12-6-09 AUSTIN, TX
WOMENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION TAMMY GRIEGO GRACIE BARRA NM
WOMENS NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION TAMMY GRIEGO GRACIE BARRA NM
MENS NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION- ROGER NAVAREZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
MENS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION – LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ ACADEMY
TEAM POINS
1ST FULL CONACT FIGHTER ACADEMY – 50 POINTS
2ND RELSON GRACIE – 44 POINTS
3RD GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO- 31 POINTS
4TH ALVAREZ BJJ- 30 POINTS
5TH WESTSIDE MMA- 26 POINTS
6TH URBAN JUNGLE- 23 POINS
7TH TEAM COOPER- 20 POINTS
7TH RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ- 20 POINTS
9TH GRACIE BARRA CORPUS CHRISTI- 15 POINTS
10TH CTC AUSTIN- 10 POINTS
1ST AARON MITCHELL- PRECISION MMA
2ND CARLOS RODRIGUEZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHTER
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST JADEN TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND GAVIN WILSON- NOVA UNIAO TX
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD AMADEO RIVERA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST ADRIAN GARZA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND DEVON PERRY- TWIN WOLVES MMA
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST ANDREW MARTINEZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND LUCAS MIGLIANO- WEST SIDE MMA
3RD ELMER SNELL- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
BEGINNER 100-109.9
1ST JUAN ALVAREZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND WYNKOOP KIERSTED- EXIGO
3RD JERRETT WILLINGHAM- RONNIE LIS BJJ
BJJ CHILDREN
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST JADEN TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND AARON MITCHELL- PRECISION MMA
3RD BRYNACK HOGAN- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND NIKO RIVERA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD BEN MITCHELL- PRECISION MMA
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND AMADEO RIVERA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST DEVON PERRY- TWIN WOLVES MMA
2ND AIDAN HOGAN- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
3RD ADRIAN GARZA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
YELLOW 90.99.9
1ST LUCAS MIGLIANO- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND ELMER SNELL- BTT TEXAS
3RD ANDREW MARTINEZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADMEY
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST JUAN ALVAREZ JR- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND JERETT WILLINGHAM- RONNIE LIS BJJ
TEEN NO GI
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST NOLAN WYNN- HIGHER POWER MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BRANDON MAJORS- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD EMILIO SAENZ- TEAM REYES
INTERMEDIATE 0-119.9
1ST JACOB ALLPHIN- WEST SIDE MMA
2ND CLAYTON TRUSSEDY- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD STEVE GONZALEZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9
1ST DB WILLINGHAM-RONNIE LIS BJJ
2ND JOHN WARDRIP- HARD ROCK BOXING
BJJ TEEN
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST STEVEN GONZALEZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND EDDIE ORTIZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD JAY RIDER- SALAZAR BJJ
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST JACOB ALPHIN- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND DB WILLINGHAM- RONNIE LIS BJJ
NO GI MASTER
BEGINNER 150-169.9
1ST JASON CAPRA
2ND ARTHUR REICHARDT
BEGINNER 170-189.9
1ST JEFF SAUER- CTC AUSTIN
2ND ANDY MAHINAY- COOPER BJJ
3RD STEVE CRISLER- RESLSON GRACIE AUSTIN
INTERMEDIATE 150-169.9
1ST ERIC FLOREZ-
2ND GLENDON BLUE- TCMA
3RD IVELIN IVAMOV- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
ADVANCED 190-209.9
1ST EDDIE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
2ND DREW SALDANA- COOPER BJJ
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 170-189.9
1ST TJ TURNER-
2ND ANDY MAHINAY- COOPER BJJ
3RD RICHARD BUSTOS- INFINITE JIU JITSU
BLUE 0-149.9
1ST ROBERT PATRICK- TEAM COOPER
2ND DANIEL PILEWSKI- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST IVELIN IVANOV- RELSON GRACIE AUSITN
2ND JOHN KENETICK- GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO
3RD MIKE BURGUS- CTC AUSTIN
PURPLE AND ABOVE 190-209.9
1ST KIRK SMITH- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
2ND EDDIE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD DREW SALDANA- COOPER BJJ
NO GI WOMEN INTERMEDIATE
1ST ASHLEY ELLIOT- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND JORDAN GAZA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD APRIL BURBA- AUSTIN JIU JITSU
NO GI WOMEN ADVANCED
1ST TAMMY GRIEGO- GRACIE BARRA NM
NO GI MEN
NOVICE 130-149.9
1ST MATT FOX – RELSON GRACIE SAN ANTONIO
2ND BRANDON DELLIQUARDI- CTC AUSTIN
3RD MICHAEL LOPEZ- TEAM REYES
NOVICE 150-169.9
1ST MATTHEW KLINGENSMITH- TX PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND MIKE WILSON- NOVA UNIO TX
3RD DAVID FLOREZ
NOVICE 170-189.9
1ST GARRETT SCOTT- AUSTIN JIU JITSU
2ND TJ TURNER- FULL CONACT FIGHTER ACADEMY
3RD JASON CURRIER- RONNIE LIS BJJ
BEGINNER 130-149.9
1ST IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE ATX
2ND RYAN THOMPSON- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD SERVANDO ALMARAZ- WEST SIDE MMA
BEGINNER 150-169.9
1ST LEE HIGGINS- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND COLBY BARTHLOEMU- GHOW
3RD NEIL LOYD- CTC AUSTIN
BEGINNER 170-189.9
1ST TREY GONZALEZ- GRACIE BARRA C.C.
2ND RYAN SHEEHAN- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD PEDRO MIGLIANO- WESTSIDE MMA
BEGINNER 190-209.9
1ST SILAS PALLITT- RELSON GRACIE ATX
2ND JAMMELL TURKI – TEAM COOPER
INTERMEDIATE 0-129.9
1ST CESAR RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA ABILENE
2ND HUMBERTO DE LEON- BUSHI BAN INTERNATIONAL SOUT H HOUSTON
INTERMEDIATE 170-189.9
1ST SCOTT REIS- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
2ND DONDI MORGAN- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD BRANDON GASKINS- TEAM DELIMA
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED 190-209.9
1ST LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND JIMMY CHAVEZ- ALVAREZ JIU JITSU
3RD KIRK SMITH- RELSON GRACIE ATX
ADVANCED 130-149.9
1ST RYAN DURBIN- GRACIE BARRA C.C.
2ND ROBERT LOPEZ- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD MARCUS SALINAS- GRACIE BARRA C.C.
ADVANCED 150-169.9
1ST JASON SOLIZ- SUGARLAND MMA
2ND JEFF ROCKWELL- DE LA RIVA
3RD WES KING- GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO
ADVANCED 230+
1ST ROGER NAVAREZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHTER ACADEMY
2ND SHANE FAULKNER- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
WOMEN BJJ
1ST TAMMY GRIEGO- GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO
2ND ASHLEY ELLIOTT- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD APRIL BURBA- AUSTIN JIU JITSU
MENS BJJ
WHITE 130-149.9
1ST SERVANDO ALMARAZ- WEST SIDE MMA
2ND BRANDON DELLIQUARDI- CTC AUSTIN
3RD HUMBERTO DE LEON- BUSHI BAN SOUTH HOUSTON
WHITE 150-169.9
1ST MATTHEW KLINGENSMITH- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND MIKE WILSON- NOVA UNIAO TX
3RD BRYANT LOGAN- RONNIE LIS BJJ
WHITE 170-189.9
1ST PEDRO MIGLIANO- WEST SIDE MMA
2ND SERGIO PALACIAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD PHILLIP MORALES- URBAN JUNGLE
WHITE 190-209.9
1ST JIMMY CHAVEZ- ALVAREZ JIU JITSU
2ND SILAS PALLITT- RELSON GRACIE ATX
BLUE 130-149.9
1ST IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE ATX
2ND MATT FOX- RELSON GRACIE S.A.
3RD ROBERT PATRICK- TEAM COOPER
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST LEE HIGGINS- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND QUINN BRUTTELL- B.T.T. TEXAS
3RD ZACHARY EARLE- INFINITE JIU JITSU
BLUE 170-189.9
1ST TOMMY MCCOY- RELSON GRACIE ATX
2ND TREY GONZALEZ- GRACIE BARRA C.C.
3RD BRANDON GASKINS- TEAM DELIMA
BLUE 190-209.9
1ST JEFF FROSS- XFC TRAINING CENTER
2ND JAMMELL TURKI- TEAM COOPER
3RD RICHARD QUINTANILLA- GRACIE BARRA C.C.
PURPLE 130-149.9
1ST ROBERT LOPEZ- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND JEREMY HENDERSON- GRACIE BARRA ABIELENE
PURPLE 150-169.9
1ST JASON SOLIZ- SUGAR LAND MMA
2ND ERIC FLOREZ
3RD AUSTIN BOHHAM-RELSON GRACIE ATX
PURPLE 230+
1ST LUIS RUBALCAVA- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND ROGER NAVAREZ- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
BROWN/BLACK BELT 130-149.9
1ST JEFF ROCKWELL- DE LA RIVA
2ND MARCUS SALINAS- GRACIE BARRA C.C.
3RD RYAN DURBIN- GRACIE BARRA C.C.
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.