F2W 109 // April 20th

Date

4/20/2019

Time

Doors: 5:00pm
Fights: 5:30pm

Location

UMBC EVENT CENTER

1000 Hilltop Cir, Baltimore, MD 21250

Tickets

$750 Front Row VIP Table of 10

$75 Front Row VIP Table Seat

$600 2ndRow VIP Table of 10

$60 2ndRow VIP Table Seat

$50 General Admission

BUY TICKETS!

FIGHT CARD

MAIN EVENT

BLACK BELT MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI TITLE

#6 DJ JACKSON (TLI) VS Arnaldo Maidana De Oliveira (Checkmat)

Co Main Event

155lbs Black Belt GI

#2 Jamil Hill (TLI) vs #5 Leonardo Saggioro (BTT)

Super Heavy Weight Black Belt GI

Jeffrey Manalansan (Pedro Sauer/Warrior Martial Arts) vs Thiago Reinaldo (Gracie Barra)

210lbs Black Belt GI

Isaac July Jr (Big Brothers) vs Wilfredo Merino (ML combatives academy)

205lbs Black Belt GI

Kenneth Brown (2nd Gear BJJ) vs Carlos Eduiardo Placido (Team Randori)

205lbs Black Belt Judo

Vernon Kirk (Team Rubao Caricoa) vs Keith Barrett (Koa Big Brothers)

200lbs Black Belt Gi

Brad Pearson (Standard BJJ) vs Tye Murphy (TLI)

190lbs Black Belt NOGI

Brian Nielson (MMA Institiute) vs Zachary Davis (The Fort MMA)

190lbs Black Belt GI

Joshua Weinstock (Baltimore BJJ) vs Colin Stewart (Team Robson Moura)

180lbs Black Belt Judo

Eduardo Viana (TLI) vs Christian Terrrones (Jason Morris Judo Maryland BJJ)

170lbs Black Belt Gi

Felipe Linhares (Alliance) vs Enrique Galarza (Renzo Gracie)

160lbs Black Belt NOGI

Frederico Silva (Alliance) vs Rob Sullivan (Baltimore BJJ)

160lbs Black Belt Gi

Mike Easton (TLI) vs Matt Schellenschlager (BJJ Conquest)

145lbs Black Belt NOGI

Scott Dance (District Martial Arts) vs Thomas Hutchison (Triumph BJJ Highstyle Jiu Jitsu)

145lbs Black Belt Judo

Ernest Ojito (Washington Judo Standard BJJ) vs Nathan Kearney (Okuri Judo)

240lbs Brown Belt NOGI

James Hardeman from American Martial Arts Gym vs David Ortiz (Pedro Sauer Warrior Martial Arts)

200lbs Brown Belt GI
Steven Robertson (Double Phoenix) vs Mateo Nunez (Abmar Barbosa)

175lbs Brown Belt Gi

Angelo Claiborne (TLI) vs Andre Gois (Alliance)

175lbs Brown Belt Gi

Gary Gioni (Pedro Sauer)  vs Todd Levin (Yamasaki Academy)

170lbs Brown Belt Gi

Jaron Hampton (KOA Big Brothers) vs Marcelo Lopes (Alliance)

165lbs Brown Belt GI

Nicholas Furst (SilverBack) vs Francisco ISata (Standard BJJ)

155lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Manuel FarFan (Method MMA) vs Alejandro Zea (Yamasaki Academy)

155lbs Brown Belt Gi

Vannessa Griffin (TLI) vs Jordan Patrick (Triton Fight Center)

145lbs Brown Belt GI

Malachi Edmond (TLI) vs Dan Dykeman (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)

135lbs Brown Belt GI

Ellis Karadag (Method MMA) vs Jarrid Bosque (BJJ Conquest)

SCHEDULE

Doors Open To Public 430pm

500pm Jonathan Haas vs Vollie Hollands

507pm Dave Hill vs John Johnson

514pm Dante Cano vs Shane Buchman

521pm Dan Dykeman vs Malachi Edmond

529pm David Ortiz vs Steven Hardeman

537pm Andre Gois vs Angelo Claiborne

545pm Manuel FarFan vs Aejandro Zea

553pm Jordan Patrick vs Vannessa Griffin

601pm Benjamin Lagos vs Cary Caprio

608pm Ellis Karadag vs Jarrid Bosque

616pm Nick Coviello vs Logan Yox

623pm Matthew Crockett vs Zamir Ahadzada

630pm Stefan Wilkinson vs David Norton

637pm Gary Gioni vs Todd Levin

645pm Byung Ju Lee vs Andrei Hunko

652pm Marcelo Lopes vs Jaron Hampton

700pm  Mateo Nunez vs Steven Robertson

707pm Aaron Perez vs Michael Kastroba

714pm Max Israfibek vs Gabriel Silva

721pm Evan Haworth vs Enzo Yamasaki

728pm Michael Mehl vs Andrew Millman

735pm Deivid Dias vs James Herman

742pm Nicholas Willey vs David Brennan

749pm Paul Lewandowski vs Jose Madrazo

756pm Tadiyah Danforth vs Rico Staton

803pm  Francisco Isata vs Nicholas Furst

811pm  Alan Lemus vs Nick Buecker

818pm  Felipe Linhares vs Enrique Galarza

827pm  Thomas Hobbes vs Scott Dance

836pm  Kenneth Brown vs Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima

845pm  Frederico Silva vs Rob Sullivan

854pm  Matt Schellenschlager vs Mike Easton

903pm  Colin Stewart vs Joshua Weinstock

912pm  Brad Pearson vs Tye Murphy

921pm  Wilfredo Merino vs Isaac July Jr

930pm  Christian Terrones vs Eduardo Viana

938pm Ernest Ojito vs Nathan Kearney

946pm Vernon Kirk vs Keith Barrett

954pm Brian Neilson vs Zachary Davis

1005pm Jeffrey Manalansan vs Thiago Reinaldo

1014pm Leo Saggado vs Jamil Hill

1024pm Arnalda Maldana vs DJ Jackson

2019-04-18T13:31:27+00:00