F2W 94 // November 17th

Date

11/17/2018

Time

Doors: 5:00pm
Fights: 5:30pm

Location

Craneway Pavillion

1414 Harbour Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

Tickets

$750 Front Row VIP Table of 10

$75 Front Row VIP table Seat

$600 2ndRow VIP Table of 10

$60 2ndRow VIP table seat

$50 General Admission

BUY TICKETS!

Fight Card

Main Event

220lbs Black Belt NOGI

Yuri Simoes (CTA) vs Tim Spriggs (TLI)

Co Main Event

Masters Black Belt Light Weight NOGI Title

Travis Magalit (Bay Jiu JItsu) vs Eddie Cummings (Unity)

Welterweight Black Belt Masters Gi Title

Romulo Melo (RMBJJ) vs Rafael Formiga Barbosa (Soul Fighters)

180lbs Black Belt Gi

Cassio Werneck (Cassio Werneck BJJ) vs Nicholas Greene (Ralph Gracie)

135lbs Black Belt NOGI

Alex Canders (10th Planet) vs Samir Chantre (Ares)

185lbs Black Belt NOGI

Ron Kelsar (AKA) vs Rhalan Gracie (Ralph Gracie BJJ)

Super Heavy Weight Black Belt NOGI

Adam Sachnoff (10th Planet) vs Ernest Mello (Ronin Jiu Jitsu)

225lbs Black Belt NOGI

Daniel Ripper (Lamorinda Jiu Jitsu) vs Billy Ray Chubbs (Sergio Silva BJJ)

202lbs Black Belt GI

Bill Hotter (Gracie Fighter) vs Sergio Silva (Sergio Silva BJJ)

185lbs Black Belt Gi

Juan Souza (Marco Nascimento BJJ) vs Gustavo Andrade (Serao Academy)

175lbs Black Belt NOGI

Matt Todd (Danville Jiu Jitsu) vs Dom Hoskins (Dom Hoskins Jiu Jitsu)

165lbs Black Belt Gi

Sean Nikmorad (Gracie Fighter) vs Chad Bingham (Alliance)

155lbs Black Belt Gi

Danny Bohigian (Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu) vs Rodrigo Cardoso (Ralph Gracie BJJ)

155lbs Black Belt NOGI

James Cotter (FTCC) vs AJ Fonseca (Carlson Gracie/TAM)

135lbs Black Belt Gi

Judy Gomes (Carlson Gracie/Rio Combat Team) vs Tracey Goodell (Caveirinha)

Welter Weight Brown Belt NOGI Title

Alan Sanchez (10th Planet) vs Connor Donaldson (Gracie Barra)

Bantam Weight Brown Belt GI Title

Tracey Pham (Warrior) vs Nikki Sullivan (Atos)

190lbs Brown Belt Gi

Carlos Diaz (Empire BJJ) vs Kaniela Kahuanui (CTA)

175lbs Brown Belt GI

Derek Van Ness (Charles Gracie) vs Victor Oliveira (Alliance BJJ

155lbs Brown Belt Gi

Brett Bryon (Esteem BJJ) vs Baldwin Chu (Empire BJJ)

150bs NOGI

Tyson Griffin (Performance MMA) vs John Donaldson (Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu)

145bs Brown Belt NOGi

Raul Diaz (Bay Jiu Jitsu) vs Joseph Taylor (CTA)

120lbs Brown Belt GI

Raquel Torres (Warrior) vs Sabrina Barrera (Cascade Jiu Jitsu)

Super Heavy Weight NOGI

Tim Fagin (Coalition 95) vs Michael Clark (Guardian Gym)

195lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Norman Hart (Lamorinda Jiu Jitsu) vs Raymon Gutierrez (10th Planet)

175lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Mike Sillman (10th Planet) vs Joshua Cha (Danville Jiu jitsu)

160lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Douglas Ancey (Guardian Gym) vs Ricardo Campos (10th Planet)

155lbs Purple Belt Gi

Pablo Sanchez (Jean Jacques Machado) vs Arturo Burgos (El Nino Training Center)

155lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Faisal Barakat (Danville Jiu Jitsu) vs Francisco Barajas (Kola Ajose BJJ)

140lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Sacha Feinman (Guardian Gym) vs Marques Jones (Fabio Prado BJJ)

135lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Arvind Gupta (Gracie Fighter/El Nino) vs Todd Kramer (Lamorinda Jiu Jitsu)

135lbs NOGI

Jeremy Harden (The Cave) vs Aaaron Curtin (Fabio Prada BJJ)

130lbs Purple Belt NOGI

Hansaem Lee (Bay jiu Jitsu) vs Aaron Bogan (The Cave)

125lbs Teen Blue Belt Gi

Rachel Sedillos (Nick Diaz Academy) vs Zandra Fountila (CTA)

125lbs Teen NOGI

Reese Hobby (Danville Jiu Jitsu) vs Ryane Nubla (Sabre BJJ)

SCHEDULE

530pm Alan Chang vs Todd Kramer
538pm Raquel Torres vs Sabrina Barrera
546pm Francisco Barajas vs Faisal Barakat

554pm Pablo Sanchez vs Arturo Burgos
602pm Raymon Gutierrez vs Norman Hart
610pm Aaron Curtin vs Jeremy Harden
618pm Carlos Diaz vs Kaniela Kahuanui
626pm Baldwin Chu vs Brett Bryon
634pm Hansaem Lee vs Aaron Bogan

642pm Ricardo Campos vs Douglas Ancey
650pm Victor Oliveira vs Derek Van Ness
658pm Raul Diaz vs Joseph Taylor

706pm Timothy Fagin vs Michael Clark

714pm Mike Sillman vs Joshua Cha

722pm John Donaldson vs Tyson Griffin
730pm Jollene Sunga vs Hannah Ripper

737pm Rachel Sedillos vs Zandra Fountila
744pm Ryane Nubla vs Reese Hobby

751pm Alan Sanchez vs Connor Donaldson

800pm Nikki Sullivan vs Tracy Pham

809pm Stephen Hall vs Ahmed White
818pm Tracy Goodell vs Judy Gomes

827pm Billy RayChubbs vs Daniel Ripper

836pm James Cotter vs Marcio Moreira

845pm Adam Sachnoff vs Ernest Mello

854pm Juan Souza vs Gustavo Andrade
903pm Danny Bohigan vs Rodrigo Cardoso

912pm   Stephen Goyne vs Sean Nikmorad

921pm   Dom Hoslkins vs Matt Todd

930pm Garrett Aldrich vs Nicholas Greene

939pm Sergio Silva vs Bill hotter

948pm Alex Canders vs Samir Chantre

957pm Ron Keslar vs Rhalan Gracie

1006pm Rafael Formiga Barbosa vs Romulo Melo

1016pm Tim Spriggs vs Yuri Simoes

2018-11-13T13:26:39+00:00