F2W 101 // February 8th

Date

2/8/2019

Time

Doors: 4:30pm
Fights: 5:00pm

Location

National Western Complex

4655 Humboldt St Denver, Co 80216

Tickets

$600 Front Row VIP Table of 10

$60 Front Row VIP table Seat

$500 2ndRow VIP Table of 10

$50 2ndRow VIP table seat

$35 General Admission

BUY TICKETS!

Fight 2 Win 101

Natioanl Western Complex 4655 Humboldt St Denver, Co 80216

Tickets

$600 Front Row VIP Table of 10

$60 Front Row Table Seat

$500 2nd Row VIP Table of 10

$50 2nd Row VIP Seat

$35 General Admission

Super Heavy Weight Black Belt Masters Gi Title

Alexander Huddleston (Easton BJJ) vs Ricardo Feliciano (Checkmat)

235lbs Black Belt Gi

Mike Nickels vs Ray Rahn (Halo Martial Arts)

200lbs Black Belt Gi

Seth Daniels (Easton BJJ) vs Kuhio Tabancura (Checkmat)

200lbs Black Belt Gi

Justin Curtis (Easton BJJ) vs Phil LIetz (Sanctuary BJJ)

195lbs Black Belt Gi
Adam Maslach (ABJJA) VS Brian Sparrow (Katharo Jiu Jitsu)

185lbs Black Belt NOGI

Jeff Ake (Easton BJJ) vs Kevin Williams (American Elite)

180lbs Black Belt Gi

Justin Downing (The Kompound) vs Evan Barrett (Zenith Jiu Jitsu)

165lbs Black Belt Gi

Philip Miller (Easton BJJ) vs Denilson Pimenta (GFT)

155lbs Black. Belt Gi

Sean Waddle (Jubera Jiu Jitsu) vs Angel Lopez (Halo Martial Arts)

155lbs Black Belt Gi

Mark Genco (Sanctuary BJJ) vs Kevin Lewis (GFT)

150lbs Black Belt NOGI

Sergio Castillo (Dark Horse) vs Vellore Caballero (Easton BJJ)

135lbs Black Belt Gi

Vanessa Wexler (Gracie Barra) vs Tracey Goodell (CJJF)

170lbs Brown Belt GI Title

Eric Coe (Jubera Jiu JItsu) vs Connor Donaldson (Gracie Barra)

265lbs NOGI

Justin Colburn (The Foundation) vs Walker Madden (CBJJ)

180lbs Brown Belt Gi

David Wenig (Wyo Faction) vs Joshua Sauseda (Gracie Barra)

180lbs Brown Belt Gi

Jeremy Hastings (The Kompound) vs Shane Bushido Lemaster (Zs Training Gym)

165lbs Brown Belt Gi

Whit Barr (Dark Horse) vs Alex Yablong (Easton BJJ)

155lbs Brown Belt Gi

Daymar Ortiz (Zingano BJJ) vs Jeremy Wynia (Gracie Barra)

155lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Casey Molina (Zenith BJJ) vs Edgard Plazaola (FFA/Atos)

150lbs Brown Belt Gi

Sharika Long-Oneil (The Kompound) vs Heather Wood (Atos)

150lbs Brown Belt Gi

Ricky Johnson (Catalyst BJJ) vs Matt Sierra (303 Training Center)

140lbs Brown Belt Gi

Bret Hernandez (Zingano BJJ) vs Casey Pratt (Gracie Barra)

145lbs Purple Belt GI Title

Trevor Polhamus (Catalyst BJJ) vs Dan Dykeman (The Kompound)

220lbs Puprle Belt NOGI

Tim Colvin (Mile High Gracie) vs Matt Paul (10th Planet)

195lbs Purple Belt GI

Richard Vigil (The Kompound) vs Dan Becker (Gunnison Jiu Jitsu)

190lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Kit Croop (CBJJ) vs Jonathan Wilson (Wilson Bros Grappling)

190lbs Puprle Belt NOGI

Levi Rowe (Easton BJJ) vs Cristian Reyes (ABJJA)

180lbs Purple Belt Gi

Douglas Cuomo (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) vs Shayne Figliola (Colorado Springs BJJ)

175lbs Purple Belt GI

Andy Binol (Sanctuary BJJ) vs Sean Speer (Catalyst BJJ)

170lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Edward Johnson (Easton BJJ) vs Jamil Coleman (Colorado Springs BJJ)

165ls Purple Belt Gi

Carlos Garcia (303 Training Center) vs Bryan Brescia (Katharo Jiu Jitsu)

165lbs NOGI

Samuel Castro (Zenith BJJ) vs Nick Gamez (Easton BJJ)

160lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Carlos Espinoza (Easton BJJ) vs Nicholas Birgel (10th Planet)

155lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Clay Wimer (Easton BJJ) vs Jared Ferrera (Summit Jiu Jitsu)

145lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Rustin Hughes (Trials MMA) vs Anthony Werner

140lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Kristina Ogden (Easton BJJ) vs Shannon Sinn (Grinders MMA)

140lbs Purple Belt GI

Lawrence Beek (Summit County Jiu Jitsu) vs Eric Sainz (Essential BJJ)

Doors Open To Public 430pm

500pm Richard Storlee Jr vs Robert Laney
508pm Anthony Figueroa Jr vs Baldwin Chu
516pm Charles Walker vs Bryan Gerges

524pm Leland Wheeler vs Pablo Sanchez
532pm Brian Molinaro vs Bobby NGO
540pm Scott Schlegel vs Antonio Debbs
548pm Rykin Resurreccion vs Jesiah Tubby
556pm Kirsten Banales vs Zandra Fountila
603pm Brianna Van Buren vs Alexis Andrade

611pm Ryane Nubla vs Calise Solla
618pm  Zach Costa vs Kaniela Kahuanui
626pm  Anthony Arnall vs Isaac Moreno

634pm  Jaime Abadam vs Chance Soltero

642pm  David Mitchell vs David Frederick

650pm  Hector Mena vs Mikey Gonzalez
658pm  Dan Dykeman vs Antonio Velazquez

706pm  Tyler Shew vs Brian Schinski
714pm  Rhyan Young vs Omar Bravo

722pm  Andy Lagunes vs Jeremy Haas

730pm  Thomas Haley vs Carlos Capela

738pm  Samuel Bracamonte vs Aric Biltz
746pm  Christopher Delgado vs Raymond Ramirez

754pm  Celeste Gage vs Maggie Mai

802pm  Jasmine Navarro vs Amara Sofia Rodriguez

809pm Alan Sanchez vs Aaron Wilson

818pm Sam Temko vs Nick Greene

827pm Rita Gribben vs Kristina Barlaan

836pm   Mauricio Alonso vs Andrew Bowers

845pm   Taylor Mccorriston vs Javier Gomez

854pm   Billy Ray Chubbs vs Jamison Cummings

903pm   Gustavo Andrade vs Kevin Kopecky

912pm   Shane Torres vs Danny Bohigian

921pm Carlos Rocha vs Benji Silva

930pm Chris Coldiron vs Aaron Zaballos

939pm Jeremiah Labiano vs Caleb Khan

948pm Jake Shields vs Ron Keslar

2019-01-16T03:03:34+00:00