March 8, 2014
PHOTOS – Please Tag and Share
Men’s BJJ | Men’s No Gi | Women | Teens & Kids | Coach & Crowd
Team Results
CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
131 |
GRACIE BARRA |
106 |
FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
59 |
TWIN WOLVES MMA |
59 |
SMAA |
55 |
ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
54 |
GRACIE HUMAITA |
50 |
TEAM RONY LIS |
45 |
ELITE MMA |
32 |
OHANA |
29 |
PARAGON |
29 |
Lovato BJJ |
28 |
Zombie BJJ |
28 |
ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
27 |
BTT |
26 |
Brazilian Fight Factory |
23 |
NEXT GENERATION |
20 |
Relson Gracie |
19 |
SOUL FIGHTERS |
19 |
MOONEY BOYS |
13 |
PRECISION MMA |
12 |
TEAM LUTTER |
12 |
Alpha and Omega MMA |
10 |
FORT HOOD BJJ |
10 |
VICTORIA BJJ |
10 |
COOPER MMA |
9 |
John’s Gym |
9 |
LULING BJJ |
9 |
AMERICAN FITNESS AND MARTIAL ARTS |
8 |
COLORADO BJJ |
8 |
GRACIE GYM PLANO |
8 |
TEAM TOOKE |
8 |
THE PIT MMA |
8 |
THE WOODLANDS |
8 |
BRAZIL-021 |
7 |
GEORGETOWN BJJ |
7 |
GRAPPLERS LAIR |
7 |
METRO FIGHT CLUB |
7 |
NEW BRANFELS TRAINING CENTER |
7 |
AUSTIN JIU JITSU & CATCH WRESTLING |
6 |
GENESIS JIU JITSU |
6 |
Mario Esfiha – Brasa BJJ |
6 |
Rodrigo Pinhero |
6 |
WARRIOR ELITE |
6 |
YAMANE MMA |
6 |
BJJ Revolution |
5 |
INFINITE |
5 |
MARRA SENKI |
5 |
PERDIGON |
5 |
TEAM BLUEJITSU |
5 |
Vasquez Academy |
5 |
Al Garza Premier Martial Arts |
4 |
ARMY COMBATIVES |
4 |
BLACKOUT |
4 |
BRAZOS VALLEY MMA |
4 |
FU DOGS MMA |
4 |
GFT |
4 |
HARD HEAD HITTERS |
4 |
John Ammon |
4 |
PITBULL MMA |
4 |
SUGARLAND MMA |
4 |
TEAM AMAYA |
4 |
Team Rivas |
4 |
ULTIMATE MMA |
4 |
UTBJJ |
4 |
KILLER BEES BOXING |
3 |
NBTC |
3 |
10P |
2 |
AUSTIN JIU JITSU |
2 |
BIOSHOX MMA |
2 |
AMA TEAM COLEMAN |
1 |
CLAUNGH ACADEMY |
1 |
JOAO CRUS JIU JITSU |
1 |
NOLA BJJ |
1 |
North Texas MMA |
1 |
NOT AFFILIATED |
1 |
SEGUIN MMA |
1 |
TEAM MORAES |
1 |
Victory MMA |
1 |
ZOMBIE |
1 |
Individual Results
2014 Texas State Championship | Individual Results | |
Delco Center Austin Texas | ||
March 8 2014 | ||
Adult Male BJJ | ||
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN ALL BELTS | Name | Team |
1st | EDDIE PEREZ | Zombie BJJ |
2nd | ||
3rd | ||
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> SUB ONLY >> BLACK | ||
1st | MISAEL MIRANDA | Alpha and Omega MMA/Luiz Paulo BJJ/Team Tank |
2nd | MARCELO BREGO | BTT |
3rd | ||
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> BLACK | ||
1ST | MARCELO BREGO | BTT |
2nd | MISAEL MIRANDA | Alpha and Omega MMA/Luiz Paulo BJJ/Team Tank |
3rd | CHRIS HODDY | North Texas MMA |
SUB-ONLY ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> PURPLE >> SUB ONLY | ||
1ST | EDDIE PEREZ | Zombie BJJ |
2nd | DUSTON SNOW | Genesis Jiu Jitsu |
3rd | ||
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN PURPLE | ||
1st | JONATHAN HUNTER | GRACIE GYM PLANO |
2nd | SETH DANIELS | COLORADO BJJ |
3rd | CARL CLINE | BTT |
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> BLUE | ||
1ST | DESHAUN CHENAULT | Lovato BJJ |
2nd | JAMES RUSSEL | John’s Gym |
3rd | LUIS GONZALEZ | BTT |
SUB-ONLY ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN WHITE | ||
1ST | JORGE CASTANEDA | THE PIT MMA |
2nd | SCOTT SULLIVAN | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | JEDEDIAH GELTMAN | ATM/NBTC |
ABSOLUTE BJJ >> MEN >> WHITE | ||
1st | ADRIAN REYES | Full Contact Fight Academy |
2nd | ROGER REYES | Full Contact Fight Academy |
3rd | COLE COLEMAN | LULing MMA |
SENIORS >> PURPLE >> OVER 205 | ||
1st | ||
2nd | MIKE GOTTESMAN | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ||
SENIORS >> WHITE >> 205 & OVER | ||
1st | THADEUS HENDERSON | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | DAVID ZAWLOCKI | Ohana Academy |
3rd | ||
SENIORS >> BLUE >> 185-204.9 | ||
1st | SAM HEYWOOD | Mario Esfiha – Brasa BJJ |
2nd | KENT CARROLL | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | ||
SENIORS >> WHITE >> 185-204.9 | ||
1st | MICHAEL FALATO | Brazilian Fight Factory |
2nd | RUBEN GONZALEZ | Alpha and Omega MMA |
3rd | ||
SENIORS >> BLUE >> 155-169.9 | ||
1st | GILBERT VALENZUELA | GFT |
2nd | ROY EASTWOOD | LULing MMA |
3rd | ||
MASTERS >> BLUE >> OVER 205 | ||
1st | LARRY CAMPBELL | Relson Gracie |
2nd | LIN HUGHES | Cooper MMA |
3rd | ||
MASTERS >> WHITE >> OVER 205 | ||
1st | JAMES JOSEPH | Precision MMA |
2nd | RICHARD HARWELL | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ||
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 185-204.9 | ||
1st | MARTIN JOHNSON | Champions Factory |
2nd | ||
3rd | ||
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 185-204.9 | ||
1st | MARCELINO GARZA | THE PIT MMA |
2nd | JASON MILLER | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | JOHN TREVINO | Full Contact Fight Academy |
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 170-184.9 | ||
1st | LES MILIKA’S | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | CHRIS HINOJOSA | Lovato BJJ |
3rd | HOWARD SMITH | GRACIE BARRA |
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 170-184.9 | ||
1st | LINO DESANTIAGO | BJJ Revolution |
2nd | MANUEL SOLIS | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | JAIME DURON | Brazilian Fight Factory |
MASTERS >> BLUE >> 155-169.9 | ||
1st | MIKE TERPSTRA | INFINITE |
2nd | BROCK EVANS | Lovato BJJ |
3rd | BYRON FLOURNOY | GRACIE BARRA |
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 155-169.9 | ||
1st | ARMANDO ORTIZ | Al Garza Premier Martial Arts |
2nd | WAYLON BRONSTRUP | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | WILLIAM MCDANIEL | NOLA BJJ |
MASTERS >> PURPLE >> 0-154.9 | ||
1st | ANDREW ELWELL | BLACKOUT |
2nd | GABRIEL CANTU | Rodrigo Pinhero |
3rd | DUSTY FORD | GRACIE BARRA |
MASTERS >> WHITE >> 0-154.9 | ||
1st | DANIEL FRANK | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | WILBERT CRUZ | BTT |
3rd | DONI ENGEL | Lovato BJJ |
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 220 & UP | ||
1st | DESHAUN CHENAULT | Lovato BJJ |
2nd | RAY-JO SAN NICLAS | NEW BRANFELS TRAINING CENTER |
3rd | ||
Adult BJJ >> White >> 220 & UP | ||
1st | ADRIAN REYES | Full Contact Fight Academy |
2nd | COLTON HERRERA | Ohana Academy |
3rd | RYAN FREEMAN | GROUND DWELLERS |
Adult BJJ >> WHITE >> 205-219.9 | ||
1st | ROGER REYES | Full Contact Fight Academy |
2nd | LUIS CARTER | FORT HOOD BJJ |
3rd | SEAN LUCAS | GRACIE BARRA |
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 185-204.9 | ||
1st | CARL CLINE | BTT |
2nd | SETH STAPLES | Team Rivas |
3rd | PHILLIP BROWN | GRACIE BARRA |
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 185-204.9 | ||
1st | JAMES RUSSEL | John’s Gym |
2nd | ANDY VAN HOOK | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | TIMOTHY BYRD | Relson Gracie |
Adult BJJ >> White >> 185-204.9 | ||
1st | EDMILSON SANTOS | TEAM RONY LIS |
2nd | WILFREDO RIVERA | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | JOSEPH BYRD | Victory MMA |
Adult BJJ >> BROWN-BLACK >> 170-184.9 | ||
1st | JOSE PORTILLO | PARAGON |
2nd | JOE HOUSTON | ARMOR HOUSE RONY LIS |
3rd | KURT PANTLE | BJJ Revolution |
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 170-184.9 | ||
1st | JON THIBAULT | EASTSIDE ELITE |
2nd | BEN SNOW | Mario Esfiha – Brasa BJJ |
3rd | TOMMY MCCAY | GRACIE HUMAITA |
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 170-184.9 | ||
1st | SILAS POLLITT | GRACIE HUMAITA |
2nd | CODIE WHITE | NBTC |
3rd | IAN KEITH | ALPHa and Omega MMA |
Adult BJJ >> White >> 170-184.9 | ||
1st | JOHN AMMON | John Ammon |
2nd | DEDAN RODRIGUEZ | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | JIHAD ABDULLAH | NBTC |
Adult BJJ >> BLACK/BROWN >> 155-169.9 | ||
1st | CHRIS WESTFALL | TEAM LUTTER |
2nd | DANIEL RIVAS | Team Rivas |
3rd | ||
Adult BJJ >> Purple >> 155-169.9 | ||
1st | JONATHAN HUNTER | GRACIE GYM PLANO |
2nd | SETH DANIELS | COLORADO BJJ |
3rd | ||
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 155-169.9 | ||
1st | RICKY RICARDO | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | JOE KARNAVAS | TEAM RONY LIS |
3rd | MICHAEL OTTINGER | ATM/NBTC |
Adult BJJ >> White >> 155-169.9 | ||
1st | IVAN CRUZ | BRAZIL-021 |
2nd | STEVEN BACA | PARAGON |
3rd | JULIAN GOMEZ | Vasquez Academy |
Adult BJJ >> BROWN-BLACK >> 145-154.9 | ||
1st | JEFF HAMMOND | Relson Gracie |
2nd | GILBERT JIMENEZ | PITBULL MMA |
3rd | ||
Adult BJJ >> Purple >> 145-154.9 | ||
1st | GABRIEL CANTU | Rodrigo Pinhero |
2nd | DAMION TAYLOR | TEAM LUTTER |
3rd | ||
Adult BJJ >> BLUE >> 145-154.9 | ||
1st | RAY RODRIGUEZ | Ohana Academy |
2nd | ADRAIAN AMAYA | Cooper MMA |
3rd | JONATHAN AGUARISTI | BTT |
Adult BJJ >> WHITE >> 145-154.9 | ||
1st | AIDEN WRIGHT | SMAA |
2nd | RYAN MORENO | Vasquez Academy |
3rd | SCOTTIE THORTON | AMA TEAM COLEMAN |
Adult BJJ >> PURPLE >> 135-144.9 | ||
1st | CESAR RODRIGUEZ | Zombie BJJ |
2nd | CALEB JOHNSON | Relson Gracie |
3rd | MATTEW ZAMARRON | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 135-144.9 | ||
1st | LEVI FORD | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | DENNIS KIM | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | JUSTIN GARCIA | PARAGON |
Adult BJJ >> White >> 135-144.9 | ||
1st | JASE DAUGHTRY | TEAM LOVATO |
2nd | JASON KANG | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | TIMOTHY FRIESENHAHN | LULING BJJ |
Adult BJJ >> Blue >> 0-134.9 | ||
1st | ROBERTO JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
2nd | LEROY MONTOYA | TEAM RONY LIS |
3rd | JESSE LOREN | TEAM RONY LIS |
Adult BJJ >> White >> 0-134.9 | ||
1st | PATRICK TIMMONS | EASTSIDE ELITE |
2nd | IAN ROBERTS | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | PRESTON MAYNARD | PARAGON |
Adult Male NO GI | ||
ABSOLUTE >> OVER 170 | ||
1st | MARCELLO BERGO | BTT |
2nd | VINCE BARBOSA | EASTSIDE ELITE |
3rd | DAVE ZAMORA | LULING BJJ |
SUB ONLY – ABSOLUTE >> UNDER 170 lbs | ||
1st | RENE SAUCEDO | METRO FIGHT CLUB |
2nd | CHRIS WESTFALL | TEAM LUTTER |
3rd | ||
ABSOLUTE >> UNDER 170 lbs | ||
1st | IGOR ESTRELLA | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | JAMAL EMMERS | BTT |
3rd | QUINN BRUTTELL | BTT |
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> NOVICE >> 205 lbs & UP | ||
1st | JAMES JOSEPH | PRECISION MMA |
2nd | MARK GONZALEZ | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
Master-Senior >>BEGINNER >> NOVICE >> 185-204.9 lbs | ||
1st | RYAN CLAY | AFS LOVATO |
2nd | JOHN TREVINO | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
3rd | DAVID PETTIT | |
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> INTERMEDIATE >> 170-184.9 lbs | ||
1st | JOHN MACHARG | GRACIE HUMAITA |
2nd | RYAN CURTIS | ELITE MMA |
3rd | ||
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> INTERMEDIATE >> 155-169.9 lbs | ||
1st | ROBERT LIVINGSTON | UTBJJ |
2nd | BROCK EVANS | LOVATO BJJ |
3rd | MIKE TERPSTRA | INFINITE |
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> BEGINNER >> 155-169.9 lbs | ||
1st | RODNEY EDGAR | ARMY COMBATIVES |
2nd | WAYLON BRONSTRUP | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | JULES JOHNSON | METRO FIGHT CLUB |
Master-Senior >> MASTERS >> NOVICE >> 155-169.9 lbs | ||
1st | TIMOTHY WHITRIG | ULTIMATE MMA |
2nd | PAUL BARRIERE | BTT |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> MASTERS>> 0-154.9 lbs | ||
1st | MICHAEL SORIANO | NEXT GENERATRION |
2nd | JOHN CASILLAS | VICTORIA BJJ |
3rd | CHRISTOPHER DOWNING | PARAGON |
BEGINNER >> 220 & UP | ||
1st | ADRIAN REYES | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | MATTHEW PEDERSON | FORT HOOD BJJ |
3rd | EDWIN RIQUELME | |
NOVICE >> 220 & UP | ||
1st | BUBBA STEPHENSON | MOONEY BOYS |
2nd | DONALD PEREZ | EASTSIDE ELITE |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> 205-219.9 lbs | ||
1st | ROGER REYES | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | LUIS CARTER | FORT HOOD BJJ |
3rd | MARIO CASTILLO | WARRIOR ELITE |
INTERMEDIATE >> 185-204.9 lbs | ||
1st | ADNY HOOK | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | MATTHEW GONZALEZ | BTT |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> 185-204.9 lbs | ||
1st | DUSTIN HUGHES | AUSTIN JIU JITSU & CATCH WRESTLING |
2nd | JOHN CORONADO | KILLER BEES BOXING |
3rd | MASON PIERCY | CLAUNGH ACADEMY |
NOVICE >> 185-204.9 lbs | ||
1st | EDMILSON SANTOS | TEAM RONY LIS |
2nd | LUKE FILIPOS | EASTSIDE ELITE |
3rd | ||
ADVANCE >> 170-184.9 lbs | ||
1st | AUSTIN BONHAM | GRACIE HUMAITA |
2nd | TOMMY MCCAY | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | JON THIBAULT | EASTSIDE ELITE |
BEGINNER >> 170-184.9 lbs | ||
1st | JOHNNY GILBERT | PARAGON |
2nd | SHAUN KRZYZANOWSKI | PERDIGON |
3rd | RYAN CURTIS | ELITE MMA |
NOVICE >> 170-184.9 lbs | ||
1st | HENRY MENDOZA | TEAM RONY LIS |
2nd | REID CONNEL | PARAGON |
3rd | NOBLE BERRYHILL | SEGUIN MMA |
ADVANCE >> 155-169.9 lbs | ||
1st | SETH DANIELS | COLORADO BJJ |
2nd | TROY LANGSTON | GRAPPLERS LAIR |
3rd | LUIS LUNA | WARRIOR ELITE |
IN TERMEDIATE >> 155-169.9 lbs | ||
1st | BEN FLETCHER | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | RICKY RICARDO | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ABEL VALLEJO | |
BEGINNER >> 155-169.9 lbs | ||
1st | KODY STEELE | BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY |
2nd | JOE KARNAVAS | TEAM RONY LIS |
3rd | STEVEN BACA | PARAGON |
NOVICE >> 155-169.9 lbs | ||
1st | DAVID KIM | COOPER MMA |
2nd | IVAN CRUZ | BRAZIL-021 |
3rd | JACOB FOSTER | ELITE MMA |
ADVANCE >> 145-154.9 lbs | ||
1st | GABRIEL PAPPANASTOS | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | GILBERT JIMENEZ | PITBULL MMA |
3rd | DARREN WILLINGHAM | FULL CONTACT GYM |
INTEMEDIATE >> 145-154.9 lbs | ||
1st | CASEY JONES | SMAA |
2nd | MANUEL VILLEGAS | WARRIOR ELITE |
3rd | RAY RODRIGUEZ | OHANA |
BEGINNER >> 145-154.9 lbs | ||
1st | DEZMONT MOORE | TEAM RONY LIS |
2nd | LINDSEY BAKER | AUSTIN JIU JITSU |
3rd | JOSHUA CORONADO | KILLER BEES BOXING |
NOVICE >> 145-154.9 lbs | ||
1st | AIDAN WRIGHT | SMAA |
2nd | JOHNATHAN SCHMIDT | 10P |
3rd | BIAN DULZO | NOT AFFILIATED |
INTEMEDIATE >> 135-144.9 lbs | ||
1st | MITCH BRUNER | FORT HOOD BJJ |
2nd | ANTHONY VALENZUELA | WARRIOR ELITE |
3rd | DENNIS KIM | GRACIE HUMAITA |
BEGINNER >> 135-144.9 lbs | ||
1st | MIKEY OLVERA | NEXT GENERATRION |
2nd | MICHAEL BRITO-RODRIGUEZ | RELSON GRACIE |
3rd | JAMES MOFFATT | AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY |
NOVICE >> 135-144.9 lbs | ||
1st | JASE DAUGHTRY | TEAM LOVATO |
2nd | GREG SAMPSON | TEAM RONY LIS |
3rd | ||
ADVANCE >> 0-134.9 lbs | ||
1st | ROBERTO JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
2nd | MARC MORALES | GRACIE HUMAITA |
BEGINNER >> 0-134.9 lbs | ||
1st | JESSE LOREN | TEAM RONY LIS |
2nd | BRANDON CRAWFORD | GEORGETOWN JIU JITSU |
3rd | YUAN GAO | BRAZIL-021 |
NOVICE >> 0-134.9 lbs | ||
1st | IAN ROBERTS | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | JOSHUA DOMINGUEZ | AUSTIN JIU JITSU & CATCH WRESTLING |
3rd | VEMA REDY | PERDIGON |
Women’s BJJ | ||
ABSOLUTE | ||
1st | KETREA BARTEK | GRACIE HUMAITA |
2nd | JULIA OTTOLINO | BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY |
3rd | CAROLINE GOULART | ALPHa and Omega MMA |
WHITE >> 160 AND UP | ||
1st | KATHRYN STIFFLER | FU DOGS MMA |
2nd | ANGIE VELASQUEZ | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | EVA FINNEGAN | TEAM MORAES |
BLUE >> 140-159.9 | ||
1st | KETREA BARTEK | GRACIE HUMAITA |
2nd | JULIA OTTOLINO | BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY |
3rd | AMANDA TREVINO | TEAM BLUEJITSU |
WHITE >> 140-159.9 | ||
1st | MONICA LIMON | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | CARRIE COOPER | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | CAROLINE GIBSON | ELITE MMA |
White >> 120-139 lbs | ||
1st | ELIZABETH HAWK | AMERICAN FITNESS AND MARTIAL ARTS |
2nd | SABA SILVA | SMAA |
3rd | OLIVIA KYLES | SMAA |
Blue >> 0-119.9 | ||
1st | SARAH SNOW | GENESIS JIU JITSU |
2nd | TERRI REEVE | VICTORIA BJJ |
3rd | ||
White >> 0-119.9 | ||
1st | SAMANTHA EVANS | ELITE MMA |
2nd | WHITNEY MILLER | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | ||
Women’s NO GI | ||
ABSOLUTE >> SUB ONLY | ||
1st | AMANDA TREVINO | TEAM BLUEJITSU |
2nd | TERRI REEVE | VICTORIA BJJ |
3rd | ||
ABSOLUTE | ||
1st | JULIA OTTOLINO | BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY |
2nd | MARY ROSSIGNOL | METRO FIGHT CLUB |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> 140-159.9 | ||
1st | JULIA OTTOLINO | BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY |
2nd | CAROLINE GIBSON | ELITE MMA |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> 140-159.9 | ||
1st | MONICA LIMON | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | VERONICA SALPOR | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
NOVICE >> 120-139.9 | ||
1st | ELIZABETH HAWK | AMERICAN FITNESS AND MARTIAL ARTS |
2nd | CAITLIN REEDY | ELITE MMA |
3rd | JILLIAN FOWLER | |
Beginner >> 0-119.9 | ||
1st | TERRI REEVE | VICTORIA BJJ |
2nd | SERENITY VILLALOBOS | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> 0-119.9 | ||
1st | WHITNEY MILLER | GRACIE HUMAITA |
2nd | BRANDI NARVAEZ | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
3rd | ||
Teen BJJ | ||
ABSOLUTE >> ALL BELTS | ||
1st | ROBERTO JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
2nd | NOEL GRAVES | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | AJ CISNEROS | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
16-17 years | ||
White-Yellow >> 135-149.9 | ||
1st | HABIB ABLA | OHANA |
2nd | DEREK RANGEL | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
3rd | ||
ORANGE-GREEN >> 106-119.9 | ||
1st | XAVIER URIAS | SOUL FIGHTERS |
2nd | LORENZO SALGADO | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
White-Yellow >> 106-119.9 | ||
1st | NIKOLAS WALTERS | ELITE MMA |
2nd | BRANDON BRAMMER | TEAM RONY LIS |
3rd | ||
13-15 years | ||
ORANGE-GREEN >> 180 & UP | ||
1st | STERLING DURNING | Zombie BJJ |
2nd | MAURICIO ARIAS | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
White-Yellow >> 180 & UP | ||
1st | PRESTON ENRIQUEZ | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
2nd | COLBY RAMIREZ | Vasquez Academy |
3rd | ||
White-Yellow >> 165-179.9 | ||
1st | JERETT WILLINGHAM | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | SAUL HERNANDEZ | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
White-Yellow >> 150-164.9 | ||
1st | SHANE DAVIS | SMAA |
2nd | NOEL GRAVES | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | RANDY HAYES | RELSON GRACIE |
ORANGE-GREEN >> 135-149-9 lbs | ||
1st | RYAN BEN-DAVID | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | RODNEY WILSON | GRAPPLERS LAIR |
3rd | ||
White-Yellow >> 135-149-9 lbs | ||
1st | TREA CURTIS | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
2nd | ANTHONY VARGAS | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | JIBRAAN SIDDIQI | RONNY LIS |
Orange-Green >> 120-134.9 lbs | ||
1st | ROBERTO JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
2nd | ALEX BARRIENTES | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ALAN ARAU | SOUL FIGHTERS |
White-Yellow >> 120-134.9 lbs | ||
1st | MAIN CURTIS | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
2nd | COLBY ALBRECH | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ANTHONY SILVAS | PARAGON |
White-Yellow >> 106-119.9 lbs | ||
1st | MARCUS TONE | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | AJ CISNEROS | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
WHITE-YELLOW >>0-105.9 lbs | ||
1st | MASON KRULJAC | BRAZOS VALLEY MMA |
2nd | DANIEL LEAL | YAMANE MMA |
3rd | RODNEY LELAUTI | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
ORANGE-GREEN >> GIRLS >> 110-129.9 lbs | ||
1st | NEAH GARZA | Zombie BJJ |
2nd | SERENITY VILLALOBOS | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | ||
ORANGE-GREEN >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs | ||
1st | ARIANA URIAS | SOUL FIGHTERS |
2nd | ISABEL CANTU | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ||
WHITE-YELLOW >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs | ||
1st | BRIA FORD | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | LIZETTE GABINO | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
Teen NO GI | ||
16-17 years | ||
ABSOLUTE >> ALL BELTS & WEIGHTS | ||
1st | RANDY HAYES | RELSON GRACIE |
2nd | ROBERTO JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
3rd | RODNEY WILSON | GRAPPLERS LAIR |
Novice >> 135-149.9 lbs | ||
1st | HABIB ABLA | OHANA |
2nd | DEREK RANGEL | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
3rd | TREA CURTIS | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
Novice >> 106-119.9 lbs | ||
1st | XAVIER URIAS | SOUL FIGHTERS |
2nd | LORENZO SALGADO | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
13-15 years | ||
BEGINNER >> 180 & UP | ||
1st | COLE COLEMAN | LULING MMA |
2nd | MAURICIO ARIAS | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> 180 & UP | ||
1st | DYLAN KING | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | PRESTON ENRIQUEZ | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> 165-179.9 lbs | ||
1st | JERETT WILLINGHAM | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | SAUL HERNANDEZ | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> 150-164.9 lbs | ||
1st | NOEL GRAVES | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | SHANE DAVIS | SMAA |
3rd | RANDY HAYES | RELSON GRACIE |
INTERMEDIIATE >> 135-149.9 lbs | ||
1st | RYAN BEN-DAVID | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | RODNEY WILSON | GRAPPLERS LAIR |
3rd | ||
Novice >> 135-149.9 lbs | ||
1st | WADE PARKER | HARD HEAD HITTERS |
2nd | ANTHONY VARGAS | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
INTERMEDIATE >> 120-134.9 lbs | ||
1st | ROBERTO JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
2nd | RANDALLL DAVIS | GROUND DWELLERS |
3rd | ALAN ARAU | SOUL FIGHTERS |
NO >>VICE 120-134.9 lbs | ||
1st | JONATHON BARBOSA | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | KEVIN CERVANTES | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
3rd | MAIN CURTIS | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
INTERMEDATE >> 106-119.9 lbs | ||
1st | RAYMOND BANUELOS | NEXT GENERATION |
2nd | AJ CISNEROS | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> 106-119.9 lbs | ||
1st | MARCUS TONE | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | AMIRI SMITH | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
Novice >> 106-119.9 lbs | ||
1st | MARTIN BENITEZ | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
2nd | CAMERON CHRISTIENSEN | BIOSHOX MMA |
3rd | ||
Beginner >> 95-105.9 lbs | ||
1st | DANIEL LEAL | YAMANE MMA |
2nd | RODNEY LELAUTI | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | JOSEPH BLANCAS | NEXT GENERATION |
ABSOLUTE >> GIRLS | ||
1st | NEAH GARZA | Zombie BJJ |
2nd | SERENITY VILLALOBOS | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | ||
INTERMEDIATE >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs | ||
1st | ISABEL CANTU | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | TERESSA BANUELOS | NEXT GENERATION |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> GIRLS >> 0-109.9 lbs | ||
1st | AMY BOUQUET | NEW BRAUNFELS BRAWLERS |
2nd | LIZETTE GABINO | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
Kid’s BJJ | ||
12 years and under | ||
YELLOW >> 120 lbs and up | ||
1st | BRAYDON GONZALES | MOONEY BOYS |
2nd | ETHAN MCABE | LAKE TRAVIS JIU JITSU/RONY LIS |
3rd | ||
White-Grey >> 120 lbs and up | ||
1st | LUIS VASQUEZ | SUGARLAND MMA |
2nd | ESPERANZA BARRIENTES | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
YELLOW >> 110-119.9 lbs | ||
1st | JAZMIN GALLEGOS | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | TIASHUN ALLEN | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | JOSHUA BOYKIN | OHANA |
YELLOW >> 100-109.9 lbs | ||
1st | RENE GALLEGOS | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | FORD MEMPHIS | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ISABELLE ZERINGUE | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
WHITE-GREY >> 100-109.9 lbs | ||
1st | CORBIN ADAMS | GEORGETOWN JIU JITSU |
2nd | FRANCI WILSON | OHANA |
3rd | THADDEUS HENDERSON II | TWIN WOLVES |
YELLOW >> 90-99.9 lbs | ||
1st | ALONDRA APARICIO | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | FREDDY MARUEZ | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | GABRIELLA HINOJOSA | LOVATO BJJ |
WHITE-GREY >> 90-99.9 lbs | ||
1st | TRISTAN DOVALINA | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | ROME ESUIVEL | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | JACOB MARCUS | JOAO CRUS JIU JITSU |
YELLOW >> 80-89.9 lbs | ||
1st | JUNIOR APARICIO | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | MICHAEL CASTANEDA | PRECISION MMA |
3rd | SEAN PITTS | LAKE TRAVIS JIU JITSU CLUB/RONY LIS |
White-Grey >> 80-89.9 lbs | ||
1st | KALEB ALBRECH | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
2nd | JAYLEN WARD | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
3rd | RYAN TURLEY | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
YELLOW >> 70-79.9 | ||
1st | CORA SEK | TEAM TOOKE |
2nd | JACOB AVELAR | GROUND DWELLERS |
3rd | AUSTIN HARTMANGRUBER | OHANA |
White-Grey >> 70-79.9 | ||
1st | CADE CHISUM | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | PHEONIX TINSMAN | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ANGEL SIMIEN | TWIN WOLVES |
10 YEARS AND UNDER | ||
White-Grey >> 90-99.9 lbs | ||
1st | AIDEN GONZALEZ | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | DONOVAN PETERSON | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | MELISSA RODRIGUEZ | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
White-Grey >> 80-89.9 lbs | ||
1st | JAXSON GONZALES | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | DAYA LLANES | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | WILL TEBBE | JOHN’S GYM |
ORANGE AND UP >> 70-79.9 lbs | ||
1st | JOHN ABNEY | SMAA |
2nd | ELLE MCCREA | GRACIE BARRA |
3rr | ||
Yellow >> 70-79.9 lbs | ||
1st | AIDAN ALVARADO | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | EMILE SMITH | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rr | ETHAN HOLMES | GRACIE BARRA |
White-Grey >> 70-79.9 lbs | LEROY GUTIERREZ | SOUL FIGHTERS |
1st | CANYON HARWARD | MARRA SENKI |
2nd | MASON SPENCER | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ||
Yellow >> 60-69.9 lbs | ||
1st | CALEB CRUS | PARAGON |
2nd | RAY AVELAR | GROUND DWELLERS |
3rd | ||
White-Grey >> 60-69.9 lbs | ||
1st | CALEB SIMIEN | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | DYLAN FORD | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | MICHAEL MILLER | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
Yellow >> 50-59.9 lbs | ||
1st | BRANDON BEN-DAVID | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
2nd | ELENA ELLYSON | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | GAGE BOYCE | SMAA |
White-Grey >> 50-59.9 lbs | ||
1st | GRANTHAM CRAIG | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | DANNY O’LEARY | JOHN’S GYM |
3rd | FRANCISCO LIMON | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
5-7 years | ||
White-Grey >> 60-69.9 lbs | ||
1st | MATTHEW MATA | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | JOSHUA BLANCO | AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY |
3rd | PHILLIP BROWN | GEORGETOWN BJJ |
YELLOW >> 50-59.9 lbs | ||
1st | CAIO ARON | THE WOODLANDS |
2nd | MATIAS JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
3rd | ||
White-Grey >> 50-59.9 lbs | ||
1st | JAVIER BONILLA | RONNY LIS BJJ |
2nd | ROEL GONZALEZ | PARAGON |
3rd | NOAH FLYNN | MOONEY BOYS |
YELLOW >> 45-49.9 lbs | ||
1st | TRENT WARD | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | JOSHUALYSON | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | NATHAN O’DELL | ZOMBIE |
White-Grey >> 45-49.9 lbs | ||
1st | MARK LEE | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | JACOB NOLAND | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | ||
White-Grey >> 0-44.9 | ||
1st | DAMIEN REYES | SMAA |
2nd | MEMO APARICIO | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | BRYANNA ORANGE | MARRA SENKI |
Kid’s NO GI | ||
12 YEARS AND UNDER | ||
Beginner >> 120 lbs and up | ||
1st | ALONDRA APARICIO | Champions Factory |
2nd | BRAYDEN GONZALES | Mooney Boys |
3rd | ESPERANZA BARRIENTES | Champions Factory |
BEGINNER >> 110-119.9 lbs | ||
1st | SEBASTIAN GARCIA | TEAM AMAYA |
2nd | JAZIM GALLEGOS | Champions Factory |
3rd | TIASHUN ALLEN | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
NOVICE >> 100-109.9 LBS | ||
1st | RENE GALLEGOS | Champions Factory |
2nd | FRANCIS WILSON | OHANA |
3rd | ||
INTERMEDIATE >> 90-99.9 LBS | ||
1st | FREDDY MARQUEZ | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | MICHAEL CASTANEDA | PRECISION MMA |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> 90-99.9 LBS | ||
1st | TRISTAN DOVALINA | Champions Factory |
2nd | JESUS MEJIA | PERDIGON MMA |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> 80-89.9 LBS | ||
1st | JUNIOR APARICIO | Champions Factory |
2nd | JOSH ELIAS | BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY |
3rd | CJ DISMORE | |
NOVICE >> 80-89.9 LBS | ||
1st | SEAN PITTS | LAKE TRAVIS JIU JITSU/ RONY LIS |
2nd | KALEB ALBRECH | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | ||
INTERMEDIATE >> 70-79.9 LBS | ||
1st | CORA SEK | TEAM TOOKE |
2nd | JACOB AVELAR | GROUND DWELLERS |
3rd | ||
Novice >> 70-79.9 LBS | ||
1st | CADE CHISUM | Champions Factory |
2nd | DARRYL LLANAS | Champions Factory |
3rd | HUNTER MCCURLEY | GRACIE BARRA |
10 YEARS AND UNDER | ||
BEGINNER >> 90-99.9 LBS | ||
1st | AIDEN GONZALEZ | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | ISAAC PEREZ | NEXT GENERATION |
3rd | ||
BEGINNER >> 80-89.9 LBS | ||
1st | JAXSON GONZALEZ | Champions Factory |
2nd | ADEN RAMIREZ | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | BREEZY PIERCE | GRACIE BARRA |
NOVICE >> 80-89.9 LBS | ||
1st | DAYA LLANES | Champions Factory |
2nd | BRISSA VALLE | TEAM LUTTER |
3rd | ||
Beginner >> 70-79.9 | ||
1st | AUSTIN HARTMANGRUBER | OHANA |
2nd | EMILE SMITH | GRACIE HUMAITA |
3rd | JOHN ABNEY | SMAA |
Novice >> 70-79.9 | ||
1st | LEEROY GUTIERREZ | SOUL FIGHTERS |
2nd | DAVID ALMANZA | OHANA |
3rd | ||
Beginner >> 60-69.9 | ||
1st | JOSEPH BARRERA | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | REY AVELAR | GROUND DWELLERS |
3rd | SANTANA CISNEROS | NEXT GENERATION |
NOVICE >> 60-69.9 | ||
1st | KAYDENCE DOVALINA | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | NOAH SHERMAN | ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS |
3rd | DAMIAN RIOS | NG WACO |
Beginner >> 50-59.9 | ||
1st | JOB SILVA | SMAA |
2nd | GAGE BOYCE | SMAA |
3rd | BRANDON BEN-DAVID | FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY |
Novice >> 50-59.9 | ||
1st | FRANCISCO LIMON | TWIN WOLVES MMA |
2nd | HARRISON GREER | GRACIE BARRA |
3rd | BROOKE MCCURLEY | GRACIE BARRA |
5-7 YEARS | ||
BEGINNER >> 60-69.9 lbs | ||
1st | VINCENT HARWELL | GRACIE BARRA |
2nd | JAYDEN PUENTE | PARAGON |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> 60-69.9 lbs | ||
1st | MATTHEW MATA | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
2nd | ALEXANDER VALLE | TEAM LUTTER |
3rd | ||
INTERMEDIATE >> 50-59.9 lbs | ||
1st | CAIO ARON | THE WOODLANDS |
2nd | MATIAS JIMENEZ | ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO |
3rd | ||
Novice >> 50-59.9 lbs | ||
1st | ROEL GONZALEZ | PARAGON |
2nd | NOAH FLYNN | MOONEY BOYS |
3rd | BRICE BOHN | GRACIE BARRA |
NOVICE >> 45-49.9 lbs | ||
1st | NATHAN O’DELL | ZOMBIE BJJ |
2nd | CALEB ARROCHA | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | ||
NOVICE >> 0-44.9 | ||
1st | DAMIEN REYES | SMAA |
2nd | MEMO APARICIO | CHAMPIONS FACTORY |
3rd | MEGAN CANNON | NEXT GENERATION |
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.