Ground Dwellers |
2 | Joey Gonzalez | Team Tooke | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | White-Yellow | 150-164.9 lb | 1 | Kevin Cervantes | Willingham BJJ |
2 | Dalton Kozak | Revolution | ||||
3 | Anthony Peavy | Texas Punishment Crew | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | White-Yellow | 135-149.9 lb | 1 | Luis Vasquez | Sugarland MMA |
2 | Alex Moreno | salangsang | ||||
3 | James Best | Team Tooke | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | Orange-Green | 120-134.9 lb | 1 | Darryl Lebus | Team Tooke |
2 | Marcus Salinas | Presa | ||||
3 | Nicolas Pittman | Alliance | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | White-Yellow | 106-119.9 lb | 1 | Nicolas F. Martinez | Gracie Barra |
2 | Alex Somarriba | Revolution | ||||
3 | Isaiah Amaya | SFS | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 120-134.9 lb | 1 | Jerry Cruz | Revolution |
2 | Colby Coker | FluxMMA | ||||
3 | Javier Leyva | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 0-105.9 lb | 1 | Isaiah Calderon | Team Tooke/AOJ |
2 | Joseph Gray | Atos | ||||
3 | Jonathan Lizama | Gracie Barra | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 0-94.9 lb | 1 | Isaiah Calderon | Team Tooke/AOJ |
2 | Joseph Gray | Atos | ||||
3 | Keanu Duponte | Team Tooke | ||||
Absolute BJJ SUB ONLY | Teen Girls | All | Absolute | 1 | Alissa Sheikh | Ground Dwellers |
2 | Madeline Klayer | Easton BJJ | ||||
3 | ||||||
Teen BJJ | Girls 13-14 | White-Yellow | 130 lb & up | 1 | Mayeli Saldana | Metro Fight Club |
2 | Cynthia Flores | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | ||||||
Teen BJJ | Girls 13-14 | White-Yellow | 110-129.9 lb | 1 | Alissa Sheikh | Ground Dwellers |
2 | Hanna Flores | Tera Leon | ||||
3 | Valerie Acosta | Team Tooke | ||||
Teen BJJ | Girls 13-14 | White-Yellow | 0-109.9 lb | 1 | Madeline Klayer | Easton BJJ |
2 | Miranda Gonzales | Easton BJJ | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Teen Boys | All | Absolute | 1 | Darryl Lebus | Team Tooke |
2 | Jerrett Willingham | Willingham BJJ | ||||
3 | Joseph Sutton | Snow Monkey Jiu Jitsu | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Beginner | 135-149.9 lb | 1 | Kevin Cervantes | Willingham BJJ |
2 | Randall Davis | Ground Dwellers | ||||
3 | Dalton Kozak | Revolution | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Intermediate | 120-134.9 lb | 1 | Darryl Lebus | Team Tooke |
2 | Marcus Salinas | Presa | ||||
3 | Nicholas Pittan | Alliance | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Novice | 120-134.9 lb | 1 | Randy Baker | Darkside |
2 | Colby Coker | FluxMMA | ||||
3 | Jerry Cruz | Revolution | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Beginner | 106-119.9 lb | 1 | Jacob Norton | Team Tooke |
2 | Alex Somarriba | Revolution | ||||
3 | Isiah Amaya | SFS | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Novice | 120-134.9 lb | 1 | Mathew Trim | Next Generation |
2 | Javier Leyva | Ground Dwellers | ||||
3 | Jaiden Hoover | Tank | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Beginner | 95-105.9 lb | 1 | Jimmy Mendoza | Metro Fight Club |
2 | Jonathan Lizama | Gracie Barra | ||||
3 | Joseph Gray | Atos | ||||
Teen NO GI | Girls 15-17 | Novice | 130 lb and up | 1 | Haley Matilton | Willingham BJJ |
2 | Mayeli Saldana | Metro Fight Club | ||||
3 | Alexis Simmons | Worldwide Martial Arts | ||||
Teen NO GI | Girls 15-17 | Intermediate | 110-129.9 lb | 1 | Alissa Sheikh | Ground Dwellers |
2 | Courtney Long | Lutter | ||||
3 | Hanna Flores | Tera Leon | ||||
Teen NO GI | Girls 15-17 | Beginner | 0-109.9 lb | 1 | Madeline Klayer | Easton BJJ |
2 | Miranda Gonzales | Precision MMA | ||||
3 | ||||||
Absolute BJJ | 12 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Roland Saldana | Metro Fight Club |
2 | Gregory Ramos | Tank | ||||
3 | Alex Aragon | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 110-119.9 lb | 1 | Roland Saldana | Metro Fight Club |
2 | Hunter Pitre | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Chad Lutu | Pinnacle MMA | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 100-109.9 lb | 1 | Kaylynn Calderon | Metro Fight Club |
2 | Ivan Wadsworth | Pinnacle MMA | ||||
3 | Naomi White | Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Orange and up | 80-89.9 lb | 1 | John Pershing Abney | Revolution |
2 | Keanu Duponte | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Jacob Avelar | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Yellow | 70-79.9 lb | 1 | Bryer Gray | Atos |
2 | Andrew Vasquez | Sugarland MMA | ||||
3 | Rey Avelar | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 70-79.9 lb | 1 | David Jusenius | Precision MMA |
2 | Dragon Davila | Ohana | ||||
3 | David Willett II | Shark | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Yellow | 80-89.9 lb | 1 | John Pershing Abney | Revolution |
2 | Christian Yeathermon | n/a | ||||
3 | Bryer Gray | Atos | ||||
Absolute BJJ | 10 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Emanuel Ramos | GFTeam |
2 | Jaden Akers | Atos | ||||
3 | John Keen | n/a | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 110 lb and up | 1 | Emanuel Ramos | GFTeam |
2 | Anthony Velasquez | Davis Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Adam Velez | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 80-89.9 lb | 1 | Juan Lizama | Gracie Barra |
2 | Kendall Harris | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Gus Alba | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 70-79.9 lb | 1 | Kullen King | Atos |
2 | John Keen | Bam Bam Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Ethan Buford | Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | Orange and up | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Elena Ellyson | Gracie Barra |
2 | Desmond Rubio | Bam Bam Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Koa Duponte | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | Yellow | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Chris Wilemon | Team Tooke |
2 | Shamus Ward | Victory MMA | ||||
3 | Royce Donez | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Bobby Andrade | Alliance |
2 | Jaden Akers | Atos | ||||
3 | Noah Flynn | Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 50-59.9 lb | 1 | Cecilia Garza | Presa |
2 | Yousef Kafouri | Gracie Barra | ||||
3 | David Langford | Team Tooke | ||||
Absolute BJJ | 8 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Parker Davis | GFTeam |
2 | Aeri Osha | Revolution | ||||
3 | Sergio Guajardo | Ohana | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 80-89.9 lb | 1 | Titus Duron | Pinnacle MMA |
2 | Alex Torres | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 70-79.9 lb | 1 | Parker Davis | GFTeam |
2 | Aeri Osha | Revolution | ||||
3 | Kayla Yeatherman | Furia Training Center | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | Yellow | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Joshua Ellyson | Gracie Barra |
2 | Eduard Pugachov | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Preston Harris | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Carlos Gonzales | Gracie Barra |
2 | Trent Jones | Pinnacle MMA | ||||
3 | Silas White | Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 50-59.9 lb | 1 | Sergio Guajardo | Ohana |
2 | Randy Williams | Dominion MMA | ||||
3 | Joshua Patino | All American MMA | ||||
Children BJJ | 6 and under | White-Grey | 50-59.9 lb | 1 | John Pineda | Gracie Barra |
2 | Kieryn Fultz | Revolution | ||||
3 | Carson Vick | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 6 and under | White-Grey | 45-49.9 lb | 1 | Angel Patino | All American MMA |
2 | Emma Cantu | BTT | ||||
Children BJJ | 6 and under | White-Grey | 0-44.9 lb | 1 | Sinjin Scozzaro | n/a |
2 | Bradon Torres | Alosio Silva BJJ | ||||
3 | Jazzmine Gwen | n/a | ||||
Absolute NO GI | 12 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | John Pershing Abney | Revolution |
2 | Christian Yeathermon | Furia Training Center | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Beginner | 120-129.9 lb | 1 | Roland Saldana | Metro Fight Club |
2 | Gregory Ramos | Tank | ||||
3 | Antonio Resendiz | salangsang | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Beginner | 100-10.90 lb | 1 | Keanu Duponte | Team Tooke |
2 | Katlynn Calderon | Metro Fight Club | ||||
3 | Christian Yeathermon | Furia Training Center | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Intermediate | 80-89.9 lb | 1 | John Pershing Abney | Revolution |
2 | Max Somarriba | Revolution | ||||
3 | Jacob Avelar | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Intermediate | 70-79.9 lb | 1 | Bryer Gray | Atos |
2 | John Pershing Abney | Revolution | ||||
3 | Rey Avelar | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Novice | 70-79.9 lb | 1 | David Jusenius | Precision MMA |
2 | Dragon Davila | Ohana | ||||
3 | John Keen | n/a | ||||
Absolute NO GI | 10 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Anthony Velasquez | Davis Martial Arts |
2 | Jaden Akers | Atos | ||||
3 | Noah Flynn | Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Novice | 80-89.9 lb | 1 | Juan Lizama | Gracie Barra |
2 | Scott Cochran | Furia Training Center | ||||
3 | Gus Alba | Team Tooke | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Beginner | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Chris Wilemon | Team Tooke |
2 | Desmond Rubio | Bam Bam Martial Arts | ||||
3 | Noah Flynn | Mooney Boys Jiu Jitsu | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Novice | 50-59.9 lb | 1 | Cecilia Garza | Presa |
2 | David Langford | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Yousef Kafouri | Gracie Barra | ||||
Absolute NO GI | 8 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Titus Duron | Pinnacle MMA |
2 | Moses Cabrerra | Ohana | ||||
3 | Sergio Guajardo | Ohana | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Beginner | 70-79.9 lb | 1 | Aeri Osha | Revolution |
2 | Parker Davis | GFTeam | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Beginner | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Eduard Pugachov | Team Tooke |
2 | Carlos Gonzales | Gracie Barra | ||||
3 | Trent Jones | Pinnacle MMA | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Novice | 60-69.9 lb | 1 | Jackson Bryan | Alliance |
2 | Marko Vasquez | Gracie Barra | ||||
3 | Silas White | Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Novice | 50-59.9 lb | 1 | Sergio Guajardo | Ohana |
2 | Moses Cabrerra | Ohana | ||||
3 | Eli Jacob Pascual | Revolution | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Novice | 0-44.9 lb | 1 | Randy Williams | Dominion MMA |
2 | Sinjin Scozzaro | n/a | ||||
3 | Emma Cantu | BTT | ||||
Absolute NO GI | 6 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | John Pineda | Gracie Barra |
2 | Brandon Torres | Alosio Silva BJJ | ||||
Children NO GI | 6 and under | Beginner | 45-49.9 lb | 1 | John Pineda | Gracie Barra |
2 | Angel Patino | All American MMA | ||||
Children NO GI | 6 and under | Novice | 0-44.9 lb | 1 | Sinjin Scozzaro | n/a |
2 | Jazzmine Gwen | n/a | ||||
3 | Brandon Torres | Alosio Silva BJJ |
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.