FIGHT TO WIN AND WORLD GRAPPLING CIRCUIT
RUPTURE OPEN 04-24-2010 HOUSTON TEXAS
530 COMPETITORS
TEAM POINTS (4) 1ST, (2) 2ND, (1) 3RD
TOP 10 TEAMS
1ST PLACE WESTSIDE MMA- 153 POINTS
2ND GRACIE BARRA- 106 POINTS
3RD SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS- 90 POINTS
4TH ELITE MMA- 66 POINTS
4TH URBAN JUNGLE- 66 POINTS
6TH TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW- 59 POINTS
7TH TEAM TRINITY- 34 POINTS
8TH GENESIS JIU JITSU- 26 POINTS
9TH TX POWERHOUSE- 25 POINTS
9TH TX ELITE MMA- 21 POINTS
8 MAN SUPER FIGHTS
1ST DANIEL MORAES- RELSON GRACIE
2ND FROST MURPHY- ELITE MMA
3RD CARLO PRATER-REVOLUTION BJJ
3RD BRANDON QUICK- TEAM TRINITY
WOMENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION
1ST ASHLEY ELLIOTT- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND NATALIE GARCIA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CHARLOTTE LEUSSEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WOMENS NO GI
NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND KELLY VAN GELDER- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD JULIE DONIERO- URBAN JUNGLE
120-139.9
1st CAMILIE SHARABY- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND AMANDA HERRERA-
3RD MONICA ERNSHAW- BUSHI BAN
160+
1st ASHLEY ELLIOTT- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND NATALIE GARCIA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER
120-139.9
1st ERIKKA FLOM- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND VICTORIA SERRANO- ELITE MMA
ADVANCED
120-139.9
1ST SUE AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER
2ND LAURAH HALLOCK- PARAGON
3RD JORDAN GAZA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
NOVICE 0-129.9
1st JASON ECKHARDT- FABRICIO AMARAL
2ND ROBERT SCOTT-
3RD PARIS MORAN- WESTSIDE
NOVICE 130-149.9
1ST MIKE LOPEZ- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
2ND MIKE CASTENEDA- UH MMA
3RD BRENDEN LITTLE-
NOVICE 150-169.9
1ST JON GUSHWA – SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2nd SOLIO REYES- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
3rd MIKE WILSON- NOVA UNIAO TX
NOVICE 170-189.9
1ST JAMIE GARCIA- BUSHI BAN
2ND ELVIS CLARK- SIMMA
3RD WILLIAM WESTHOFF- HOGER MMA
NOVICE 190-209.9
1ST JANS VELDKAMP- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND MICHAEL CONTRERAS- GUERILLA FITNESS
3RD CHRIS KELLY- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 230+
1ST LAMONT CHATMA-
2ND PATRICK MCCRAY
3RD ROLANDO ROMERO- SPAR MMA
BEGINNER 130-149.9
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ- WESTSIDE
2ND EMANUEL MARTINEZ- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD DANIEL TOMPKINS- GRACIE BARRA BEAUMONT
BEGINNER 150-169.9
1ST TAYLOR MONTGOMERY- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND KEVIN JOHNSON- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD IAN CASTLESCHOULDT- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 170-189.9
1ST DANIEL HOFFPAUIR- LOUISIANA BJJ
2ND CARLOS ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD DUSTIN SNOW- TEAM LUTTER
BEGINNER 190-209.9
1ST ANTERAS YOUNG- HOGER MMA
2ND MICHAEL KARABEGOV- GRACIE BARRA ABILENE
3RD ADAM ALKOWNI- WEST SIDE MMA
BEGINNER 210-229.9
1ST JONATHAN PENA-
2ND CARLOS TREVINO- METRO MMA
BEGINNER 210-229.9
1ST ADOLPHUS MOORE-
2ND STEFAN RUEDA- SPRING FITNESS
3RD ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO
BEGINNER 230+
1ST JEFF PAGE- FABRICIO AMARAL BJJ
2ND ESTEBAN CUELLAR- MID VALLEY BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 0-129.9
1ST KASS BELAIRE- GRACIE BARRA BEAUMONT
2ND DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 130-149.9
1ST RANDY VILLARREAL- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE
3RD JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 150-169.9
1ST BUDDY LIGHTFOOT- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND STEVE GEPHARDT- CEDAR HILL HOUSE OF CHAMPIONS
3RD ERIC HUEBNER- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 170-189.9
1ST MICHAEL WILLIAMS- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND RICARDO SOCKO-
3RD JEREMIAH MATTHEWS- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
INTERMEDIATE 210-229.9
1ST CHAD COOK- GRACIE BARRA CLEAR LAKE
2ND JOEL MCCLAIN- ELITE MMA
ADVANCED 130-149.9
1ST NICK SHULTZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND VINCENT RIVERA- ELITE MMA
3RD ROBERT LOPEZ- URBAN JUNGLE
ADVANCED 150-179.9
1ST JASON SOLIS- SUGARLAND MMA
2ND TONY TIPTON- GENESIS BJJ
3RD FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
ADVANCED 170-189.9
1ST LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND RAYMOND BLODGET- ELITE MMA
ADVANCED 190-209.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND MARK SEDWICK- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD RAUL JIMIENEZ- GACHO
NO GI MASTER
NOVICE
130-149.9
1ST BRUNO SHARABY- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND LINO HERNANDEZ- CARLSON GRACIE
150-169.9
1ST ERIC BACHURA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
2ND MANNIGH GUFFEY- MCALLEN BJJ
190-209.9
1ST ROBERT SPECKMAN- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND MICHAEL CONTERAS- GUERRILLA FITNESS
MASTERS NO GI BEGINNER
130-149.9
1ST JUNICHI SUGIURA- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
2ND DUSTY FORD- GRACIE BARRA
150-169.9
1ST JASON REBSCH- ELITE MMA
2ND BRUCE JASPERSON- AGOGE MARTIAL ARTS
170-189.9
1ST ROB MARVIN- BAM BAM
2ND WILLIAM WESTHOFF- HOGER MMA
3RD DANIEL RIVAS- FABRICIO AMARAL BJJ
190-209.9
1ST JOEL MCCLAIN- ELITE MMA
2ND MARK ZARZOUR- GRACIE BARRA
3RD COLLIN CANTRELL- DEATH ROW MMA
INTERMEDIATE 150-169.9
1ST JOHN GORRELL- ELITE MMA
2ND KENNITH FARNUM- ELITE MMA
3RD GEROGE GALEANO- GRACIE BARRA
INTERMEDIATE 170-189.9
1ST RICARDO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JEREMIAH MATTHEWS- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
INTERMEDIATE 190-209.9
1ST PAUL MCDONOUGH- GENESIS BJJ
2ND WILLIAM BLACK- SUGAR LAND MMA
3RD JEREMY MCCOMBS- TEXAS ELITE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 210-229.9
1ST COLLIN CANTRELL- DEATH ROW MMA
2ND CHRISTIAN SUTTON- HOGER MMA
NO GI CHILDREN
5 TO 7 NOVICE 0-49.9
1ST TRAVIS FULLER- TX ELITE MMA
2ND ISABELA RIVERA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
50-59.9
1ST XAVIER GUERRA- WEST SIDE MMA
2ND VINCENT RIVERA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD GAVIN WILSON- NOVA UNIAO TX
60-69.9
1ST LESTER BATES JR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND LILLY GARCIA- SPAR MMA
70-79.9
1ST FELIX LOZANO- SOLIS MMA
2ND SIDNEY MALBROUGH- KINGWOOD MMA
BEGINNER 0-49.9
1ST XAVIER GUERRA- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND ANNA IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JACE MILLER- TEXAS ELITE MMA
WILDCARD DIVISION
1ST GRAHAM STAMUSH- LUTTER BJJ
2ND AMAY WISE- TEAM TRINITY
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST CARSTON STINNETT- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND CHIP EDWARDS- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD CARYS BOCOCK- AGOGE MMA
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST JUSTYN LYONS- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND CHASE DUBOSE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD GAVIN WORKMAN- KINGWOOD MMA
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST LOGAN KYLE-URBAN JUNGLE
2ND CAMERON GANUS
3RD DANIEL RODRIGUEZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST JESUS RAMOS- TEAM TRINITY
2ND ALEC RAMIREZ- TEAM TRINITY
3RD CAMERON SIEFERT- SPAR MMA
8 TO 10 BEGINNER
60-69.9
1ST ELIJAH CAMPOSANO- TEXAS ELITE MMA
2ND ANTONIO ROKIFAR- TEAM TRINITY
3RD EDEN SHARABY- WESTSIDE MMA
80-89.9
1ST ROBERTO JIMENEZ- GACHO
2ND DANE CHRISTIANSEN- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD TRENTON CARR- ELITE MMA
11 TO 12
NOVICE
80-89.9
1ST KELLY LANCLOS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND AARON ADAMS- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD DANIELLE BROWN- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
90-99.9
1ST CONNOR JASPERSON- AGOGE MMA
2ND CALEB LOPEZ- WEAPONS AT HAND
3RD DREW HEMMINGS- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
100-109.9
1ST DAKOTA WORKMAN- KINGWOOD MMA
2ND TRISTIN MORROW- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
3RD RODNEY GARCIA- TEAM CHAOS
110+
1ST TAYLOR ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND DAVID CARMAN- WEAPONS AT HAND
3RD GRAYSON KOONCE-FISHER- URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER
70-79.9
1ST JOSE PEYRANO- SOLIS MMA
2ND KAI HOLLAND- WESTSIDE MMA
80-89.9
1ST LUCAS MIGLIANO-WESTSIDE MMA
2ND FAITH RUBLE- TEAM TRINITY
3RD ROMAN TOUMBS- TEAM TRINITY
90-99.9
1ST CAINE MENN- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND MASON MALONE- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD JAKOB JORGENSON- GRACIE BARRA
100-109.9
1ST JUAN ALVAREZ JR- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADMEY
2ND DRAKE GOGGIN- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD BOBBY ZIMMER MAN- TEXAS ELITE MMA
INTERMEDIATE
80-89.9
1ST JUSTIN JARRAR- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND NOAH GARZA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ZACHARIAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NO GI TEENS
13 TO 15 YEARS OLD
NOVICE
0-105.9
1ST JARDEN CARMONA- WESTSIDE
2ND JOSHUA GUTIERREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DALE GALLEGOS-
106-119.9
1ST GAGE D’ANGELO PEETE-MEYERS- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
2ND BUCKY GALLEGOS- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD RYAN SHERRY- TEAM TOOKE
120-134.9
1ST MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY
2ND MICHEL GOODWIN JR-
3RD BRANDON DAVIS-
150-164.9
1ST ASHTON SPECKMAN- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND JORDAN BOYD- FABRICIO- AMARAL
3RD STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- WESTSIDE MMA
165-179.9
1ST MATTHEW FLEMMING- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CLINT ELLIS- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD COLEMAN DENNIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 13 TO 15
0-105.9
1ST ABIR KHAN- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND BRENNA HENSLEY- TWIN WOLVES MMA
3RD TARA BOCOCK- AGOGE
3RD GARRET MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
106-119.9
1ST PARIS MORAN- WESTSIDE
2ND DAMIEN MITCHELL- ELITE MMA BAYTOWN
3RD MATTEW AVELAR- GROUND DWELLARS
120-134.9
1ST MATTHEW MALONE- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
2ND CAMILE SHARABY- WESTSIDE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9
1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND LAYNE STAMUSH- TEAM LUTTER
3RD BRIAN PEEPLES-
TEENS 16 TO 17
NOVICE 0-105.9
1ST TAYLOR DEVILLER- TEAM TRINITY
2ND BEN PAINTER- RONNY LIS BJJ
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST ALEX MARTINEZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND TAYLOR DEWILLER- TEAM TRINITY
3RD TYLER MANNING – GUERILLA COMBAT
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST DJ VANN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND DANIEL DEALAJANDRO- EVOLUTION BOXING
3RD RICHARD TRAN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST KALEB ROBINSON-
2ND COLTON THOMAS
3RD JACOB RHODES- BUSHI BN
165-179.9
1ST CHARLIE WARD- BAM BAM
2ND TYELR FLORES- GRACIE BARA
3RD ALEC CANDDORI- ROGUE FIGHT CREW
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND JOSH LAZARTE – WEAPONS AT HAND
165-179.9
1ST NICK NOTARNICOLA- SPAR MMA
2ND ALTON HAMMOCK- GRACIE BARRA
BJJ WOMEN
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST KELLY VAN GELDER- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND JACQUELINE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD JULIE DONIERO- URBAN JUNGLE
120-139.9
1ST TAYLOR ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND CAMILE SHARABY- WESTSIDE MMA
160+
1ST ASHLEY ELLIOTT- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND NATALIE GARCIA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE BELT 120-139.9
1ST LAURAH HALLOCK- PARAGON BJJ
2ND ERIKKA FLOM- GENESIS BJJ
3RD VICTORIA SERRANO- ELITE MMA
PURPLE BELT
1ST SUE AUSMAN – TEAM LUTTER
2ND ATEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE
MENS BJJ
WHITE BELT 0-129.9
1ST JASON ECKHARDT- FABBRICIO AMARAL
2ND DAVID MCCABE- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD SAMI BADAWY- BJJ REVOLUTION
WHITE BELT 130-149.9
1ST EMANUEL MARTINEZ- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND BRET HERNANDEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
WHITE 150-169.9
1ST IAN CASTLESCHOULDT- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND RAY HARTHCOCK- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD RYAN SHEEHAN- WESTSIDE MMA
WHITE 170-189.9
1ST KRIS HENDON- ELITE MMA
2ND DAVID SANCHEZ- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD ERICK GOMEZ- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
WHITE 190-209.9
1ST ADAM ALKOWNI- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND MICHAEL YOUNG- RELSON GRACIE
WHITE 210-229.9
1ST ADOLPHUS MOORE-
2ND RAUL RENYA- CARLSON GRACIE
3RD STEFAN RUEDA-SPRING FITNESS
WHITE 230+
1ST CHET DORMAN—TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND ESTEBAN CUELLAR- MID VALLEY BJJ
3RD JEFF PAGE- FABRICIO AMARAL BJJ
BLUE 0-129.9
1ST PHILIP LEAL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND TAYLOR TIDWELL- TEAM TOOKE
3RD KASS BELAIRE- GRACIE BARRA BEAUMONT
BLUE 130-149.9
1ST IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE
2ND SERVANDO ALMARAZ- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA BEAUMONT
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST KEITH MINER- TEXAS ELITE MMA
2ND ELIAS RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD MARSHALL NEWTON- WESTSIDE MMA
170-189.9
1ST CARLOS ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND PEDRO MIGLIANO- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD MICHAEL WILLIAMS- WESTSIDE MMA
190-209.9
1ST JOEL MCCLAIN- ELITE MMA
2ND CHAD COOK- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
3RD ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO
210-229.9
1ST PAT STURGEON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND OMAR MOURSY- WESTSIDE MMA
230+
1ST MICHAEL PURCELL- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JULIAN RIVAS- ELITE MMA
PURPLE 130-149.9
1ST NICK SCHULTZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND VINCENT RIVERA- ELITE MMA
PURPLE 150-169.9
1ST JASON SOLIZ- SUGARLAND MMA
2ND FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
3RD JOHN A- ELITE MMA
PURPLE 170-189.9
1ST LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND RAYMOND BLODGETT- ELITE MMA
3RD JEREMIAH MATTHEWS- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
PURPLE 190-209.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND MARK SEDWICK- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD DAVID GARZA- URBAN JUNGLE
PURPLE 230+
1ST ROGER NAVAREZ – FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND JEREMIAH GUNTER-
BROWN/BLACK 130-149.9
1ST ROBERT LOPEZ- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND JAMES BLAKE- TEXAS ELITE MMA
BROWN/BLACK 150-169.9
1ST TONY TIPTON- GENESIS BJJ
2ND JORDAN RIVAS- ELITE MMA
BROWN/BLACK 170-189.9
1ST ALVIS SOLIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DREW LOCKWOOD- ELITE MMA
3RD ALBERT HUGHES- GENESIS
BJJ MASTER
WHITE 130-149.9
1ST BRUNO SHARBY- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND LINO HERNANDEZ- CARLSON GRACIE
3RD JASON QUILANTAN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
150-169.9
1ST ERIC BACHURA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
2ND ANTHONY MESSINA- RELSON GRACIE SAN ANTONIO
3RD BRUCE JASPERSON- AGOGE MMA
170-189.9
1ST GIANWCA MOLINARO- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND LANCE CAMPBELL- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD BRIAN UPTOWN-
190-209.9
1ST RICARDO TUBBS- GRACIE BARRA CORPUS CHRISTI
2ND NICK HOUCK- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD CHRIS TANN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
210-229.9
1ST BRITT HOFFMAN- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND JOSHUA PRADO
3RD WES FORESTER- TEAM TOOKE
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST KENNITH FARNUM- ELITE MMA
2ND CESAR PATINO- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD SHAWN KELCHER- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
BLUE 170-189.9
1ST SCOTT CAIE- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND ROD MORROWN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DANIEL RIVAS- FABRICIO AMARAL BJJ
PURPLE 150-179.9
1STTALAL ASHAHEED- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2NDGEORGE GALENO- GRACIE BARRA
PURPLE 170-189.9
1STCARLOS ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
2NDRICHARD SOTO-
3RDROBERT GARZA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BROWN/BLACK 190-209.9
1STLUIS GARCIA- TEAM CAQUIE
2NDEDDIE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
CHILDREN BJJ 5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
WHITE
0-49.9
1ST ETHAN PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE SAN ANTONIO
2ND TYLER BULL – GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD CHRISTOPEHR GUZMAN- GRACIE BARRA WEBSTER
50-59.9
1ST BRYAN NEWTON- GRACIE BARRA TX
2ND VINCENT RIVERA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD GAVIN WILSON- NOVA UNIAO
YELLOW
0-49.9
1ST XAVIER GUERRA- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND TRAVIS FULLER- TX ELITE MMA
3RD ANNA IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
60-69.9
1ST LESTER BATES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND FELIX LOZANO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
CHILDREN 8 TO 10
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST CARSON STINNETT- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND CHIP EDWARDS- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST CHASE DUBOSE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND JUSTIN LYONS- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD DILLON DANIEL- FABRICIO AMARAL
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST MATEO RODRIGUEZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DANIEL RODRIGUEZ- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS
3RD CHRISTOPHER DAVLIN- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST ANDREW PETERS- NOVA UNIAO TX
2ND MICHAEL PEEPLES
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST JOSHUA JAMES
2ND TRENTON CARR- ELITE MMA
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST ALEC RAMIREZ- TEAM TRINITY
2ND JESUS RAMOS- TEAM TRINITY
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST JOHN RUBLE- TEAM TRINITY
2ND JOSHUA GUERRA- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD EDEN SHARABY- WESTSIDE MMA
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST AMAYA WISE- TEAM TRINITY
2ND LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD KEEGAN STEWART- TWIN WOLVES MMA
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- GACHO
2ND DANE CHRISTENSEN- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD ANDRE PETERS-
ORANGE 60-69.9
1ST ANTONIO ROCKIFAR- TEAM TRINITY
2ND ELIJAH CAMOSANO- TEXAS ELITE MMA
3RD DANIEL THOMPSON -KINGWOOD MMA
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST GRAHAM STAUMUSH- LUTTER BJJ
2ND BRAELYN PIPPI- KINGWOOD MMA
CHILDREN 11 TO 12 YEARS OLD
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST ANLYSA WISE- TEAM TRINITY
2ND JORDAN RAMIREZ- TEAM TRINITY
3RD SEAN THOMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST AARON ADAMS- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND CAMERON GUFFEY- MCALLEN BJJ
3RD NATHANIEL ADEA-
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST DANIEL DIAZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND DREW HEMMINGS- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD CONNER JASPERSON- AGOGE MMA
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST DAKOTA WORKMAN- KINGWOOD MMA
2ND NEAH GARZA- GRACIE BARRA ABILENE
3RD TRISTIN MORROW- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 110+
1ST TAYLOR ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND GRAYSON KOONCE-FISHER- URBAN JUNGLE
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST KELLY LANCLOS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ROMAN TOUMBS- TEAM TRINITY
3RD DANIELLE BROWN- GRACIE BARRA THE WOODLANDS
ORANGE 70-79.9
1ST JOSE PEYRANO- SOLIS MMA
2ND KAI HOLLAND- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD JONAHTAN MARSHALL- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST JUSTIN FARRAR- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND LUCAS MIGLIANO- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD ZACHARIAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
ORANGE 90-99.9
1ST CAINE MENN-WESTSIDE MMA
2ND MASON MALONE GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD JAKOB JORGENSON- GRACIE BARRA
ORANGE 100-109.9
1ST JUAN ALVAREZ JR- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND BOBBY ZIMMERMAN- TEXAS ELITE MMA
BJJ TEENS
13 TO 15
WHITE 0-105.9
1ST ABIR KHAN- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND JOSHUA GUITERREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD TAYLOR DEWILLER- TEAM TRINITY
WHITE 106-119.9
1ST PARIS MORAN- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND LEXY ROBERTSON- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD DAMIEN MITCHELL- ELITE MMA
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST AARON MORRIS- FLEX BJJ
2ND MATTHEW MALONE- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD CAMILLE CHARABY- WESTSIDE MMA
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST AUSTEN HALL- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
2ND BRANDON DAVIS- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
3RD WESTON PERRY – GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST EDWARD MUNOZ- HEIGHTS JIU JITSU
2ND BRIAN PEEPLES-
3RD JORDAN BOYD- FABRICO AMARAL
WHITE 165-179.9
1ST MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND CLINT ELLIS- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD MATTHEW FLEMMING- GRACIE BARRA
TEENS 16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST DJ VANN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND ALEX NELSON-
3RD HECTOR SILVA- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
WHITE 165-179.9
1ST CHARLIE WARD- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DAVID GONZALES- PARAGON BJJ
3RD TYLER FLORES- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 135-149.9
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND LAYNE STANUSH- LUTTER BJJ
3RD JACK SHREFFIER- ELITE MMA
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.