F2W 113 // May 18th

Date

5/18/2019

Time

Doors: 5:00pm
Fights: 5:30pm

Location

RENO BALL ROOM

401 N Center St., Reno, NV 89501

Tickets

$650 Front Row VIP Table of 10

$65 Front Row VIP Table Seat

$550 2ndRow VIP Table of 10

$55 2ndRow VIP Table Seat

$45 General Admission

BUY TICKETS!

FIGHT CARD

Main Event

215lbs Black Belt Gi

Tanner Rice (Rice Bros Jiu Jitsu) vs Kaynan Duarte (Atos)

Co Main Event

Female Fly Weight Gi Title

Amanda Monteiro (GFT) vs Karen Antunes (Checkmat)

Super Heavy Weight Black Belt GI

Byron Cragg (Yemaso/Komainu) vs Ernest Mello (Ronin Jiu Jitsu)

260lbs Black Belt Gi

Sam Rice (Rice Bros Jiu Jitsu) vs Patrick Welsh (Checkmat)

205lbs Black Belt Gi

Buddy Roberts (Gracie Barra) vs Jason Butcher (CSA)

190lbs Black Belt Gi

Kevin Thompson (Atos) vs Nicholas Greene (Ralph Gracie)

180lbs Black Belt NOGI

Matthew Tamondong (Charles Gracie) vs Shannone Callos (Atos/Komainu)

175lbs Black Belt Gi

Arturo Espinoza (Atos) vs Garrett Aldrich (Yemaso)

175lbs Black Belt NOGI

Jerry Hallert (Yemaso/Komainu) vs Dom Hoskins (Domination Martial Arts)

170lbs Black Belt Gi

Kaisar Saulebayev (Charles Gracie) vs Chad Bingham (Alliance)

135lbs Black Belt Judo

Telitha Ellis Walther (Reno Judo Club) vs Janna Van Witbeck (Blue Line Judo)

130lbs Black Belt Gi

Kelley Perotti (Atos) vs Gabby Romero (Gracie Barra)

185lbs Brown Belt NOGI Masters Title

Vince Barbosa (Renzo Gracie) vs Troy Everett (Mile High Gracie)

260lbs NOGI

Clint Treadway (Komainu/Yemaso) vs Tim Fagin (Coalition 95)

160lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Mynor Jimenez (Charles Gracie) vs Scott Christensen (Renzo Gracie)

155lbs Brown Belt Gi

Joey Mckay (Charles Gracie) vs Will Salvino (Ares BJJ)

140lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Ryan Jennerjohn (Black Diamond BJJ) vs Antonie Green Gibson (Cassio Werneck BJJ)

135lbs Brown Belt NOGI

Albert Tapia (10th Planet) vs Francesco DiMartino (JReam Yemaso)

235lbs Purple Belt nOGI

Matthew McCrary (Komainu Yemaso) vs Tommy Cervantez (DJ Jiu Jitsu)

205lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Aj Leal (Renzo Gracie) vs Phillip Wilson (Komainu/Yemaso)

200lbs Purple Belt Gi

Tim Principe (Renzo Gracie) vs Brian Beck (Rice Brothers Jiu Jitsu)

175lbs Purple Belt Gi

Zeth Martin (Charles Gracie) vs Adam Johnson (Atos)

175lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Roman Schomberg (Charles Gracie) vs Justin Baesman (FIghtkore)

170lbs Puprle Belt NOGI

Aaron Fetz (Black Diamond BJJ) vs Rodney VanKomen (Jream Yemaso)

170lbs Purple Belt Gi

Ray Carnwright (RCJ Machado) vs Zack Felkins (Carnage BJJ)

160lbs Purple Belt NOGI

David Park (RCJ Machado) vs Sourikone Nhingsavath (Yemaso BJJ)

150lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Nicole Johnson (Komainu Yemaso) vs Auttumn Norton (Combat Sport and Fitness)

140lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Kaleb Lancaster (Atos) vs Jason Puig (Charles Gracie)

130lbs Purple Belt Gi

Deborah Lopez (Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Rebecca Tomada (Ares BJJ)

120lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Kyrie Fontana (Charles Gracie) vs Courtney dubois (Stockton jiu Jitsu/Yemaso)

170lbs NOGI

Daniel Davis (Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Destin Russell (Charles Gracie)

170lbs NOGI

Richard Welch (UFC Gym) vs Alexander Myers (Domination Martial Arts)

16lbs NOGI

Adrian Chambers (Atos) vs Christopher Rios (Guerilla Jiu Jitsu)

155lbs NOGI

Eric Swaim (Guerilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Karimibn Sabree (UFC Gym)

140lbs NOGI

Aaron Gonzalez (Atos) vs Zachary Gehl (Renzo Gracie)

135lbs NOGI

Melody Hendricks (Combat Sports & Fitness) vs Patti Southworth (Yemaso)

130lbs NOGI
Ashleigh Snover (Combat Sports & Fitness) vs Kelly Mckay (Charles Gracie)

115lbs NOGI

Mckenna Mitchell (Coalition 95) vs Trish Gertsma (Atos)

SCHEDULE

Doors Open To Public 430pm

500pm Deborah Lopez vs Rebecca Tomada

508pm  David Park vs Sourikone Nhingsavath

516pm  Jason Puig vs Kaleb Lancaster

524pm  Tommy Cervantez vs Matthew McCrary

532pm  Albert Tapia vs Frankie Dimartino

540pm  Eric Swaim vs Karimbin Sabree

547pm  Roman Schomberg vs Justin Baesman

555pm  Aaron Fetz vs Rodney Van Komen

603pm  Zeth Martin vs Adam Johnson

611pm  Alex Myers vs Richard Welch

618pm  Auttumn Norton vs Nicole Johnson

626pm  Adrian Chambers vs Chris Rios

633pm  Joey Mckay vs Willian Salvino

641pm  Melody Hendrickson vs Pati Southworth

648pm  Destin Russell vs Daniel Davis

655pm  Aj Leal vs Phil Watson

703pm  RJ Ward vs Lucas Espinoza

711pm  Tim Fagin vs Clint Treadway

719pm  Zach Gehl vs Aaron Gonzalez

726pm  Kyrie Fonatna vs Courtney Dubois

734pm  Mckenna Mitchell vs Trish Gertsma

741pm  Mynor Jimenez vs Scott Christensen

749pm Ryan Jennerjohn vs Antoine Green Gibson

757pm Kelly McKay vs Ashleigh Snover

804pm Brian Beck vs Tim Principie

812pm Zack Felkins vs Ray Carnwright

820pm  Troy Everett vs Vince Barbosa

829pm  Nick Greene vs Kevin Thompson

838pm  Janna Van Witbeck vs Telitha Ellis Walther

846pm Art Espinoza vs Garrett Aldrich

855pm  Kaisar Saulebayev vs Chad Bingham

904pm  Ernest Mello vs Byron Cragg

913pm  Matthew Tamongdong vs Shannnone Callos

922pm  Sam Rice vs Patrick Welsh

931pm  Dom Hoskins vs Jerry Hallert

940pm Amanda Monteiro vs Karen Antunes

952pm  Tanner Rice vs Kaynan Duarte

2019-05-18T20:48:53+00:00