F2W 102 // February 16th

Date

2/16/2019

Time

Doors: 4:30pm
Fights: 5:00pm

Location

Santa Ana Star Center

3001 Civic Center Cir NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

Tickets

$600 Front Row VIP Table of 10

$60 Front Row VIP table Seat

$500 2ndRow VIP Table of 10

$50 2ndRow VIP table seat

$40 General Admission

BUY TICKETS!

FIGHT CARD

Main Event

F2W Black Belt Super Heavy Weight Gi Title

#1 Mahamed Aly (TLI) vs #4 Max Gimenes (GFT)

185lbs Black Belt GI

Jesse Jacquez (Jesse Jacquez BJJ) vs Gustavo Araujo (G13BJJ)

180lbs Black Belt JUDO

Garrett Aldrich (Gracie Barra) vs Jesse Butler (Elite Performance)

170lbs NOGI

Aaron Perls (Gracie Barra) vs Nate Harris (10th Planet)

160lbs Black Belt Gi

Joel Whitney (Gracie Barra) vs Henry Martinez (Jesse Jacquez BJJ)

140lbs Black Belt NOGI

Benjahmin Sandoval (Alchemy BJJ) vs Jacob Benitez (Gracie Barra)

200lbs Brown Belt NOGI

James Gifford (Gracie Barra) vs Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie)

175lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Craig Ansbach (Gracie Barra) vs Tuuau Pleasant (Judgement MMA)

165lbs NOGI

Ran Weathers (Gracie Barra) vs Hardeep Rai (10th Planet)

160lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Stephen Cervantes (Luttrell MMA) vs Eric Valdez (Jesse Jacquez)

150lbs Brown Belt NOGi

Fernandeo Amadeu (Gracie Barra) vs Johnny Gurule (10th Planet)

145lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Jesse Tafoya (Jackson Wink) vs Joshua Montoya (Gracie Barra)

135lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Eric Buck (Jackson MMA) vs Saul Elizondo (Gracie Barra)

Purple Belt Female NOGI

Allison Price (Jacksons/Gracie Barra) vs Nicole Sandoval (UFC Gym)

225lbs Purple Belt Gi

Reece Killebrew (UFC Gym) vs Edgar Gamboa (Gracie Barra)

205lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Christian Edwards (Jackson Wink) vs Kar King (Gracie Barra)

205lbs Purple Belt GI

Jared Lesperance (Impact) vs Javier Rubio (Gracie Barra)

185ls Purple Belt NOGI

Jared Mcloughlin (Jackson Wink) vs David Gomez (10th Planet)

185lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Charles Bird (Invictus) vs Jeff Wallis (Impact Jiu JItsu)

160lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Donnie Bryan (10th Planet) vs Jess Martinez (Gracie Barra)

155lb Purple Belt NOGI

Brian Neff (Gracie Barra) vs Luis Rivera (Jackson Wink)

145lbs NOGI

Tyler Star (Luttrell/Yee MMA) vs Bubba Baca (Alchemy BJJ)

140lbs Purple Belt GI

Sara Apodaca (Gracie Barra) vs Jenna Osuna (Jesse Jacquez BJJ)

120lbs Purple Belt Gi

Rene Grobecker (Gracie Barra) vs Morgan Massey (G13)

140lbs Female NOGI

Kaylynn Aragon (Gracie Barra) vs Mercedes White (10th Planet)

250lbs NOGI

Dwight masters (Jackson Wink) vs Shamar Walker (10th Planet)

245lbs NOGI

Brian Tualla (Team Judgement) vs Jacob Riglin (10th Planet)

220lbs NOGI

Sergio Hugo Gonzales (Gracie Barra) vs Jude Romero (10th Planet)

200lbs NOGI

Joey Acosta (Coyote BJJ) vs Nate Flanders (Jackson Wink/10th Planet)

180bs NOGI

Eric Silva (UFC Gym) vs Kenan Jackson (Gracie Barra)

185lbs NOGI

Jerald Aldaco (Alchemy BJJ) vs Paul Hunhoff (Gracie Barra/Jackson Wink)

160lbs NOGI

Resen Messer (Gracie Barra) vs Abelicio Gonzales (Coyote BJJ)

150lbs NOGI

Enrique Godina (Gracie Barra) vs Andres Archuleta (impact Jiu Jitsu)

145lbs NOGI

Alexander Alayon (Jackson Wink) vs Brendon Baca (10th Planet/Dark Haven)

145lbs NOGI

Slade Ring (Jacksons MMA) vs Darren Donate (Coyote BJJ)

140lbs NOGI

Aldofo Gomez (Alchemy BJJ) vs Vince Barreda (10th Planet)

130lbs NOGI
Alec Valles (Coyote BJJ) vs Bernardo Dusich de Griego (Gracie Barra)

115lbs NOGI

Kateri Jojola (Gracie Barra) vs Kendra Carmona (10th Planet)

SCHEDULE

Doors Open To Public 500pm

500pm Jacob Riglin vs Brian Tualla
508pm Shamar Walker vs Dwight Maters
516pm Andres Archuelta vs Enrique Godina

524pm Brendon Baca vs Alexander Alayon
532pm  Jude Romero vs Sergio Hugo Gonzalez
540pm  Darren Donate vs Slade Ring

548pm  Mercedes White vs Kaylnn Aragon
556pm  Jerald Aldaco vs Paul Hunhoff
604pm  David Gomez vs Jared Mcloughlin

612pm  Tyler Star vs Greg Hassman
620pm  Donnie Bryan vs Jess Martinez
628pm  Luis Rivera vs Brian Neff

636pm  James Gifford vs Troy Everett

644pm  Jesse Tafoya vs Ran Weathers

652pm  Eric Silva vs Keenan Jackson
700pm  Luis Castillo vs Cody Hoffstatter

708pm  Eric Buck vs Saul Elizondo
716pm  Jared Lesperance vs Javier Rubio

724pm  Imanhol Garcia vs Oscar Garcia

731pm  Tuuau Pleasant vs Craig Ansbach

739pm  Christian Edwards vs Kar King
747pm  Vin Barreda vs Adolfo Gomez

755pm  Joey Acosta vs Nate Flanders

803pm Nikki Sandoval vs Alli Price

811pm  Jeff Wallis vs Charles Bird

819pm  Kendra Carmona vs Kateri jojola

827pm  Eric Valdez vs Stephen Cervantes

835 pm    Alec Valles vs Bernardo Dusich de Griego

843 pm    Morgan Massey vs Rene Grobecker

851pm    Abelicio Gonzales vs Resen Messer

859pm   Johnny Gurule vs Fernando Amadeu

907pm   Reece Killebrew vs Edgar Gamboa

915pm  Jenna Osuna vs Sara Apodaca

923pm  Garrett Aldrich vs Jesse Butler

932pm  Henry Martinez vs Joel Whitney

941pm Nate Harris vs Aaron Perls

950pm Benjahmin Sandova vs Jacob Benitez 959pm

959pm Jesse Jacquez vs Gustavo Araujo

1008pm Max Gimenes vs Mahamed Aly

2019-02-14T17:05:34+00:00