DENVER, COLORADO
FEBRUARY 23RD 2013
RECORD 753 COMPETITORS!
PHOTOS | VIDEOS
TEAM POINTS
1ST PLACE- 4POINTS, 2ND PLACE 2 POINTS, 3RD PLACE 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION TEAM POINT RECORD!
EASTON TRANING CENTER 333 POINTS!
2ND PRIME BJJ- 52 POINTS
3RD COLORADO BJJ 51 POINTS
4TH GRACIE BARRA COLORADO/NEWMEXICO- 45 POINTS
5TH THE KOMPOUND 42 POINTS
6TH 303 TRAINING CENTER 39 POINTS
7TH COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ 35 POINTS
8TH RELSON GRACIE COLORADO 34 POINTS
8TH ZINGANO BJJ 31 POINTS
10TH AMERICAN TOP TEAM 23 POINTS
FORMER CHAMPIONS SUPERFIGHT DIVISIONS
WOMEN NO GI
1ST TAMMY GRIEGO- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHERI MURASKI- EASTON BJJ
WOMEN BJJ
1ST TAMMY GRIEGO – GRACIE BARRA
2ND ELIZABETH TRAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD HEATHER RAFFERTY- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD VERONICA GRAVES- OTC
MEN NO GI SUPERFIGHTS
1ST IAN MCGONIGLE- THE KOMPOUND
2ND ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ
3RD GRANT GAITHER- EASTON BJJ
3RD YOMI HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA
MEN BJJ SUPERFIGHTS
1ST JAMES STRATER SMITH- EASTON BJJ
2ND PHILLIP LIETZ- COLORADO BJJ
3RD SHAE SMITH- EASTON BJJ
3RD DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ
SUB ONLY -170 ABSOLUTE DIVISON
1ST LOGAN ROW- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOSEPH MILES- Z’S TRAINING GYM
3RD MIGEL RIVAS- NEW ERA JIU JITSU
SUB ONLY +170 LBS ABSOLUTE DIVISION
1ST TODD THOMOSON- GRIZZLY MMA
2ND MIGUEL RIVAS- NEW ERA JIU JITSU
3RD ROBERT GALLEGOS- GRIZZLY MMA
SUB ONLY WOMEN NOGI ABSOLUTE DIVISION
1ST BRITTANY ELKIN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND LUNAR NICODEM- 10TH PLANET
SUB ONLY BJJ WOMEN DIVISION
1ST MARY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ
2ND LANA HUNTER- SOUL FIGHTERS
3RD JENNIFER PEREZ- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE NO GI MEN +170LBS
1ST ALEX HUDDLESTON- ATT ALTITUDE
2ND JOHN COMBS- EASTON BJJ
3RD JOSHUA WHALEY- THE GRIND HOUSE
ABSOLUTE BJJ WHITE BELT
1ST BRIAN COOPER- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOSEPH MCKINNON- THE KOMPOUND
3RD ALEX YABLONG- EASTON BJJ
3RD SEAN DROLET- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE BJJ BLUE BELT MEN
1ST KEITH GREGORY- DARK HORSE BJJ
2ND JOHN COMBS- EASTON BJJ
3RD GARRET FICHTHER- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE BJJ PURPLE BELT MEN
1ST EVAN BARRETT- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
2ND JASON GOODE- EASTON BJJ
3RD JOEL LORENTZ- THE KOMPOUND
SUBMISSION ONLY WHITE BELT MEN
1ST GAVIN CAREW- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOHN CREEL- BLACK DRAGON MARTIAL ARTS
3RD EVERRT CHAPPELL- GRACIE JIU JITSU
SUBMISSION ONLY BLUE BELT MEN
1ST SHAE SMITH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOHN GIBSON- EASTON BJJ
3RD VINCENT VENEZUELA-
SUBMISSION ONLY PURPLE BELT MEN
1ST JOEY CHASE- FUERZA BJJ
2ND GIANNI TANZA- EASTON BJJ
3RD MICAH CAPUTO- DARK HORSE BJJ
WOMEN ABSOLUTE BJJ
1ST LANA HUNTER- SOUL FIGHTERS TEXAS
2ND BRITTNEY ELKIN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
3RD MARY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE BJJ TEEN
1ST STEPHEN MOLDENHAUSER- TSUJIDO DEFENSE
2ND DAMON MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
3RD JIMMY HALDERMAN- EASTON BJJ
KIDS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 0-44.9
1ST ISHAN BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND ANDREW BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD BRAYDEN ZINGANO- ZINGANO BJJ
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST SOPHIA SANDOVAL- FACTORY X
2ND EZRA ARCHULETA- RAWTOWN BJJ
BEGINNER 45-49.9
1ST KARMEN DAVIS- RAWTOWN BJJ
2ND SERGIO GIDDENS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MURPHY HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST ISAAC IBARRA- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND ANREW CHITTUM- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD KIAH BAUMGAERTNER- EASTON BJJ
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST BRIANNA AMOS- PRIME BJJ
2ND AJ PAPAJOHN- EASTON BJJ
3RD JAYDEN TACTAY- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ANTHONY BROWN- ATT
2ND NICHOLAS BORISOV- EASTON BJJ
3RD ADAM FOULK- GANBARE
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST MACI LADEHOFF- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND TONI BRETAD0- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
NOVICE 110+
1ST RAMSAY STOECKLE- ROCKY MOUTAIN MMA
2ND ADAM CORDOVA-
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST CAMERON MELOTT- EASTON BJJ
2ND WILSON SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
3RD CHASE STURGEON- TRIALS MMA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST SERGIO BRETADO- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
2ND JOSHUA SCOTT- TRIALS MMA
11 TO 12 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST LENNON HEAD LEE- EASTON BJJ
2ND ZAVION MCCOVY- FUSEN ACADEMY
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JARED CABUNOC- EASTON BJJ
2ND MICHAEL ZARIENGO- FACTORY X
3RD COLE MARCH- EASTON BJJ
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST CARMIA VALDEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND COLTEN MILLER- FUSBOXE
NOVICE 110+
1ST DANIEL CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA
2ND KALONDY MUNOZ- TEAM PROPHECY
3RD JAIDYN MUELLER- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST TREY JOHNSON- TNT JITZ
2ND MANUAL BARCENAS- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST TUCKER JOSEPH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JORDAN REED- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD MARK GRICE- 303 TRAINING CENTER
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST KEEGAN HOFFMAN- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND BEAU PARKER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
3RD ADEN VALDEZ- SIDNEY SILVA BJJ
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST DANE MILLERHASS- EASTON BJJ
2ND DEVIN HARRIS0 EASTON BJJ
3RD WYATT BARBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST EMMA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
2ND AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
3RD AUSTIN STRICKLER- GRINDHOUSE
INTERMEDIATE 80-89.9
1ST ISSAC BARBOSA- SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
2ND CALEB NEWMAN- DURANGO MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
2ND NOAH COGAR- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
3RD BRITTIANA GEHNERTY- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST ISHAN BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND BRAYDEN ZINGANO- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD ANDRE BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST ALEX RADIN- EASTON TRAINING CENTER
2ND SERGIO GIDDENS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SEBASTIAN ALCANTAR- ATT
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST ISAAC IBARRA- 303 TRANING CENTER
2ND NATE CUNNINGHAM- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD ALEX RADIN- EASTON TRAINING CENTER
YELLOW 0-44.9
1ST BAYLOR WOLFE- COLORADO BJJ
2ND RICHARD CARRIER- EASTON BJJ
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST GABRIEL MORENO- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOLAN PICENO- COLORADO BJJ
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST ANISIA VALDEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND JAYDEN TACTAY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD NOAH HODGES- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TY STRAIGHT- MILE HIGH JIU JITSU
2ND PEYTON HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DAMIAN ALCANTAR- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST CHRIS SANDOVAL- FACTORY X
2ND KYLE MCCURE- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD AADEN VALDEZ- SINDEY SILVA BJJ
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST PARKER WOLFE- COLORADO BJJ
2ND CAMERON MELOTT- EASTON BJJ
3RD MADDOX BARRON- FACTORY X
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST NICHOLAS BORISOV- EASTON BJJ
2ND MIGUEL MUNOZ- FUSBOXE
3RD MICHOLS CARJE- FUSBOXE
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST TAISHON WILSON- GRACIE BARRA
2ND AVERY HARTER- EASTON BJJ
3RD DIEGO ARRIAGA- DARK HORSE BJJ
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST KATE STEWART- COLORADO BJJ
2ND MACI LADEHOFF- CSBJJ
3RD HUNTER HOKKINEN- FACTORY X
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
2ND THERON SOVNDAL- EASTON BJJ
3RD NOAH COGAR- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST LENNON HEADLEE- EASTON BJJ
2ND SELENA GARCIA- 303 TRAINING CENTER
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST LOGAN LEIGH- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND MICHAEL ZARIENGO- FACTORY X
3RD COLE MARCH- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST ISAAC BARBOSA- SONS OF THUNDER
2ND WYATT BARBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU
3RD DANIEL SMITH- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST BLAKE HART- EASTON BJJ
2ND JAKE OWENS- DARKHORSE BJJ
3RD AUSTIN STRICKLER- GRINDHOUSE
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST COLTEEN MILLER- FUSBOXE
2ND CARMIA VLADEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST TREY JOHNSON- TNT JITZ
2ND CHLOE ANDERSON- FUSBOXE
3RD THOMAS PEREZ- EASTON BJJ
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST TUCKER JOSEPH- EASTON BJJ
2ND ZAVION MCCOVY- FUSEN ACADEMY
3RD MARK GRICE 303 TRAINING CENTER
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST BEAU PARKER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
2ND NICK MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
3RD BRENDON SWIERCZEWISKI- EASTON BJJ
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST DANE MILLERHASS- EASTON BJJ
2ND DEVIN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ
3RD PIERCE JAMIESON- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST EMMA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/ EASTON
2ND AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
3RD SAYLOR PALMER- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
YELLOW 110+
1ST RAMSAY STOECKLEY- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
2ND ZAKARY KAUFMAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD JAIDYN MUELLER- RELSON GRACIE COLRADO
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST CALEB NEWMAN- DURANGO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JOSH PARRISH- ZINGANO BJJ
TEEN NO GI
13 to 15 YRS OLD
NOVICE 0-105.9
1st Cameron Hilfers- Prime Bjj
2nd Pete Trujillo-Relson Gracie
3rd Sean Shucker- Prophecy
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST DIEGO REYES- ALVIDREZ COMBAT GRAPPLING
2ND MATTHEW ROMANSKI- ANNOITED WARRIORS
3RD TYLER WOODRUF- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST BRADEN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ
2ND COLE ACOSTA- LA BOXING
3RD ISAAC HARRIS- TEAM PROPHECY
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST JAKE STEELE- KOMPOUND
2ND JON OTERO- TEAM PROOPHECY
3RD ISIAH GUITERREZ- BLOOD LINE MMA
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST JOSEPH RUIZ- RECK-N-KREW
2ND RHETT GELLES- VICTORY MMA
3RD ANTHONY BUSEMEYER- CSBJJ
BEGINNER 95-105.9
1ST KESTON DOWNING- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
2ND SOREN SOVNDAL- EASTON BJJ
3RD DAVE BACA-BLOODLINE MMA
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST ARON PEACH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JIMMY HALDERMAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD MIRANDA MOLL- HIGH ALTITUDE MMA/EASTON
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST DAMON MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND TYLER MALONE- INDPENEDENT
3RD DYLAN KASSEL- TNT JITZ
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST ELISA GIDDNES- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MATTHEW LITTLE- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST JOSEPH CURTIS- BUSY BJJ
2ND ROBBY CANTON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD EDUARDO MORA- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
INTERMEDIATE 95-105.9
1ST TYLER JOHNSON- TNT JITZ
2ND JORDAN CHAVES- EASTON BJJ
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST DEREK ALUMBAUGH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JACOB ANIER- LA BOXING
3RD ETHAN SEAWOLF- SEMAC
NOVICE 135-149.91
1ST JEREMY MATTHEWS- ALTITUDE MMA
2ND POWELL BURGGRAFF- VICTORY MMA
3RD MARQUIS SKINNER- STREET FIGHT TEAM
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST SANTIAGO DELTORRO- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND VIDAL BARRON- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
NOVICE 180+
1ST SANTIAGO CORDOVA- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND JOSEPH BUSEMEYR- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD BRIAN DENNIS- KOMPOUND BJJ
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST DYLAN HOLES- VICTORY MMA
2ND PAINE LEWIS- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
3RD TRISTAN TYLER- LA BOXING
INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9
1ST JOHN MCANDREWS- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND JOHN DECRECENZO- TRIALS MMA
TEENS BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 95-105.9
1ST CAMERON HILFERS- PRIME BJJ
2ND GARRETT BURCH- PRIME BJJ
3RD ISAIAH TRUJILLO- MILE HIGH GRACIE
WHITE 106-119.9
1ST AARON PEACH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JIMMY HALDEMAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD MICHAEL MOORE- WOLCECK ACADMEY
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST BRADEN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOSE GARCIA- EASTON BJJ
3RD DOMINIC SCOLARI- WATAFMA
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST PEDRO REYES- EASTON BJJ
2ND QUINCY HANSEN- TEAM CLAY
3RD ELISA GIDDENS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST JOSEPH MORA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ROBBY CANTON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD DIAMOND FIERR0- BUSHIDO ACADEMY
ORANGE-GREEN 95-105.9
1ST SOREN SOVNDAL- EASTON BJJ
2ND BRENDON BROWN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
3RD TYLER JOHNSON-TNT JITZ
ORANGE-GREEN 120-134.9
1ST DAMON MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND CONNOR PATNODE- MILE HIGH GRACIE
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
WHITE 106-119.9
1ST TRAE SCHIPPER- FACTORY X
2ND DEVAN STANFORD- WYOMING MMA
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST DEREK ALUMBAUGH- EASTON BJJ
2ND BLAKE CONTER- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD JACOB RYAN- WYOMING MMA
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST TRISTAN BATEMAN- GRACIE JIU JITSU
2ND KURT KOSKI- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD PAINE LEWIS- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 180+
1ST SANTIAGO CORDOVA- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND BRIAN DENNIS- KOMPOUND
BLUE-PURPLE 106-119.9
1ST JOHN MCANDREWS- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND CHASE CRAWFORD- EASTON BJJ
TEEN GIRLS
13 TO 15 WHITE 0-106
1ST MARISSA CASEY- WAMA
2ND JANESSA CARREJO- FUSBOXE
3RD ANDREWA PERRINE- THE FARM
13 TO 15 106-119.9
1ST CORINA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
2ND MIRANDA MOLL- EASTON BJJ/ HIGH ALTITUDE
3RD BROOKE STEVENS- ZINGANO BJJ
WOMEN NO GI
Novice 0-119.9
1st lora Martin
2nd Cerissa Sanderson- Gumm MMA
3rd Grace Navarro- Relson Gracie Colorado
Novice 120-139.9
1st Sara Foster- Edge MMA
2nd Sarah Tynen- Easton BJJ
3rd Jamie Secrest- Edge mma
Novice 140-159.9
1st Courtney King- Z’s traning gym
2nd Emilie Pla- Team Pla
3rd Lunar Nicodem- 10th Planet
Novice 160+
1st Halle Smith- Fight Syndicate
2nd Ann Lohman- Kompound
3rd Heather Westman- Colorado BJJ
Beginner 0-119.9
1st Mo Black- Prime BJJ
2nd Melissa Myers- High Altitude/ Easton
3rd Brianna Choman- Grizzly MMA
Beginner 120-139.9
1st Haley Manchester- Easton BJJ
2nd Gabrella Muller- Alliance BJJ Team Gacho
3rd Shannon Culpepper- Fusboxe
Advanced 0-119.9
1st Elizabeth Tran- Easton BJJ
2nd Lana Hunter- Soul Fighters Texas
Advanced 120-139.9
1st Cheri Muraski- Easton BJJ
2nd Maycee Barber- Fort Collins Jiu Jitsu
3rd Vanessa Wexler- Gracie Barra
WOMEN BJJ
White 0-119.9
1st Lora Martin- The Brazilian Jiu JItsu
2nd Karen Deloria- Prime BJJ
3rd Michelle Dujka- Easton BJJ
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST RAINY PENCE- PRIME BJJ
2ND SHARIKA O’NEIL- KOMPOUND
3RD JENNIFER PEREZ- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST COURTNEY KING- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND JILL WHITE- EASTON BJJ
3RD RACHEL VAN PARIS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 160+
1ST ANN LOHMAN- KOMPOUND
2ND HEATHER WESTMAN- COLORADO BJJ
3RD MICHELLE SCHIDT- BLACK CRAGON MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST MO BLACK- PRIME BJJ
2ND BRIANNA CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA
3RD CERISS ASANDERSON- GUMM MMA
BLUE 120-139.9
1ST TERI STEWART- COLORADO BJJ
2ND KILIAN BEEGAN-EASTON BJJ
3RD HALEY MANCHESTER- EASTON BJJ
BLUE 160+
1ST MARCY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ
2ND KIMBERLY PITTS- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
PURPLE/BROWN 0-119.9
1ST LANA HUNTER- SOUL FIGHTERS
2ND ELIZABETH TRAN- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 120-139.9
1ST BETH KOLANOWSKI- BUSY BJJ
2ND MAYCEE BARBER- FORT COLLINS JIU JITSU
3RD VANESSA WEXLER- GRACIE BARRA
MASTERS NOGI
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST SHAN PROCTOR- TEAM WARRIORS
2ND ANGELO SBROCA- TEAM PROPHECY
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST CORY COUNCILMAN- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JASON ANUSBIGIAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD STEVE NOVAK- EASTON BJJ
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST JASON HUTTO- EASTON BJJ
2ND WILLIAM ELLIS- PANGSUKO
3RD BRAD BJERKNESS- GUMM MMA
SENIORS BEGINNER 145-169.9
1ST WAYNE REED- ZINGANO BJJ
2ND CHRIS HARDY- PRIME BJJ
3RD VINCE ROSEN BERG- PRIME BJJ
SENIORS BEGINNER 170-204.9
1ST MARCI JOE MARNTIEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND PAUL ROBINSON- PLA MMA
3RD JAMIE TEJADA- PROGRESSIVE MMA
MASTERS INTERMEDIATE 220+
1ST GABE BEAUPURTHUY- ALTITUDE MMA
2ND GUSS SANDOVAL- COLORADO BJJ
3RD CHAD BROWN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST CRAIG GOLDMAN- ZINGANO BJJ
2ND GABRIEL VALLE-
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST PATRICK GRAHAM- EASTON BJJ
2ND JEFF WHEELER- EASTON BJJ
3RD STEVE FALKNER- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST COREY BRENNER- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOE VITTUM-EASTON BJJ
3RD RICKY WILSON- DARKHORSE BJJ
SENIORS 205+
1ST CORBIN THOMPSON- FUERZA BJJ
2ND ARTHUR FLEISCHHAKCKER- WYOMING MMA ACADEMY
3RD DAVID EDWARDS- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST CLIFF DALLEY- COLORADO BJJ
2ND JASON FORGY- 303 TRAINING CENTER
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST VINCENT ROSENBERG- PRIME BJJ
2ND JUAN PICENO- COLORADO BJJ
3RD JASON CRAMPTON- PRIME BJJ
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST DEREK HILL- INFINITE MMA
2ND DAVE STOKES- COLORADO BJJ
BLUE SENIORS 145-169.9
1ST JAKE BELL- EASTON BJJ
2ND WAYNE REED- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD MATT EATON- EASTON BJJ
BLUE MASTERS 155-169.9
1ST ERIC LAPORTE- PRIME BJJ
2ND CARLOS HERNANDEZ- THE FARM BJJ
3RD BRIAN WARD- DARKHORSE BJJ
BLUE MASTERS 170-184.9
1ST CHARLES STEIN- EASTON BJJ
2ND RYAN PALMER- PRIME BJJ
3RD BOBY RYAN- WYOMING MMA
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST TIM VARRALLO- PRIME BJJ
2ND KEITH NOFF- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD CHRISTOPHER ELLIOTT- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JJ MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND CLARKE ALGER- PRIME BJJ
MEN NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST OMAR RASCON- TOP NOTCH MMA
2ND JOSEPH LORENZO- BASHIDO BLADE
3RD CARLOS HERNANDEZ- WINKS BJJ
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST Kris Stenhaug- Team Dungeon
2nd Ethan Sin- Warrior Fitness Center
3rd Travis bussey- Submit u Jiu Jitsu
novice 145-154.9
1st Derek HiLL- INFINITE MMA
2ND JOSHUA KING- THE DUNGEON
3RD ABE GORJOUX- GRUDGE
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST FRANCISCO ESCALANTE- EDGE MMA
2ND IBRAHEEM ALMUSHINI- BUSHIDO BLADE
3RD ELI LAKE- RELSON GRACIE COLORDO
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST SOL SMOUSE- GUMM MMA
2ND GELN ROBNEY- WARRIORS ACADEMY
3RD MARK HANSEN- THE DUNGEON
NOVICE 220+
1ST DENNIS ROSS- ATT
2ND PAUL BECKER- GRINDHOUSE
3RD JAKE CHATHAM- THE KOMPOUND
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST JAKE GIRAD- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER
2ND DAVID VIGIL- ALVIDREZ COMBAT GRAPPLING
3RD FRANK MORRIS- THE DUNDGEON
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST SATCHELL YELLOW HAWK- EDGE MMA
2ND ANGEL CRUZ- EASTON
3RD CHANCE CHIN- ZINGANO BJJ
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST KYLE GAGE- EDGE MMA
2ND TRAVIS ARAGON- BLOOD LINE MMA
3RD LUKE KIRSCH- EASTON BJJ
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST BLAKE KARKOSKA- HIGHT ALTITUDE- EASTON
2ND MICHAEL SIDELBERG- TEAM PROPHECY
3RD SCOTT LOWE- GRACIE JIU JITSU FORT COLLINS
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST MITCHELL SCHOENWOLF- THE DUNGEON
2ND JACOB COLBY- EASTON BJJ
3RD JESSE AMES- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
BEGINNER 205-219.9
1ST JOEL LORENTZ- KOMPOUND
2ND DANIEL GARCIA- PRIME BJJ
BEGINNER 220+
1ST JAKE CHATHAM- KOMPOUND
2ND KEVIN SEARS- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
3RD JUAN HERNANDEZ-
INTEMEDIATE 0-134.9
1ST BRANDON ROYVAL- GUMM MMA
2ND BRYNLY MARSH- TRIAD MMA
3RD ADAM ROMERO- ZINGANO BJJ
INTEMEDIATE 135-144.9
1ST MARC GENKO- COLORADO BJJ
2ND CHASEN FINELSTEIN- BUSHIDO BLADE
3RD WILLIAM ELLIS- PANGSUKO
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST SCOTT CLEVE- PARAIAH MMA
2ND LOGAN PETRO- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER
3RD MIKE SHORT- EASTON BJJ
INTEMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST JULIAN COLON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND TRAVIS HOLLIS- FACTORY X
3RD CODY CONNELL- GANBARE
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST BOBBY HERMOSILLO- TRIAD MMA
2ND JAMIE BEHR- COLORADO BJJ
3RD ANDREW MILLER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
INTEMEDIATE 185-204.9
1ST MICHAEL LAVEMAN- GRINDHOUSE
2ND JOHN COX- ATT ALTITUDE
3RD MARSHALL MEIER- COLORADO BJJ
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ
2ND MIGUEL RIVAS- NEW ERA JIU JITSU
3RD BRENTON SWANSON- 8TH ST GYM
ADULT BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST NICK BROZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BRYNLY MARSH- TRIAD MMA
3RD ARIEL CARBALLO- EASTON BJJ
ADULT 135-144.9
1ST HARRY COLLIER- EASTON BJJ
2ND JAKE PHILLIPS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOHNATHAN STAKELY- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST Mike Cadwallader- The Kompound
2nd Michael Dunning- Fureza BJJ
3rd Joby Vigil- Easton BJj
White 155-169.9
1st Brian Sullivan- Victory MMA
2nd Matt Rebeck- The Kompound
3rd Sean Drolet- Easton BJJ
White 170-184.9
1st Gavin Carew- Easton BJJ
2nd Alex Yablong- Easton BJJ
3rd Jacob Ochsner- Ju Shin Kan
White 185-204.9
1st Jonathan Serrano- Colorado Springs bjj
2nd Jonathon cox- ATT
3rd Brian Cooper- Easton BJJ
White 205-219.9
1st Joseph Mackinnon- Kompound
2nd Daniel Garcia- Prime bjj
3rd Joshua Agee- Easton BJJ
White 220+
1st Greg kidder- Easton BJJ
2nd Paul Becker- Grind House
3rd Kenneth Renz- Easton BJJ
Blue 0-134.9
1st Cameron Cordova- Dark Horse BJJ
2nd Howie Spratte- 303 Training Center
3rd Zachery Mayo- Relson Gracie Colorado
Blue 135-144.9
1st Michael George- Relson Gracie Colorado
2nd Travis Funk- Zingano BJJ
3rd Josh Huber- Kompound
Blue 145-154.9
1st Thomas Goligowski- Independent
2nd Daymar Ortiz- Zingano BJJ
3rd Tommy Tolsma- Easton BJJ
Blue 155-169.9
1st Shae Smith- Easton BJJ
2nd Ryan Zahler- American Top Team
3rd Ryan Richardson- Gracie Barra New Mexico
Blue 170-184.9
1st keith Gregory- Darkhorse bjj
2nd Tony Nicola- Easton BJJ
3rd Blake Karkoska- High Altitude
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST MICHAEL LAVEMAN- GRINDHOUSE
2ND MARSHALL MEIER- COLORADO BJJ
3RD JACOB COLBY- EASTON BJJ
BLUE 220+
1ST ALEX HUDDLESTON- ATT
2ND PHILOSTRATOS KLIDERAS- COLORADO BJJ
3RD PATRICK FOWLER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
PURPLE 0-134.9
1ST ESTEVEAN MARTINEZ- PTIBULL BJJ
2ND ADAM ROMERO- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD MARVELL BANKS- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST MATTHEW REID- EASTON BJJ
2ND MICHAEL GEORGE- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD MARC GENCO- COLORADO BJJ
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST DANIEL FRIEDLANDER- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CORY KUECHLER- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD BRIAN SCOTT- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST TODD KORNFIELD- DARKHORSE BJJ
2ND ISIAH WRIGHT- EASTON BJJ
3RD ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST BRANDON WHITE- COLORADO BJJ
2ND PHILLIP LIETZ- COLORADO BJJ
3RD RYAN SNEE- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 12
DENVER, COLORADO
FEBRUARY 23RD 2013
RECORD 753 COMPETITORS!
PHOTOS | VIDEOS
TEAM POINTS
1ST PLACE- 4POINTS, 2ND PLACE 2 POINTS, 3RD PLACE 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION TEAM POINT RECORD!
EASTON TRANING CENTER 333 POINTS!
2ND PRIME BJJ- 52 POINTS
3RD COLORADO BJJ 51 POINTS
4TH GRACIE BARRA COLORADO/NEWMEXICO- 45 POINTS
5TH THE KOMPOUND 42 POINTS
6TH 303 TRAINING CENTER 39 POINTS
7TH COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ 35 POINTS
8TH RELSON GRACIE COLORADO 34 POINTS
8TH ZINGANO BJJ 31 POINTS
10TH AMERICAN TOP TEAM 23 POINTS
FORMER CHAMPIONS SUPERFIGHT DIVISIONS
WOMEN NO GI
1ST TAMMY GRIEGO- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHERI MURASKI- EASTON BJJ
WOMEN BJJ
1ST TAMMY GRIEGO – GRACIE BARRA
2ND ELIZABETH TRAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD HEATHER RAFFERTY- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD VERONICA GRAVES- OTC
MEN NO GI SUPERFIGHTS
1ST IAN MCGONIGLE- THE KOMPOUND
2ND ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ
3RD GRANT GAITHER- EASTON BJJ
3RD YOMI HERREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA
MEN BJJ SUPERFIGHTS
1ST JAMES STRATER SMITH- EASTON BJJ
2ND PHILLIP LIETZ- COLORADO BJJ
3RD SHAE SMITH- EASTON BJJ
3RD DEVIN ROURKE- EASTON BJJ
SUB ONLY -170 ABSOLUTE DIVISON
1ST LOGAN ROW- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOSEPH MILES- Z’S TRAINING GYM
3RD MIGEL RIVAS- NEW ERA JIU JITSU
SUB ONLY +170 LBS ABSOLUTE DIVISION
1ST TODD THOMOSON- GRIZZLY MMA
2ND MIGUEL RIVAS- NEW ERA JIU JITSU
3RD ROBERT GALLEGOS- GRIZZLY MMA
SUB ONLY WOMEN NOGI ABSOLUTE DIVISION
1ST BRITTANY ELKIN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND LUNAR NICODEM- 10TH PLANET
SUB ONLY BJJ WOMEN DIVISION
1ST MARY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ
2ND LANA HUNTER- SOUL FIGHTERS
3RD JENNIFER PEREZ- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE NO GI MEN +170LBS
1ST ALEX HUDDLESTON- ATT ALTITUDE
2ND JOHN COMBS- EASTON BJJ
3RD JOSHUA WHALEY- THE GRIND HOUSE
ABSOLUTE BJJ WHITE BELT
1ST BRIAN COOPER- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOSEPH MCKINNON- THE KOMPOUND
3RD ALEX YABLONG- EASTON BJJ
3RD SEAN DROLET- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE BJJ BLUE BELT MEN
1ST KEITH GREGORY- DARK HORSE BJJ
2ND JOHN COMBS- EASTON BJJ
3RD GARRET FICHTHER- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE BJJ PURPLE BELT MEN
1ST EVAN BARRETT- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
2ND JASON GOODE- EASTON BJJ
3RD JOEL LORENTZ- THE KOMPOUND
SUBMISSION ONLY WHITE BELT MEN
1ST GAVIN CAREW- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOHN CREEL- BLACK DRAGON MARTIAL ARTS
3RD EVERRT CHAPPELL- GRACIE JIU JITSU
SUBMISSION ONLY BLUE BELT MEN
1ST SHAE SMITH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOHN GIBSON- EASTON BJJ
3RD VINCENT VENEZUELA-
SUBMISSION ONLY PURPLE BELT MEN
1ST JOEY CHASE- FUERZA BJJ
2ND GIANNI TANZA- EASTON BJJ
3RD MICAH CAPUTO- DARK HORSE BJJ
WOMEN ABSOLUTE BJJ
1ST LANA HUNTER- SOUL FIGHTERS TEXAS
2ND BRITTNEY ELKIN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
3RD MARY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ
ABSOLUTE BJJ TEEN
1ST STEPHEN MOLDENHAUSER- TSUJIDO DEFENSE
2ND DAMON MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
3RD JIMMY HALDERMAN- EASTON BJJ
KIDS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 0-44.9
1ST ISHAN BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND ANDREW BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD BRAYDEN ZINGANO- ZINGANO BJJ
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST SOPHIA SANDOVAL- FACTORY X
2ND EZRA ARCHULETA- RAWTOWN BJJ
BEGINNER 45-49.9
1ST KARMEN DAVIS- RAWTOWN BJJ
2ND SERGIO GIDDENS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MURPHY HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST ISAAC IBARRA- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND ANREW CHITTUM- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD KIAH BAUMGAERTNER- EASTON BJJ
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST BRIANNA AMOS- PRIME BJJ
2ND AJ PAPAJOHN- EASTON BJJ
3RD JAYDEN TACTAY- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ANTHONY BROWN- ATT
2ND NICHOLAS BORISOV- EASTON BJJ
3RD ADAM FOULK- GANBARE
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST MACI LADEHOFF- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND TONI BRETAD0- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
NOVICE 110+
1ST RAMSAY STOECKLE- ROCKY MOUTAIN MMA
2ND ADAM CORDOVA-
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST CAMERON MELOTT- EASTON BJJ
2ND WILSON SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
3RD CHASE STURGEON- TRIALS MMA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST SERGIO BRETADO- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
2ND JOSHUA SCOTT- TRIALS MMA
11 TO 12 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST LENNON HEAD LEE- EASTON BJJ
2ND ZAVION MCCOVY- FUSEN ACADEMY
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JARED CABUNOC- EASTON BJJ
2ND MICHAEL ZARIENGO- FACTORY X
3RD COLE MARCH- EASTON BJJ
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST CARMIA VALDEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND COLTEN MILLER- FUSBOXE
NOVICE 110+
1ST DANIEL CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA
2ND KALONDY MUNOZ- TEAM PROPHECY
3RD JAIDYN MUELLER- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST TREY JOHNSON- TNT JITZ
2ND MANUAL BARCENAS- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST TUCKER JOSEPH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JORDAN REED- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD MARK GRICE- 303 TRAINING CENTER
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST KEEGAN HOFFMAN- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND BEAU PARKER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
3RD ADEN VALDEZ- SIDNEY SILVA BJJ
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST DANE MILLERHASS- EASTON BJJ
2ND DEVIN HARRIS0 EASTON BJJ
3RD WYATT BARBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST EMMA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
2ND AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
3RD AUSTIN STRICKLER- GRINDHOUSE
INTERMEDIATE 80-89.9
1ST ISSAC BARBOSA- SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
2ND CALEB NEWMAN- DURANGO MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
2ND NOAH COGAR- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
3RD BRITTIANA GEHNERTY- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST ISHAN BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND BRAYDEN ZINGANO- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD ANDRE BROWN- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST ALEX RADIN- EASTON TRAINING CENTER
2ND SERGIO GIDDENS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SEBASTIAN ALCANTAR- ATT
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST ISAAC IBARRA- 303 TRANING CENTER
2ND NATE CUNNINGHAM- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD ALEX RADIN- EASTON TRAINING CENTER
YELLOW 0-44.9
1ST BAYLOR WOLFE- COLORADO BJJ
2ND RICHARD CARRIER- EASTON BJJ
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST GABRIEL MORENO- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOLAN PICENO- COLORADO BJJ
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST ANISIA VALDEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND JAYDEN TACTAY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD NOAH HODGES- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TY STRAIGHT- MILE HIGH JIU JITSU
2ND PEYTON HARRIS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DAMIAN ALCANTAR- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST CHRIS SANDOVAL- FACTORY X
2ND KYLE MCCURE- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD AADEN VALDEZ- SINDEY SILVA BJJ
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST PARKER WOLFE- COLORADO BJJ
2ND CAMERON MELOTT- EASTON BJJ
3RD MADDOX BARRON- FACTORY X
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST NICHOLAS BORISOV- EASTON BJJ
2ND MIGUEL MUNOZ- FUSBOXE
3RD MICHOLS CARJE- FUSBOXE
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST TAISHON WILSON- GRACIE BARRA
2ND AVERY HARTER- EASTON BJJ
3RD DIEGO ARRIAGA- DARK HORSE BJJ
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST KATE STEWART- COLORADO BJJ
2ND MACI LADEHOFF- CSBJJ
3RD HUNTER HOKKINEN- FACTORY X
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
2ND THERON SOVNDAL- EASTON BJJ
3RD NOAH COGAR- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST LENNON HEADLEE- EASTON BJJ
2ND SELENA GARCIA- 303 TRAINING CENTER
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST LOGAN LEIGH- 303 TRAINING CENTER
2ND MICHAEL ZARIENGO- FACTORY X
3RD COLE MARCH- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST ISAAC BARBOSA- SONS OF THUNDER
2ND WYATT BARBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU
3RD DANIEL SMITH- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST BLAKE HART- EASTON BJJ
2ND JAKE OWENS- DARKHORSE BJJ
3RD AUSTIN STRICKLER- GRINDHOUSE
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST COLTEEN MILLER- FUSBOXE
2ND CARMIA VLADEZ- 303 TRAINING CENTER
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST TREY JOHNSON- TNT JITZ
2ND CHLOE ANDERSON- FUSBOXE
3RD THOMAS PEREZ- EASTON BJJ
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST TUCKER JOSEPH- EASTON BJJ
2ND ZAVION MCCOVY- FUSEN ACADEMY
3RD MARK GRICE 303 TRAINING CENTER
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST BEAU PARKER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
2ND NICK MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
3RD BRENDON SWIERCZEWISKI- EASTON BJJ
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST DANE MILLERHASS- EASTON BJJ
2ND DEVIN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ
3RD PIERCE JAMIESON- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST EMMA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/ EASTON
2ND AVERY SHUNNESON- EASTON BJJ
3RD SAYLOR PALMER- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
YELLOW 110+
1ST RAMSAY STOECKLEY- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
2ND ZAKARY KAUFMAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD JAIDYN MUELLER- RELSON GRACIE COLRADO
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST CALEB NEWMAN- DURANGO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JOSH PARRISH- ZINGANO BJJ
TEEN NO GI
13 to 15 YRS OLD
NOVICE 0-105.9
1st Cameron Hilfers- Prime Bjj
2nd Pete Trujillo-Relson Gracie
3rd Sean Shucker- Prophecy
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST DIEGO REYES- ALVIDREZ COMBAT GRAPPLING
2ND MATTHEW ROMANSKI- ANNOITED WARRIORS
3RD TYLER WOODRUF- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST BRADEN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ
2ND COLE ACOSTA- LA BOXING
3RD ISAAC HARRIS- TEAM PROPHECY
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST JAKE STEELE- KOMPOUND
2ND JON OTERO- TEAM PROOPHECY
3RD ISIAH GUITERREZ- BLOOD LINE MMA
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST JOSEPH RUIZ- RECK-N-KREW
2ND RHETT GELLES- VICTORY MMA
3RD ANTHONY BUSEMEYER- CSBJJ
BEGINNER 95-105.9
1ST KESTON DOWNING- ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
2ND SOREN SOVNDAL- EASTON BJJ
3RD DAVE BACA-BLOODLINE MMA
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST ARON PEACH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JIMMY HALDERMAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD MIRANDA MOLL- HIGH ALTITUDE MMA/EASTON
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST DAMON MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND TYLER MALONE- INDPENEDENT
3RD DYLAN KASSEL- TNT JITZ
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST ELISA GIDDNES- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MATTHEW LITTLE- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST JOSEPH CURTIS- BUSY BJJ
2ND ROBBY CANTON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD EDUARDO MORA- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
INTERMEDIATE 95-105.9
1ST TYLER JOHNSON- TNT JITZ
2ND JORDAN CHAVES- EASTON BJJ
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST DEREK ALUMBAUGH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JACOB ANIER- LA BOXING
3RD ETHAN SEAWOLF- SEMAC
NOVICE 135-149.91
1ST JEREMY MATTHEWS- ALTITUDE MMA
2ND POWELL BURGGRAFF- VICTORY MMA
3RD MARQUIS SKINNER- STREET FIGHT TEAM
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST SANTIAGO DELTORRO- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND VIDAL BARRON- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
NOVICE 180+
1ST SANTIAGO CORDOVA- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND JOSEPH BUSEMEYR- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD BRIAN DENNIS- KOMPOUND BJJ
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST DYLAN HOLES- VICTORY MMA
2ND PAINE LEWIS- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
3RD TRISTAN TYLER- LA BOXING
INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9
1ST JOHN MCANDREWS- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND JOHN DECRECENZO- TRIALS MMA
TEENS BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 95-105.9
1ST CAMERON HILFERS- PRIME BJJ
2ND GARRETT BURCH- PRIME BJJ
3RD ISAIAH TRUJILLO- MILE HIGH GRACIE
WHITE 106-119.9
1ST AARON PEACH- EASTON BJJ
2ND JIMMY HALDEMAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD MICHAEL MOORE- WOLCECK ACADMEY
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST BRADEN HARRIS- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOSE GARCIA- EASTON BJJ
3RD DOMINIC SCOLARI- WATAFMA
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST PEDRO REYES- EASTON BJJ
2ND QUINCY HANSEN- TEAM CLAY
3RD ELISA GIDDENS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST JOSEPH MORA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ROBBY CANTON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD DIAMOND FIERR0- BUSHIDO ACADEMY
ORANGE-GREEN 95-105.9
1ST SOREN SOVNDAL- EASTON BJJ
2ND BRENDON BROWN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
3RD TYLER JOHNSON-TNT JITZ
ORANGE-GREEN 120-134.9
1ST DAMON MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND CONNOR PATNODE- MILE HIGH GRACIE
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
WHITE 106-119.9
1ST TRAE SCHIPPER- FACTORY X
2ND DEVAN STANFORD- WYOMING MMA
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST DEREK ALUMBAUGH- EASTON BJJ
2ND BLAKE CONTER- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD JACOB RYAN- WYOMING MMA
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST TRISTAN BATEMAN- GRACIE JIU JITSU
2ND KURT KOSKI- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
3RD PAINE LEWIS- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 180+
1ST SANTIAGO CORDOVA- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND BRIAN DENNIS- KOMPOUND
BLUE-PURPLE 106-119.9
1ST JOHN MCANDREWS- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND CHASE CRAWFORD- EASTON BJJ
TEEN GIRLS
13 TO 15 WHITE 0-106
1ST MARISSA CASEY- WAMA
2ND JANESSA CARREJO- FUSBOXE
3RD ANDREWA PERRINE- THE FARM
13 TO 15 106-119.9
1ST CORINA SOJO- HIGH ALTITUDE/EASTON BJJ
2ND MIRANDA MOLL- EASTON BJJ/ HIGH ALTITUDE
3RD BROOKE STEVENS- ZINGANO BJJ
WOMEN NO GI
Novice 0-119.9
1st lora Martin
2nd Cerissa Sanderson- Gumm MMA
3rd Grace Navarro- Relson Gracie Colorado
Novice 120-139.9
1st Sara Foster- Edge MMA
2nd Sarah Tynen- Easton BJJ
3rd Jamie Secrest- Edge mma
Novice 140-159.9
1st Courtney King- Z’s traning gym
2nd Emilie Pla- Team Pla
3rd Lunar Nicodem- 10th Planet
Novice 160+
1st Halle Smith- Fight Syndicate
2nd Ann Lohman- Kompound
3rd Heather Westman- Colorado BJJ
Beginner 0-119.9
1st Mo Black- Prime BJJ
2nd Melissa Myers- High Altitude/ Easton
3rd Brianna Choman- Grizzly MMA
Beginner 120-139.9
1st Haley Manchester- Easton BJJ
2nd Gabrella Muller- Alliance BJJ Team Gacho
3rd Shannon Culpepper- Fusboxe
Advanced 0-119.9
1st Elizabeth Tran- Easton BJJ
2nd Lana Hunter- Soul Fighters Texas
Advanced 120-139.9
1st Cheri Muraski- Easton BJJ
2nd Maycee Barber- Fort Collins Jiu Jitsu
3rd Vanessa Wexler- Gracie Barra
WOMEN BJJ
White 0-119.9
1st Lora Martin- The Brazilian Jiu JItsu
2nd Karen Deloria- Prime BJJ
3rd Michelle Dujka- Easton BJJ
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST RAINY PENCE- PRIME BJJ
2ND SHARIKA O’NEIL- KOMPOUND
3RD JENNIFER PEREZ- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST COURTNEY KING- Z’S TRAINING GYM
2ND JILL WHITE- EASTON BJJ
3RD RACHEL VAN PARIS- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 160+
1ST ANN LOHMAN- KOMPOUND
2ND HEATHER WESTMAN- COLORADO BJJ
3RD MICHELLE SCHIDT- BLACK CRAGON MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST MO BLACK- PRIME BJJ
2ND BRIANNA CHOMAN- GRIZZLY MMA
3RD CERISS ASANDERSON- GUMM MMA
BLUE 120-139.9
1ST TERI STEWART- COLORADO BJJ
2ND KILIAN BEEGAN-EASTON BJJ
3RD HALEY MANCHESTER- EASTON BJJ
BLUE 160+
1ST MARCY HATCLIFF- EASTON BJJ
2ND KIMBERLY PITTS- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
PURPLE/BROWN 0-119.9
1ST LANA HUNTER- SOUL FIGHTERS
2ND ELIZABETH TRAN- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 120-139.9
1ST BETH KOLANOWSKI- BUSY BJJ
2ND MAYCEE BARBER- FORT COLLINS JIU JITSU
3RD VANESSA WEXLER- GRACIE BARRA
MASTERS NOGI
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST SHAN PROCTOR- TEAM WARRIORS
2ND ANGELO SBROCA- TEAM PROPHECY
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST CORY COUNCILMAN- PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JASON ANUSBIGIAN- EASTON BJJ
3RD STEVE NOVAK- EASTON BJJ
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST JASON HUTTO- EASTON BJJ
2ND WILLIAM ELLIS- PANGSUKO
3RD BRAD BJERKNESS- GUMM MMA
SENIORS BEGINNER 145-169.9
1ST WAYNE REED- ZINGANO BJJ
2ND CHRIS HARDY- PRIME BJJ
3RD VINCE ROSEN BERG- PRIME BJJ
SENIORS BEGINNER 170-204.9
1ST MARCI JOE MARNTIEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND PAUL ROBINSON- PLA MMA
3RD JAMIE TEJADA- PROGRESSIVE MMA
MASTERS INTERMEDIATE 220+
1ST GABE BEAUPURTHUY- ALTITUDE MMA
2ND GUSS SANDOVAL- COLORADO BJJ
3RD CHAD BROWN- 303 TRAINING CENTER
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST CRAIG GOLDMAN- ZINGANO BJJ
2ND GABRIEL VALLE-
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST PATRICK GRAHAM- EASTON BJJ
2ND JEFF WHEELER- EASTON BJJ
3RD STEVE FALKNER- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST COREY BRENNER- EASTON BJJ
2ND JOE VITTUM-EASTON BJJ
3RD RICKY WILSON- DARKHORSE BJJ
SENIORS 205+
1ST CORBIN THOMPSON- FUERZA BJJ
2ND ARTHUR FLEISCHHAKCKER- WYOMING MMA ACADEMY
3RD DAVID EDWARDS- EASTON BJJ
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST CLIFF DALLEY- COLORADO BJJ
2ND JASON FORGY- 303 TRAINING CENTER
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST VINCENT ROSENBERG- PRIME BJJ
2ND JUAN PICENO- COLORADO BJJ
3RD JASON CRAMPTON- PRIME BJJ
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST DEREK HILL- INFINITE MMA
2ND DAVE STOKES- COLORADO BJJ
BLUE SENIORS 145-169.9
1ST JAKE BELL- EASTON BJJ
2ND WAYNE REED- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD MATT EATON- EASTON BJJ
BLUE MASTERS 155-169.9
1ST ERIC LAPORTE- PRIME BJJ
2ND CARLOS HERNANDEZ- THE FARM BJJ
3RD BRIAN WARD- DARKHORSE BJJ
BLUE MASTERS 170-184.9
1ST CHARLES STEIN- EASTON BJJ
2ND RYAN PALMER- PRIME BJJ
3RD BOBY RYAN- WYOMING MMA
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST TIM VARRALLO- PRIME BJJ
2ND KEITH NOFF- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD CHRISTOPHER ELLIOTT- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JJ MARTINEZ- EASTON BJJ
2ND CLARKE ALGER- PRIME BJJ
MEN NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST OMAR RASCON- TOP NOTCH MMA
2ND JOSEPH LORENZO- BASHIDO BLADE
3RD CARLOS HERNANDEZ- WINKS BJJ
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST Kris Stenhaug- Team Dungeon
2nd Ethan Sin- Warrior Fitness Center
3rd Travis bussey- Submit u Jiu Jitsu
novice 145-154.9
1st Derek HiLL- INFINITE MMA
2ND JOSHUA KING- THE DUNGEON
3RD ABE GORJOUX- GRUDGE
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST FRANCISCO ESCALANTE- EDGE MMA
2ND IBRAHEEM ALMUSHINI- BUSHIDO BLADE
3RD ELI LAKE- RELSON GRACIE COLORDO
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST SOL SMOUSE- GUMM MMA
2ND GELN ROBNEY- WARRIORS ACADEMY
3RD MARK HANSEN- THE DUNGEON
NOVICE 220+
1ST DENNIS ROSS- ATT
2ND PAUL BECKER- GRINDHOUSE
3RD JAKE CHATHAM- THE KOMPOUND
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST JAKE GIRAD- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER
2ND DAVID VIGIL- ALVIDREZ COMBAT GRAPPLING
3RD FRANK MORRIS- THE DUNDGEON
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST SATCHELL YELLOW HAWK- EDGE MMA
2ND ANGEL CRUZ- EASTON
3RD CHANCE CHIN- ZINGANO BJJ
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST KYLE GAGE- EDGE MMA
2ND TRAVIS ARAGON- BLOOD LINE MMA
3RD LUKE KIRSCH- EASTON BJJ
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST BLAKE KARKOSKA- HIGHT ALTITUDE- EASTON
2ND MICHAEL SIDELBERG- TEAM PROPHECY
3RD SCOTT LOWE- GRACIE JIU JITSU FORT COLLINS
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST MITCHELL SCHOENWOLF- THE DUNGEON
2ND JACOB COLBY- EASTON BJJ
3RD JESSE AMES- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
BEGINNER 205-219.9
1ST JOEL LORENTZ- KOMPOUND
2ND DANIEL GARCIA- PRIME BJJ
BEGINNER 220+
1ST JAKE CHATHAM- KOMPOUND
2ND KEVIN SEARS- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
3RD JUAN HERNANDEZ-
INTEMEDIATE 0-134.9
1ST BRANDON ROYVAL- GUMM MMA
2ND BRYNLY MARSH- TRIAD MMA
3RD ADAM ROMERO- ZINGANO BJJ
INTEMEDIATE 135-144.9
1ST MARC GENKO- COLORADO BJJ
2ND CHASEN FINELSTEIN- BUSHIDO BLADE
3RD WILLIAM ELLIS- PANGSUKO
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST SCOTT CLEVE- PARAIAH MMA
2ND LOGAN PETRO- WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER
3RD MIKE SHORT- EASTON BJJ
INTEMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST JULIAN COLON- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
2ND TRAVIS HOLLIS- FACTORY X
3RD CODY CONNELL- GANBARE
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST BOBBY HERMOSILLO- TRIAD MMA
2ND JAMIE BEHR- COLORADO BJJ
3RD ANDREW MILLER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
INTEMEDIATE 185-204.9
1ST MICHAEL LAVEMAN- GRINDHOUSE
2ND JOHN COX- ATT ALTITUDE
3RD MARSHALL MEIER- COLORADO BJJ
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ
2ND MIGUEL RIVAS- NEW ERA JIU JITSU
3RD BRENTON SWANSON- 8TH ST GYM
ADULT BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST NICK BROZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BRYNLY MARSH- TRIAD MMA
3RD ARIEL CARBALLO- EASTON BJJ
ADULT 135-144.9
1ST HARRY COLLIER- EASTON BJJ
2ND JAKE PHILLIPS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOHNATHAN STAKELY- COLORADO SPRINGS BJJ
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST Mike Cadwallader- The Kompound
2nd Michael Dunning- Fureza BJJ
3rd Joby Vigil- Easton BJj
White 155-169.9
1st Brian Sullivan- Victory MMA
2nd Matt Rebeck- The Kompound
3rd Sean Drolet- Easton BJJ
White 170-184.9
1st Gavin Carew- Easton BJJ
2nd Alex Yablong- Easton BJJ
3rd Jacob Ochsner- Ju Shin Kan
White 185-204.9
1st Jonathan Serrano- Colorado Springs bjj
2nd Jonathon cox- ATT
3rd Brian Cooper- Easton BJJ
White 205-219.9
1st Joseph Mackinnon- Kompound
2nd Daniel Garcia- Prime bjj
3rd Joshua Agee- Easton BJJ
White 220+
1st Greg kidder- Easton BJJ
2nd Paul Becker- Grind House
3rd Kenneth Renz- Easton BJJ
Blue 0-134.9
1st Cameron Cordova- Dark Horse BJJ
2nd Howie Spratte- 303 Training Center
3rd Zachery Mayo- Relson Gracie Colorado
Blue 135-144.9
1st Michael George- Relson Gracie Colorado
2nd Travis Funk- Zingano BJJ
3rd Josh Huber- Kompound
Blue 145-154.9
1st Thomas Goligowski- Independent
2nd Daymar Ortiz- Zingano BJJ
3rd Tommy Tolsma- Easton BJJ
Blue 155-169.9
1st Shae Smith- Easton BJJ
2nd Ryan Zahler- American Top Team
3rd Ryan Richardson- Gracie Barra New Mexico
Blue 170-184.9
1st keith Gregory- Darkhorse bjj
2nd Tony Nicola- Easton BJJ
3rd Blake Karkoska- High Altitude
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST MICHAEL LAVEMAN- GRINDHOUSE
2ND MARSHALL MEIER- COLORADO BJJ
3RD JACOB COLBY- EASTON BJJ
BLUE 220+
1ST ALEX HUDDLESTON- ATT
2ND PHILOSTRATOS KLIDERAS- COLORADO BJJ
3RD PATRICK FOWLER- MILE HIGH GRACIE
PURPLE 0-134.9
1ST ESTEVEAN MARTINEZ- PTIBULL BJJ
2ND ADAM ROMERO- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD MARVELL BANKS- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST MATTHEW REID- EASTON BJJ
2ND MICHAEL GEORGE- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD MARC GENCO- COLORADO BJJ
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST DANIEL FRIEDLANDER- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CORY KUECHLER- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD BRIAN SCOTT- WOLCHECK ACADEMY
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST TODD KORNFIELD- DARKHORSE BJJ
2ND ISIAH WRIGHT- EASTON BJJ
3RD ALESSANDRO TECCE- EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST BRANDON WHITE- COLORADO BJJ
2ND PHILLIP LIETZ- COLORADO BJJ
3RD RYAN SNEE- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.