PICTURES
CROWD SHOTS | MEN NO GI | MENS BJJ DIVISION | KIDS AND TEENS | WOMENS DIVISIONS
VIDEO
http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLMmBNH0WHUqnrsuoCFot_JIGHg4-ivAPC
RESULTS
2012 AUSTIN OPEN
606 COMPETITORS OCTOBER 13 2012 AUSTIN, TX
TEAM RESULTS POINTS
4POINTS 1ST PLACE 2 POINTS 2ND PLACE 1 POINT 3RD PLACE
TEAM CHAMPION AFC/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS -127 POINTS
2ND PLACE ELITE MMA 103 POINTS
3RD PLACE GRACIE BARRA 95 POINTS
4TH PLACE PARAGON TEXAS 67 POINTS
5TH PLACE TEAM RONNY LIS/ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS 48 POINTS
6TH PLACE TEAM TOOKE 35 POINTS
7TH PLACE GRACIE HUMAITA- 32 POINTS
8TH PLACE NEXT GENERATION BJJ 26 POINTS
9TH PLACE TEAM ALVAREZ BJJ 24 POINTS
10TH PLACE BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM 22 POINTS
ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONS
WOMENS BJJ
1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KYRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA-
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SMAA
WOMENS NO GI
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND CHARITY COMBS- SMAA
3RD TRACY CHAVEZ- AFC SMAA
TEEN BJJ
1ST MARK LOZANO-OHANA JIUJITSU
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGM
3RD TRENT EBARB- TPC
WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST ALEC WILLIAMS- FEROCITY MMA
2ND DAVID OSUNA- SHEBARO JIUJITSU
3RD LES MILKA’S – TEAM MORAES
BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST PHOENIX CAMACHO- GRACIE HUMAITIA
2ND CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ- DESANTIAGO
3RD DENNIS SISSION- SMAA
PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST JUSTIN BAIZE- GRACIE HUMAITIA
2ND JUSTIN MCCRAVEY- ELITE MMA
3RD FRANKY MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA
BROWN/BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND RAUL JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM
3RD JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
CHILDRENS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RAY ROSALEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD BRUNO SALIAS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST EZEKIEL DURAN- ZOMBIE JIUJITSU
2ND MARTIAS JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM TX
3RD GAGE HUNTER- GROUDWELLERS/SMAA
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DELOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND CHRISTIAN STILL- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD BENJAMIN GRIFFIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND SIMON MILLS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JULISSSA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
YELLOW 45-49.9
1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND ISRAEL VALDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DESMOND RUBIO- BAM BAM
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST DANIEL O’LEARY- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND REY AVELAR- SMAA
3RD ELIJAH RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST LARRY REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD ANGEL VILLAROBERTS- NEW GENERATION BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST JOSH ELIAS- JOHNS GYM/ DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD XAINE SANDLEZ- SMAA
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST JONATHAN PEREIRA-GRACIE BARRA
2ND AIDEN GONZALEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JACOB MARCUS- JAO CRUS BJJ
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST CONNOR NELSON- TEAM ALVAREZ
2ND JUNIOR APARICIO- NEW GENERATION BJJ
3RD FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST MEMPHIS BARRIENTES- CARLSON GRACIE
2ND RICARDO CASTREJON- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD ERSPERANZA BARRIENTES- CARLSON GRACIE
YELLOW+ 50-59.9
1ST EASTON LIPSEY- TRINITY
2ND CRYSTAL VENEGAS- CARLSON GRACIE
3RD ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINTY
YELLOW+ 60-69.9
1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND ETHAN HELTON- TEAM ALVAREZ
3RD JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
YELLOW+ 70-79.9
1ST ALDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND IVERSON WHITE- OHANA BJJ
3RD MICHAEL COMACHO- SOLIS MMA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST CHRISTIAN BOSWELL- TEAM RABADAI/ TEAM TOOKE
2ND JONAH RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD XZAVIOR SANCHEZ-SMAA
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST JASON HICKS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JEWEL GUNDAYAO- TEAM TOOKE
3RD ADRIAN GUZMAN- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST HANA FLORES- AFC/SMAA
2ND JUAN AVALOS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 110+
1ST DREW ROCHA-RONNIE LIS BJJ
2ND XAVIER RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD RIVER MERKEL- BVMMA
YELLOW+ 70-79.9
1ST JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND ANGELINA GOMEZ- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS
3RD LUKE GARCIA- ALVAREZ BJJ
YELLOW+80-89.9
1ST BLAKE CRUZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CASEY BROCK- GRACIE BARRA
3RD VICTORIA LEMUS- ELITE MMA
YELLOW+ 90-99.9
1ST JAROM BUSSEY- NBTC
2ND ISAIAH RIVERA- NBTC
3RD SHAWN CHAVEZ- AFC/SMAA
YELLOW+100-109.9
1ST KARA RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BRENDA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
3RD DALTON NANDIN- JOHNS GYM
YELLOW+ 110+
1ST TRENTON CARR- ELITE MMA
2ND MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
3RD ROBERTO JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM TEXAS
CHILDRENS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-44.9
1ST BRAYDEN WOLFE-NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND MATIAS JIMENEZ- GOLD TEAM TX
3RD CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST EZEKIEL DURAN- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND GAGE HUNTER- SOLIS MMA
3RD RAYDEN VALDEZ- AFC SOLIS MAA
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND TRENT EVAN- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD DIEGO SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 45-49.9
1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND DESMOND RUBIO- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ISREAL VALDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ZAYDA GORECKI- ROUGH HOUSE BJJ
2ND ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD XZAINE SANCHEZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JONATHAN PEREIRA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND IVERSON WHITE- OHANA JIUJITSU
3RD XZAVIER SANCHEZ- SMAA
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST MARCOS MERRITT- BULLDOG GRAPPLING
2ND FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JUNIOR APARACIO- NEW GENERATION BJJ
BEGINNER 45-59.9
1ST REY AVELAR- SMAA
2ND KORAL AMADOR- ROUGH HOUSE JIUJITSU
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST ANGEL ROBERTS- NEW GENERATION
2ND LARRY REYES JR- ELITE
3RD ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST ETHAN HELTON- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CJ DISMORE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD JACOB AVELAR- SMAA
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST ALDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND KC PERKINS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MICHOLAS TIJERINA- PARAGON TEXAS
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST TYLER BRENNEN- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND BRIAN LAUBENTEIN- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KARSTEN JOHNSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST JEWEL GUNDAYAO- TEAM TOOKE
2ND BLAKE CRUZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD RIANA FLORES- EVOLUTIN MMA
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST KAYLA DE LEON- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND AMIRI SMITH-
3RD LUCAS BRENNAN- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
NOVICE 100-109.09
1ST HANNA FLORES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND SEAN CHAVES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD RUSSELL WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 110+
1ST MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND RIVER MERKEL- BVMMA
3RD NOBEL SIMMONS- TRINITY
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST ISAIH CALDERON-TEAM TOOKE
2ND JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MADISON WOLFE- NEXT GENERATION MMA
BEGINNER 100-109.9
1ST KAYLA DE LEON- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND KARA RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ZOE JONES- ELITE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 110+
1ST TRENTON CARR- ELITE MMA
2ND ROBERTO JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM TX
TEENS BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE –YELLOW 0-105.9
1ST GABRIEL SAMANIEGO- AFC/SMAA
2ND JONATHAN CASTILLA-BRASA
3RD RAFAEL GARCIA- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
WHITE- YELLOW 120-134.9
1ST RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND RICHARD DRAKE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SAMANGHA CARAWAY- ELITE MMA
WHITE –YELLOW 135-149.9
1ST DAMIEN RIVERA- NBTC
2ND SHANE DAVIS- SOLIS MMA
3RD NATHAN MULDROW- ELITE MMA
ORANGE-GREEN 0-105.9
1ST MATEO SOTO- ALOISIO SILVA BJJ
2ND MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JULIE RODIRGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
ORANGE-GREEN 120-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND BRANDON GUITERREZ- RABADAI
3RD KENDALL WEEKS- RODIRGO PINHERO BJJ
ORANGE-GREEN 135-149.9
1ST MARK LOZANO- OHANA JIUJITSU
2ND TRENT EBARB- TX PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD BRYCE BERRY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-YELLOW 120-134.9
1ST MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGM
3RD KEVIN MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE – YELLOW 135-149.9
1ST SEAN ALLRID- PARAGON TX
2ND EZELLE PARKS- AFC/SMAA
3RD JUSTIN GARCIA- PARAGON TX
WHITE-YELLOW 165-179.9
1ST CHRISTIAN LEMUS- ELITE MMA
2ND OSCAR HOSKINS- PARAGON TX
3RD MICHAEL OTTINGER- NBTC
BLUE-PURPLE
1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND NOBLE BERRY HILL- TEAM VASQUEZ
3RD DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
TEEN NO GI
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-105.9
1ST RAFAEL GARCIA- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND GABRIEL SAMANIEG- AFC/SMAA
3RD TRISTAN CAYLOR- ROUGH HOUSE MMA
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST ALEX BARRIENTES-TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND HARLEY LOVATO- TWIN WOLVES
3RD DYLAN EYER- AKA
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST JUSTI MAGGART- BIOSHOX
2ND JOSUE ROSAS- PERDIGON MMA
3RD CHRISTIAN DIBRELL- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST BRYCE BERRY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND DANIEL PENNER- BULLDOGG MMA
3RD RANDY HAYES- RELSON GRACIE
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST DAMIAN RIVERA- NBTC
2ND SHANE DAVIS- SMAA
3RD RICARDO BRAVO- PERDIGON MMA
BEGINNER 0-105.9
1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND MATEO SOTO- ALOISIO SILVA BJJ
3RD DYLAN EYER-AKA
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST ALBERT PENA- 10TH PLANET
2ND MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD CHAD HUGHES- TPC
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST KENDALL WEEKS- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND SHAWN WILLIAMS- TEAM TOOKE
3RD RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST MARK LOZANO-OHAHA JIUJITSU
2ND TRENT EBARB- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD EDMOND COLLINS- TWIN WOLVES
INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9
1ST DAMIAN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND BRANDON GUITERREZ- RABADAI
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT/PARADIGM
2ND MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA
3RD KEVIN MARTINEZ GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST DEZMOND MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND EZELLE PARKS- AFC/SMAA
3RD SEAN ALLRED- PARAGON TX
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST ABBAS MOUNSHED- ALOISIO SILVA BJJ
2ND THORN SPEARS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD JULIO MANRIQUE- NSMA
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND NOVLE BERRYHILL- TEAM VASQUEZ
3RD DAMIEN ALFARO- NEW BRANSFELS BRAWLERS
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST JASON KIPPIE- AUSTIN SUBMISSION FIGHTING
2ND CRISTIAN LEMUS- ELITE MMA
3RD JESUS LEMUS- ELITE MMA
WOMEN BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAULT THOMAS BJJ
2ND PEARL BAEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD LESLEY CLUISS- PARAGON TX
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST SABINE DE SANTIAGO- NBTC
2ND LAURA HELMAN- PARAGON TX
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SMAA
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST LINDA MARTINEZ- AFC/SMAA
2ND JENNIFER NEWCOMER- NBTC
3RD KIM CARAWAY- ELITE MMA
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND GABRIELA MULLER- GOLD TEAM
3RD MARISOL YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
BLUE 160+
1ST KRISTINA VANNEST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MARGARETT LOO RIVERA- TEAM COOPER
PURPLE BELT
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND TESSA SIMPSON- GRACIE HUMAITIA
WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST LESLEY CLUISS-PARAGON TX
2ND TRACY CHAVEZ- SMAA
3RD CARLY WILLIAMS- BRASA
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST ALEXIS LALEMAN- FIDELIS MMA
2ND LAURA HEIMAN- PARAGON TX
3RD CHRISTINE GREEN- AUSTIN JIUJITSU
NOVICE 140-159.9
1ST KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CLESSIE HILLIARD- AUSTIN JIUJJITSU
BEGINNER+ 0-119.9
1ST TESSA SIMPSON- GRACIE HUMAITIA
2ND MARIA LOPEZ- VAZQUEZ ACADEMY
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
ADVANCED 120-139.9
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND ASHLEY ALLEN- GROUND KING JIUJITSU
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST BEN HEIDENREICH-CARLSON GRACIE
2ND PAUL EIBELER-BRASA
3RD DANNY GARCIA- BJJ REVOLUTION
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST LES MILIKA A- TWIN WOLVES
2ND DAVID OSUNO- SHEBARO JIUJITSU
3RD DEXTER SIMMONS- TPC
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST MIQUEIAS BRAGANCA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND GREGG RENOR- TRAVIS LUTER BJJ
WHITE 220+
1ST ATILLA CHARLS- NEW GENRATION BJJ
2ND BRYAN NORIS- AFC/ SOLIS MMA
3RD MICHAEL EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST JEREMY ADAMS- FIT AND FEARLESS
2ND GEORGE SARNEV- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD DAVE SMITH- CARLSON GRACIE
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST ELLIOT OHARA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JACOB FARRIS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ALEX HENLEY-BRASA
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST TORREY SPENCE- AFC/SMAA
2ND ERIC FRIEND- BRASA
3RD SAM VIGGERS- TEAM GENESIS
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST DANIEL SHIPMAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND GLEN UNDERWOOD- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD EDWIN LIPSEY- TRINITY
SENIORS WHITE 195+
1ST VODDIE BAUCHAM- TEAM TOOKE
2ND STEVE MYERS- TEAM LUTTER
MASTERS NOGI
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST WALTER JAEHNIG- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND BILL EMMELL- AFC/SMAA
3RD LUCIO GONZALES-SHEBARO BJJ
NOVICE 185-1204.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ
2ND GREGG TRENOR- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
SENIORS 0-170LBS
1ST EDWIN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND JEFF SAUER
3RD GLENN UNDERWOOD- GRACIE HUMATIA
ADULT BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST GEORGE VASQUEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ERICH KLEEMAN- RELSON GRACIE
3RD LEVI GOLDING- ZOMBIE BJJ
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST ZACH HENSON- ELITE MMA
2ND ANGEL DELGADO- FEROCITY MMA
3RD JAMES LAWSON- GRACIE JIUJITSU
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST TIMOTHY MESSER- SMAA
2ND JUAN GANDAVA- PARAGON TX
3RD KERWIN RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST JASON BROWN- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
2ND ABDALLAH HANI- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOSEPH MOSES- ELITE MMA
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST MATTHEW MOODY- TEAM TOOKE
2ND MIKE ADAMS- ZOMBIE BJJ
3RD RANDALL FUSSELL- PARAGON TX
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST TONY MARTIN- AFC/SMAA
2ND GERARDO FRANCO- RILLION GRACIE
3RD JONATHAN RICHARDSON- CARLSON GRACIE
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST RICARDO SEPULVEDA- PARAGON TX
2ND JUSTIN WILLIAMSON- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
3RD PETE ACEVES- CARLSON GRACIE
WHITE 220+
1ST CALEB CHOATE- AFC/SMAA
2ND CARNELL ABDULRAHEEM- TWIN WOLVES
3RD VODDIE BAUCHLAN- TEAM TOOKE
BLUE 0-134.9
1ST COREY BACAK- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CRUZ FRIAS-
3RD CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST VIDUSH RANA- GRACIE HUMATIA
2ND LEVI FORD- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JONATHAN AGUARISTI- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST BRYAN REYES-ELITE MMA
2ND CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE
3RD VICTOR SALINAS- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST BEN SNOW- BRASA
2ND LUIS TOSI- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ERIC CHANG- GFT/ PARADIGM
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST MATTHEW CHESSER- GRACIE BARRA
2ND WILLIAM CLARK- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
3RD JIMMY SENDETKA- TWIN WOLVES
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST JASON NORWOOD-AFC/SMAA
2ND BEN HIMES- SHARD END JIU JITSU
3RD JACOB SHIPP- ELITE MMA
BLUE 205-219.9
1ST AUSTIN HENRIKSEN- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
2ND TRISTAN TARKSLEY- BQUICK JIUJITSU
3RD SAM HEYWOOD- BRASA
BLUE 220+
1ST MATTHEW BRAZILE- VANDRY BJJ
2ND JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD DAVID JOHNSON- RELSON GRACIE
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST CODY HOFFSTATTER- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND ROBERT MARTINEZ- BTT
3RD JACK HALL- GRACIE LEGACY
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JEFF HAMMOND- RELSON GRACIE
2ND QUINN BUTTRELL- BTT
3RD GARRETT SCOTT- TEAM RONNY LIS
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST WILL DAVIS- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
2ND TRAVIS MOORE- AFC/SMAA
3RD DAMION GOMEZ
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST BRADEN MASTERS- TEAM GENESIS
2ND JOHN RAMSIER- DRYSDALE/JOHNS GYM BJJ
3RD JACOB ODONG- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
PURPLE 220+
1ST FRANK MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA
2ND REYNALDO GIL- BRASA
BROWN/BLACK 145-154.9
1ST SPENCER GILLIAM- SMAA
2ND GILBERT JIMINEZ- TEAM DELIMA
3RD JEAN BORRERO- SMAA/AFC
BROWN/BLACK 155-169.9
1ST JOSE PORTILLO- PARAGON TX
2ND JARRED BAKER- GRACIE JIUJITSU
3RD KRISTOPHER PERKINS- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS
BROWN/BLACK 170-184.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND JARROD CLONTZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS/ AFC
ADULT NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST LEVI GOLDING- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND AARON VILLANUEVA- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD PEDRO HERMOSA-SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 135-144.9
1ST ANGEL DELGADO- FEROCITY MMA
2ND XAVIER PIERCE- TPC
3RD JIMIE PIKE- GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST MATTHEW GRUSENMEYER- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND KERWIN RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD DAVID HENRIQUEZ- PERDIGON MMA
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST MIKE BROWN- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
2ND CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ- DESANTIAGO MMA
3RD STETSON HORNE- FULL CONTACT GYM
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST KEVIN REYNA- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND CHRIS PEREZ- FIDELIS MMA
3RD TRAVIS COOK- BTT
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST CONRAD DURAN- FEROCITY MMA
2ND JOHN CHU- ALVAREZ BJJ
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ
2ND RICARDO SEPULVEDA- PARAGON TX
3RD STEVE MEYERS- TEAM LUTTER
NOVICE 220+
1ST CALEB CHOATE- AFC/SOLIS MMA
2ND COLTON HERRERA- LONE WOLF
3RD JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND SEAN RITTER-SEGUIN MMA
3RD GEORGE GARCIA- PARAGON TX
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST JONATHAN AGUARISTI- BTT
2ND BRET HERNANDEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD JOHNNY JAMES- AFC/SOLIS
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST RICARDO CASTANEDA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JOSEPH TONCHE- NOVA UNIAO
3RD WILLIAM BLAIR- SEGUIN MMA
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST LUCAS OROSCO-SMAA
2ND RJ GARCIA- RELSON GRACIE
3RD LARRY REYES- ELITE MMA
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST JONATHAN BUTLER-TEAM TOOKE
2ND LEVILLE SIMPSON- TEAM MORAES
3RD ALEX HENLEY- BRASA
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST JACOB SHIPP- ELITE MMA
2ND MARK MORIN- OHANA JIU JITSU
3RD CHRISTOPHER CARAWAY- ELITE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST ZACK HUNTER- ELITE MMA
2ND BRYAN REYES- ELITE MMA
3RD JACK HALL- GRACIE LEGACY
INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST DANIEL ANDERSON- SMAA
2ND ALBERT MORENO- ELITE MMA
3RD GARRETT SCOTT- TEAM RONNY LIS
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED 185-204.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND TONY MARTIN- AFC/SMAA
3RD ANDREW FIDUK- GRACIE HUMATIA
INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9
1ST EDDIE WITTERN- AFC/SMAA
2ND TRISTAN TANKSLEY- BQUICK JIUJITSU
3RD AUSTIN HENRIKSEN- BTT
INTERMEDIATE 220+
1ST KYLE KEENEY- FIDELIS MMA
2ND DAN BORTH-
3RD JAMES RUSSELL- TEAM RONNY LIS
ADVANCED 145-154.9
1ST GILBERT JIMINEZ- TEAM DELIMA
2ND FRANCISCO SEGURA- LAREDO MMA
3RD CODY HOFFSTATTER- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST RALPH SEBEXEN- AFC/SMAA
2ND BEN SNOW- BRASA
3RD ALEC WILLIAMS- FEROCITY MMA
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
2ND TRAVIS MOORE- AFC/SMAA
3RD WILL DAVIS- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
PICTURES
CROWD SHOTS | MEN NO GI | MENS BJJ DIVISION | KIDS AND TEENS | WOMENS DIVISIONS
VIDEO
http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLMmBNH0WHUqnrsuoCFot_JIGHg4-ivAPC
RESULTS
2012 AUSTIN OPEN
606 COMPETITORS OCTOBER 13 2012 AUSTIN, TX
TEAM RESULTS POINTS
4POINTS 1ST PLACE 2 POINTS 2ND PLACE 1 POINT 3RD PLACE
TEAM CHAMPION AFC/SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS -127 POINTS
2ND PLACE ELITE MMA 103 POINTS
3RD PLACE GRACIE BARRA 95 POINTS
4TH PLACE PARAGON TEXAS 67 POINTS
5TH PLACE TEAM RONNY LIS/ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS 48 POINTS
6TH PLACE TEAM TOOKE 35 POINTS
7TH PLACE GRACIE HUMAITA- 32 POINTS
8TH PLACE NEXT GENERATION BJJ 26 POINTS
9TH PLACE TEAM ALVAREZ BJJ 24 POINTS
10TH PLACE BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM 22 POINTS
ABSOLUTE CHAMPIONS
WOMENS BJJ
1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KYRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA-
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SMAA
WOMENS NO GI
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND CHARITY COMBS- SMAA
3RD TRACY CHAVEZ- AFC SMAA
TEEN BJJ
1ST MARK LOZANO-OHANA JIUJITSU
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGM
3RD TRENT EBARB- TPC
WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST ALEC WILLIAMS- FEROCITY MMA
2ND DAVID OSUNA- SHEBARO JIUJITSU
3RD LES MILKA’S – TEAM MORAES
BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST PHOENIX CAMACHO- GRACIE HUMAITIA
2ND CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ- DESANTIAGO
3RD DENNIS SISSION- SMAA
PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST JUSTIN BAIZE- GRACIE HUMAITIA
2ND JUSTIN MCCRAVEY- ELITE MMA
3RD FRANKY MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA
BROWN/BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND RAUL JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM
3RD JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
CHILDRENS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RAY ROSALEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD BRUNO SALIAS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST EZEKIEL DURAN- ZOMBIE JIUJITSU
2ND MARTIAS JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM TX
3RD GAGE HUNTER- GROUDWELLERS/SMAA
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DELOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND CHRISTIAN STILL- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD BENJAMIN GRIFFIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND SIMON MILLS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JULISSSA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
YELLOW 45-49.9
1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND ISRAEL VALDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DESMOND RUBIO- BAM BAM
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST DANIEL O’LEARY- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND REY AVELAR- SMAA
3RD ELIJAH RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST LARRY REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD ANGEL VILLAROBERTS- NEW GENERATION BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST JOSH ELIAS- JOHNS GYM/ DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD XAINE SANDLEZ- SMAA
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST JONATHAN PEREIRA-GRACIE BARRA
2ND AIDEN GONZALEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JACOB MARCUS- JAO CRUS BJJ
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST CONNOR NELSON- TEAM ALVAREZ
2ND JUNIOR APARICIO- NEW GENERATION BJJ
3RD FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST MEMPHIS BARRIENTES- CARLSON GRACIE
2ND RICARDO CASTREJON- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD ERSPERANZA BARRIENTES- CARLSON GRACIE
YELLOW+ 50-59.9
1ST EASTON LIPSEY- TRINITY
2ND CRYSTAL VENEGAS- CARLSON GRACIE
3RD ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINTY
YELLOW+ 60-69.9
1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND ETHAN HELTON- TEAM ALVAREZ
3RD JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
YELLOW+ 70-79.9
1ST ALDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND IVERSON WHITE- OHANA BJJ
3RD MICHAEL COMACHO- SOLIS MMA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST CHRISTIAN BOSWELL- TEAM RABADAI/ TEAM TOOKE
2ND JONAH RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD XZAVIOR SANCHEZ-SMAA
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST JASON HICKS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JEWEL GUNDAYAO- TEAM TOOKE
3RD ADRIAN GUZMAN- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST HANA FLORES- AFC/SMAA
2ND JUAN AVALOS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 110+
1ST DREW ROCHA-RONNIE LIS BJJ
2ND XAVIER RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD RIVER MERKEL- BVMMA
YELLOW+ 70-79.9
1ST JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND ANGELINA GOMEZ- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS
3RD LUKE GARCIA- ALVAREZ BJJ
YELLOW+80-89.9
1ST BLAKE CRUZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CASEY BROCK- GRACIE BARRA
3RD VICTORIA LEMUS- ELITE MMA
YELLOW+ 90-99.9
1ST JAROM BUSSEY- NBTC
2ND ISAIAH RIVERA- NBTC
3RD SHAWN CHAVEZ- AFC/SMAA
YELLOW+100-109.9
1ST KARA RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BRENDA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
3RD DALTON NANDIN- JOHNS GYM
YELLOW+ 110+
1ST TRENTON CARR- ELITE MMA
2ND MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
3RD ROBERTO JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM TEXAS
CHILDRENS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-44.9
1ST BRAYDEN WOLFE-NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND MATIAS JIMENEZ- GOLD TEAM TX
3RD CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST EZEKIEL DURAN- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND GAGE HUNTER- SOLIS MMA
3RD RAYDEN VALDEZ- AFC SOLIS MAA
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND TRENT EVAN- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD DIEGO SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 45-49.9
1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND DESMOND RUBIO- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ISREAL VALDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ZAYDA GORECKI- ROUGH HOUSE BJJ
2ND ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD XZAINE SANCHEZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JONATHAN PEREIRA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND IVERSON WHITE- OHANA JIUJITSU
3RD XZAVIER SANCHEZ- SMAA
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST MARCOS MERRITT- BULLDOG GRAPPLING
2ND FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JUNIOR APARACIO- NEW GENERATION BJJ
BEGINNER 45-59.9
1ST REY AVELAR- SMAA
2ND KORAL AMADOR- ROUGH HOUSE JIUJITSU
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST ANGEL ROBERTS- NEW GENERATION
2ND LARRY REYES JR- ELITE
3RD ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST ETHAN HELTON- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CJ DISMORE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD JACOB AVELAR- SMAA
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST ALDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND KC PERKINS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MICHOLAS TIJERINA- PARAGON TEXAS
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST TYLER BRENNEN- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND BRIAN LAUBENTEIN- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KARSTEN JOHNSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST JEWEL GUNDAYAO- TEAM TOOKE
2ND BLAKE CRUZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD RIANA FLORES- EVOLUTIN MMA
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST KAYLA DE LEON- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND AMIRI SMITH-
3RD LUCAS BRENNAN- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
NOVICE 100-109.09
1ST HANNA FLORES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND SEAN CHAVES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD RUSSELL WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 110+
1ST MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND RIVER MERKEL- BVMMA
3RD NOBEL SIMMONS- TRINITY
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST ISAIH CALDERON-TEAM TOOKE
2ND JACOB SANCHEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MADISON WOLFE- NEXT GENERATION MMA
BEGINNER 100-109.9
1ST KAYLA DE LEON- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND KARA RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ZOE JONES- ELITE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 110+
1ST TRENTON CARR- ELITE MMA
2ND ROBERTO JIMINEZ- GOLD TEAM TX
TEENS BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE –YELLOW 0-105.9
1ST GABRIEL SAMANIEGO- AFC/SMAA
2ND JONATHAN CASTILLA-BRASA
3RD RAFAEL GARCIA- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
WHITE- YELLOW 120-134.9
1ST RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND RICHARD DRAKE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SAMANGHA CARAWAY- ELITE MMA
WHITE –YELLOW 135-149.9
1ST DAMIEN RIVERA- NBTC
2ND SHANE DAVIS- SOLIS MMA
3RD NATHAN MULDROW- ELITE MMA
ORANGE-GREEN 0-105.9
1ST MATEO SOTO- ALOISIO SILVA BJJ
2ND MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JULIE RODIRGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
ORANGE-GREEN 120-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND BRANDON GUITERREZ- RABADAI
3RD KENDALL WEEKS- RODIRGO PINHERO BJJ
ORANGE-GREEN 135-149.9
1ST MARK LOZANO- OHANA JIUJITSU
2ND TRENT EBARB- TX PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD BRYCE BERRY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-YELLOW 120-134.9
1ST MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGM
3RD KEVIN MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE – YELLOW 135-149.9
1ST SEAN ALLRID- PARAGON TX
2ND EZELLE PARKS- AFC/SMAA
3RD JUSTIN GARCIA- PARAGON TX
WHITE-YELLOW 165-179.9
1ST CHRISTIAN LEMUS- ELITE MMA
2ND OSCAR HOSKINS- PARAGON TX
3RD MICHAEL OTTINGER- NBTC
BLUE-PURPLE
1ST KENDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND NOBLE BERRY HILL- TEAM VASQUEZ
3RD DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
TEEN NO GI
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-105.9
1ST RAFAEL GARCIA- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND GABRIEL SAMANIEG- AFC/SMAA
3RD TRISTAN CAYLOR- ROUGH HOUSE MMA
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST ALEX BARRIENTES-TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND HARLEY LOVATO- TWIN WOLVES
3RD DYLAN EYER- AKA
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST JUSTI MAGGART- BIOSHOX
2ND JOSUE ROSAS- PERDIGON MMA
3RD CHRISTIAN DIBRELL- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST BRYCE BERRY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND DANIEL PENNER- BULLDOGG MMA
3RD RANDY HAYES- RELSON GRACIE
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST DAMIAN RIVERA- NBTC
2ND SHANE DAVIS- SMAA
3RD RICARDO BRAVO- PERDIGON MMA
BEGINNER 0-105.9
1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND MATEO SOTO- ALOISIO SILVA BJJ
3RD DYLAN EYER-AKA
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST ALBERT PENA- 10TH PLANET
2ND MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD CHAD HUGHES- TPC
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST KENDALL WEEKS- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND SHAWN WILLIAMS- TEAM TOOKE
3RD RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST MARK LOZANO-OHAHA JIUJITSU
2ND TRENT EBARB- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD EDMOND COLLINS- TWIN WOLVES
INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9
1ST DAMIAN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND BRANDON GUITERREZ- RABADAI
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT/PARADIGM
2ND MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA
3RD KEVIN MARTINEZ GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST DEZMOND MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND EZELLE PARKS- AFC/SMAA
3RD SEAN ALLRED- PARAGON TX
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST ABBAS MOUNSHED- ALOISIO SILVA BJJ
2ND THORN SPEARS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD JULIO MANRIQUE- NSMA
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND NOVLE BERRYHILL- TEAM VASQUEZ
3RD DAMIEN ALFARO- NEW BRANSFELS BRAWLERS
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST JASON KIPPIE- AUSTIN SUBMISSION FIGHTING
2ND CRISTIAN LEMUS- ELITE MMA
3RD JESUS LEMUS- ELITE MMA
WOMEN BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAULT THOMAS BJJ
2ND PEARL BAEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD LESLEY CLUISS- PARAGON TX
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST SABINE DE SANTIAGO- NBTC
2ND LAURA HELMAN- PARAGON TX
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SMAA
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST LINDA MARTINEZ- AFC/SMAA
2ND JENNIFER NEWCOMER- NBTC
3RD KIM CARAWAY- ELITE MMA
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND GABRIELA MULLER- GOLD TEAM
3RD MARISOL YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
BLUE 160+
1ST KRISTINA VANNEST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MARGARETT LOO RIVERA- TEAM COOPER
PURPLE BELT
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND TESSA SIMPSON- GRACIE HUMAITIA
WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST LESLEY CLUISS-PARAGON TX
2ND TRACY CHAVEZ- SMAA
3RD CARLY WILLIAMS- BRASA
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST ALEXIS LALEMAN- FIDELIS MMA
2ND LAURA HEIMAN- PARAGON TX
3RD CHRISTINE GREEN- AUSTIN JIUJITSU
NOVICE 140-159.9
1ST KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CLESSIE HILLIARD- AUSTIN JIUJJITSU
BEGINNER+ 0-119.9
1ST TESSA SIMPSON- GRACIE HUMAITIA
2ND MARIA LOPEZ- VAZQUEZ ACADEMY
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
ADVANCED 120-139.9
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND ASHLEY ALLEN- GROUND KING JIUJITSU
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST BEN HEIDENREICH-CARLSON GRACIE
2ND PAUL EIBELER-BRASA
3RD DANNY GARCIA- BJJ REVOLUTION
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST LES MILIKA A- TWIN WOLVES
2ND DAVID OSUNO- SHEBARO JIUJITSU
3RD DEXTER SIMMONS- TPC
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST MIQUEIAS BRAGANCA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND GREGG RENOR- TRAVIS LUTER BJJ
WHITE 220+
1ST ATILLA CHARLS- NEW GENRATION BJJ
2ND BRYAN NORIS- AFC/ SOLIS MMA
3RD MICHAEL EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST JEREMY ADAMS- FIT AND FEARLESS
2ND GEORGE SARNEV- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD DAVE SMITH- CARLSON GRACIE
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST ELLIOT OHARA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JACOB FARRIS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ALEX HENLEY-BRASA
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST TORREY SPENCE- AFC/SMAA
2ND ERIC FRIEND- BRASA
3RD SAM VIGGERS- TEAM GENESIS
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST DANIEL SHIPMAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND GLEN UNDERWOOD- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD EDWIN LIPSEY- TRINITY
SENIORS WHITE 195+
1ST VODDIE BAUCHAM- TEAM TOOKE
2ND STEVE MYERS- TEAM LUTTER
MASTERS NOGI
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST WALTER JAEHNIG- NEXT GENERATION BJJ
2ND BILL EMMELL- AFC/SMAA
3RD LUCIO GONZALES-SHEBARO BJJ
NOVICE 185-1204.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ
2ND GREGG TRENOR- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
SENIORS 0-170LBS
1ST EDWIN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND JEFF SAUER
3RD GLENN UNDERWOOD- GRACIE HUMATIA
ADULT BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST GEORGE VASQUEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ERICH KLEEMAN- RELSON GRACIE
3RD LEVI GOLDING- ZOMBIE BJJ
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST ZACH HENSON- ELITE MMA
2ND ANGEL DELGADO- FEROCITY MMA
3RD JAMES LAWSON- GRACIE JIUJITSU
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST TIMOTHY MESSER- SMAA
2ND JUAN GANDAVA- PARAGON TX
3RD KERWIN RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST JASON BROWN- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
2ND ABDALLAH HANI- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOSEPH MOSES- ELITE MMA
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST MATTHEW MOODY- TEAM TOOKE
2ND MIKE ADAMS- ZOMBIE BJJ
3RD RANDALL FUSSELL- PARAGON TX
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST TONY MARTIN- AFC/SMAA
2ND GERARDO FRANCO- RILLION GRACIE
3RD JONATHAN RICHARDSON- CARLSON GRACIE
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST RICARDO SEPULVEDA- PARAGON TX
2ND JUSTIN WILLIAMSON- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
3RD PETE ACEVES- CARLSON GRACIE
WHITE 220+
1ST CALEB CHOATE- AFC/SMAA
2ND CARNELL ABDULRAHEEM- TWIN WOLVES
3RD VODDIE BAUCHLAN- TEAM TOOKE
BLUE 0-134.9
1ST COREY BACAK- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CRUZ FRIAS-
3RD CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST VIDUSH RANA- GRACIE HUMATIA
2ND LEVI FORD- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JONATHAN AGUARISTI- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST BRYAN REYES-ELITE MMA
2ND CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE
3RD VICTOR SALINAS- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST BEN SNOW- BRASA
2ND LUIS TOSI- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ERIC CHANG- GFT/ PARADIGM
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST MATTHEW CHESSER- GRACIE BARRA
2ND WILLIAM CLARK- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
3RD JIMMY SENDETKA- TWIN WOLVES
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST JASON NORWOOD-AFC/SMAA
2ND BEN HIMES- SHARD END JIU JITSU
3RD JACOB SHIPP- ELITE MMA
BLUE 205-219.9
1ST AUSTIN HENRIKSEN- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
2ND TRISTAN TARKSLEY- BQUICK JIUJITSU
3RD SAM HEYWOOD- BRASA
BLUE 220+
1ST MATTHEW BRAZILE- VANDRY BJJ
2ND JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD DAVID JOHNSON- RELSON GRACIE
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST CODY HOFFSTATTER- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND ROBERT MARTINEZ- BTT
3RD JACK HALL- GRACIE LEGACY
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JEFF HAMMOND- RELSON GRACIE
2ND QUINN BUTTRELL- BTT
3RD GARRETT SCOTT- TEAM RONNY LIS
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST WILL DAVIS- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
2ND TRAVIS MOORE- AFC/SMAA
3RD DAMION GOMEZ
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST BRADEN MASTERS- TEAM GENESIS
2ND JOHN RAMSIER- DRYSDALE/JOHNS GYM BJJ
3RD JACOB ODONG- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
PURPLE 220+
1ST FRANK MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA
2ND REYNALDO GIL- BRASA
BROWN/BLACK 145-154.9
1ST SPENCER GILLIAM- SMAA
2ND GILBERT JIMINEZ- TEAM DELIMA
3RD JEAN BORRERO- SMAA/AFC
BROWN/BLACK 155-169.9
1ST JOSE PORTILLO- PARAGON TX
2ND JARRED BAKER- GRACIE JIUJITSU
3RD KRISTOPHER PERKINS- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS
BROWN/BLACK 170-184.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND JARROD CLONTZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS/ AFC
ADULT NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST LEVI GOLDING- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND AARON VILLANUEVA- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD PEDRO HERMOSA-SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 135-144.9
1ST ANGEL DELGADO- FEROCITY MMA
2ND XAVIER PIERCE- TPC
3RD JIMIE PIKE- GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST MATTHEW GRUSENMEYER- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND KERWIN RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD DAVID HENRIQUEZ- PERDIGON MMA
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST MIKE BROWN- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
2ND CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ- DESANTIAGO MMA
3RD STETSON HORNE- FULL CONTACT GYM
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST KEVIN REYNA- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND CHRIS PEREZ- FIDELIS MMA
3RD TRAVIS COOK- BTT
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST CONRAD DURAN- FEROCITY MMA
2ND JOHN CHU- ALVAREZ BJJ
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ
2ND RICARDO SEPULVEDA- PARAGON TX
3RD STEVE MEYERS- TEAM LUTTER
NOVICE 220+
1ST CALEB CHOATE- AFC/SOLIS MMA
2ND COLTON HERRERA- LONE WOLF
3RD JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND SEAN RITTER-SEGUIN MMA
3RD GEORGE GARCIA- PARAGON TX
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST JONATHAN AGUARISTI- BTT
2ND BRET HERNANDEZ- ELITE MMA
3RD JOHNNY JAMES- AFC/SOLIS
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST RICARDO CASTANEDA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JOSEPH TONCHE- NOVA UNIAO
3RD WILLIAM BLAIR- SEGUIN MMA
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST LUCAS OROSCO-SMAA
2ND RJ GARCIA- RELSON GRACIE
3RD LARRY REYES- ELITE MMA
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST JONATHAN BUTLER-TEAM TOOKE
2ND LEVILLE SIMPSON- TEAM MORAES
3RD ALEX HENLEY- BRASA
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST JACOB SHIPP- ELITE MMA
2ND MARK MORIN- OHANA JIU JITSU
3RD CHRISTOPHER CARAWAY- ELITE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST ZACK HUNTER- ELITE MMA
2ND BRYAN REYES- ELITE MMA
3RD JACK HALL- GRACIE LEGACY
INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST DANIEL ANDERSON- SMAA
2ND ALBERT MORENO- ELITE MMA
3RD GARRETT SCOTT- TEAM RONNY LIS
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED 185-204.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND TONY MARTIN- AFC/SMAA
3RD ANDREW FIDUK- GRACIE HUMATIA
INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9
1ST EDDIE WITTERN- AFC/SMAA
2ND TRISTAN TANKSLEY- BQUICK JIUJITSU
3RD AUSTIN HENRIKSEN- BTT
INTERMEDIATE 220+
1ST KYLE KEENEY- FIDELIS MMA
2ND DAN BORTH-
3RD JAMES RUSSELL- TEAM RONNY LIS
ADVANCED 145-154.9
1ST GILBERT JIMINEZ- TEAM DELIMA
2ND FRANCISCO SEGURA- LAREDO MMA
3RD CODY HOFFSTATTER- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST RALPH SEBEXEN- AFC/SMAA
2ND BEN SNOW- BRASA
3RD ALEC WILLIAMS- FEROCITY MMA
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
2ND TRAVIS MOORE- AFC/SMAA
3RD WILL DAVIS- TRAVIS LUTTER BJJ
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.